refrigeration unit
 
sensors
 

Piston compressor

Spare Parts for CMO 14-16-18 TCMO18

Spare Parts for CMO 14-16-18 
TCMO18
 
Belonging drawing: CMO 0662-101 & 0662-104
Belonging drawing: TCMO 0662-108 & 0662-104
Pos.   Weight Number each compr. Part-No.
No. Designation each CMO CMO CMO TCMO  
    in kg 14 16 18 18  
  Compressor frame            
1A -1 frame CMO 14 127.000 1       3111-054
1A -2 frame CMO 16 140.000   1     3111-055
1A -3 frame CMO 18 143.000     1   3111-031
1A -4 frame TCMO 18 145.000       1 3111-062
1B -1 non-return valve 0.400 1 1 1 1 2415-031
1C -1 hexagon plug C 3/4" with collar 0.065 1 1 1 1 2314-027
1D-1 gasket for plug ø34/27 x 1.5 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-140
  Top cover without cooling            
2A -1 top cover 2.960 2 3 4 4 3113-117
2B -1 gasket for top cover 0.002 2 3 4 4 2353-101
2C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 75 0.080 24 36 48 48 1424-061
2D -1 washer ø 24/13 x 2.5 0.006 24 36 48 48 1436-036
  Top cover with cooling            
2A -2 top cover 3.040 2 3 4 4 3113-132
2B -1 gasket for top cover 0.002 2 3 4 4 2353-101
2C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 75 0.080 24 36 48 48 1424-061
2D -1 washer ø 24/13 x 2.5 0.006 24 36 48 48 1436-036
  Side cover with oil level glass            
3A -1 side cover 6.650 1 1 1 1 3113-099
3B -1 gasket for side cover 0.002 1 1 1 1 2353-101
3C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 65 0.070 12 12 12 12 1424-059
3D -1 washer ø 24/13 x 2.5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036
3G -1 oil level glass 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
3H -1 o-ring ø 52.07 x 2.62 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
3J -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 18 0.010 4 4 4 4 1424-148
  side cover with thermo pump            
  (see special parts list 0662-114)            
  side cover for unloading start            
  (see section 87)            
  side cover with solenoid valves            
  (see section 86)            
  side cover with Sabroe-Matic            
  (see special parts list 0662-115)            
  End cover at pump            
4A -1 end cover at pump (CMO) 34.500 1 1 1   3113-006
4A -2 end cover at pump (TCMO) 34.500       1 3113-112
4B -1 gasket for end cover (CMO) 0.005 1 1 1   2353-105
4B -2 gasket for end cover (TCMO) 0.005       1 2353-142
4C -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 110 0.150 14 14 14 14 1424-087
4D -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 120 0.165 4 4 4 4 1424-090
4E -1 washer ø 28/16 x 3 0.010 18 18 18 18 1436-037
  Bearing cover at pump            
5A -1 bearing cover 8.650 1 1 1 1 3113-008
5B -1 gasket 0.3 mm 0.007 1 1 1 1 2353-107
5B -2 gasket 0.5 mm 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-108
5B -3 gasket 0.75 mm 0.016 1 1 1 1 2353-109
5B -4 gasket 1.0 mm 0.020 1 1 1 1 2353-110
5C -1 hexagon head screw M 10 x 35 0.030 5 5 5 5 1424-193
5D -1 hexagon head screw M 10 x 50 0.040 3 3 3 3 1424-196
5E -1 main lining 0.510 1 1 1 1 2132-019
5E -2 main lining for repair (0.5 mm undersize) 0.510 1 1 1 1 2132-020
  Bearing cover at shaft seal            
6A -1 bearing cover at shaft seal 9.000 1 1 1 1 3113-007
6B -1 gasket 0.5 mm 0.004 1 1 1 1 2353-106
6C -1 hexagon head screw M 10 x 35 0.030 7 7 7 7 1424-193
6E -1 main lining 0.510 1 1 1 1 2132-019
6E -2 main lining for repair (o,5 mm undersize) 0.510 1 1 1 1 2132-020
  End cover at shaft seal            
7A -1 end cover 33.000 1 1 1 1 3113-005
7B -1 gasket for end cover 0.022 1 1 1 1 2353-104
7C -1 o-ring ø132.7 x 7 0.024 1 1 1 1 1331-050
7D -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 90 0.126 14 14 14 14 1424-083
7E -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 160 0.208 2 2 2 2 1424-095
7F -1 washer ø 28/15 x 3 0.008 16 16 16 16 1436-037
7G -1 dust strainer 0.810 1 1 1 1 3425-057
7H -1 gasket for dust strainer ø 326 x 8 0.074 1 1 1 1 2353-118
7J -1 hexagon head screw M 5 x 10 0.002 8 8 8 8 1424-140
7K -1 lock washer ø 10.5/5.3 x 0.6 0.002 8 8 8 8 1437-061
  Shaft seal cover            
8A -1 shaft seal cover 3.000 1 1 1 1 3113-004
8B -1 o-ring ø 98.2 x 3.5 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-081
8C -1 hexagon head screw M 8 x 30 0.004 5 5 5 4 1424-169
8D -1 spring washer ø 14.2/8.2 x 2 0.002 5 5 5 5 1437-023
  Delivery oil pipe (internal)            
9A -1 oil pipe CMO 14 0.294 1       3141-106
9A -2 oil pipe CMO 16 0.294   1     3141-107
9A -3 oil pipe CMO 18 - TCMO 18 0.318     1 1 3141-101
9B -1 0-ring ø 18.5 x 2.62 0.003 4 4 4 4 1331-017
9C -1 thrust ring 0.004 2 2 2 2 2351-020
9D -1 0-ring for by-pass ø 7.65 x 1.78 0.001 3 3 3 3 1331-009
  Shaft seal            
10 -1 shaft seal complete 0.660 1 1 1 1 3126-017
10A -1 spring retainer 0.196 1 1 1 1 3126-020
10B -1 spring 0.002 10 10 10 10 2142-050
10D -1 0-ring oil treated 0.021 1 1 1 1 3126-111
10E -1 slide ring (cast iron) 0.660 1 1 1 1 3126-018
10F -1 slide ring (special carbon) 0.070 1 1 1 1 3126-110
10G -1 0-ring ø 56.5 x 5.3 0.006 1 1 1 1 1331-037
10J -1 spirolox-ring 0.008 1 1 1 1 1437-260
10K -1 cone-ring 0.196 1 1 1 1 3126-019
10N -1 Crooved-pin ø 4 x 20 0.002 2 2 2 2 1446-081
  0il pump            
11 -1 oil pump complete 4.100 1 1 1 1 3141-160
11 -B 0-ring ø 82.15 x 3.5 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-077
11 -C hexagon head screw 8 x 40 0.018 3 3 3 3 1424-171
11 -D spring washer ø 14.2/8.2 x 2 0.002 3 3 3 3 1437-023
11E -1 carrier disc 0.246 1 1 1 1 2125-036
11F -1 bushing for carrier disc 0.004 2 2 2 2 2125-037
  Unloading mechanism            
12 -1 unloading mechanism complete 1.538 4 6 8 4 3135-107
12A -1 socket cap screw M 5 x 20 0.004 8 12 16 8 1413-332
12B -1 spring washer 0.002 8 12 16 8 1437-061
12C -1 bottom part 0.204 4 6 8 4 3135-111
12D -1 spring guide 0.120 4 6 8 4 3135-110
12E -1 socket cap screw M 5 x 10 0.002 16 24 32 16 1413-330
12F -1 spirolox-ring 0.020 4 6 8 4 1437-265
12G -1 unloading piston 0.436 4 6 8 4 3135-109
12H -1 0-ring oil treated 0.010 4 6 8 4 2353-112
12J -1 unloading cylinder 0.682 4 6 8 4 3135-108
12K -1 0-ring oil treated 0.010 4 6 8 4 2353-111
12L -1 spring 0.002 72 108 144 72 2142-052
  Crank shaft            
*)16 -1 crankshaft CMO 14 complete (ex 3121-064) 15.000 1       3121-150
*)16 -2 crankshaft CMO 16 complete (ex 3121-065) 15.100   1     3121-151
*)16 -3 crankshaft CMO 18 and TCMO 18 (ex 3121-066) 15.200     1 1 3121-152
16C -1 Key 0.034 1 1 1 1 2123-003
16D -1 plain washer with pin 0.245 1 1 1 1 2125-040
16E -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 45 0.070 1 1 1 1 1424-242
16F -1 spring washer 0.006 1 1 1 1 1437-030
16G -1 spray ring 0.004 1 1 1 1 1437-290
16H -1 plug 0.004 3 3 3 3 1343-140
16J -1 grooved pin ø 8 x 40 0.016 2 2 2 2 1446-084
  Connecting rod            
  for CMO and TCMO (LP)            
17 -1 connecting rod complete with bolts 0.500 4 6 8 6 3123-009
17 -2 connecting rod complete (undersize) 0.500 4 6 8 6 3123-050
17C -1 bolts for connecting rod 0.030 8 12 16 12 2111-004
17H -1 self locking nut UNF 5/16" 0.006 8 12 16 12 1433-115
17J -1 chamfered washer ø 17/8.4 x 2 0.008 8 12 16 12 1436-034
  for TCMO (HP) needle bearing            
17 -3 connecting rod complete with bolts 0.500       2 3123-070
17 -4 connecting rod complete (undersize) 0.500       2 3123-073
17C -1 bolts for connecting rod 0.030       4 2111-004
17H -1 self locking nut UNF 5/16" 0.006       4 1433-115
17J -1 chamfered washer ø 17/8.4 x 2 0.008       4 1436-034
17K -1 needle bearing         2 1511-272
  Piston            
  for CMO and TCMO (LP)            
18 -1 piston with pin and rings 0.212 4 6 8 6 3124-043
18A -1 piston pin 0.098 4 6 8 6 3125-083
18C -1 piston ring 0.008 4 6 8 6 3125-011
18D -1 oil scraper ring 0.010 4 6 8 6 3125-062
18E -1 circlip for bore ø 25 0.002 8 12 16 12 1437-141
  for TCMO (HP)            
18 -2 piston complete with pin and rings 0.210       2 3124-055
18A -2 piston pin for needle bearing 0.090       2 3125-120
18C -1 piston ring 0.008       2 3125-011
18D -1 oil scraper ring 0.010       2 3125-062
18E -2 circlip for bore ø 22 0.002       4 1437-138
   
*) Approval from Classification Society specified by customer.
 
TCMO (HP)
If connecting rod with DX bearing is to be replaced, connecting rod, 
piston, and piston pin shall also be replaced contemporarily with
parts suited for needle bearings.
Pos.   Weight Number each compr. Part-No.
No. Designation each CMO CMO CMO TCMO  
    in kg 14 16 18 18  
  Cylinder liner with suction valve            
19 -1 cylinder liner compl.CMO-TCMO(LP) 2.215 4 6 8 6 3112-021
19 -2 cylinder liner compl. TCMO (HP) 2.240       2 3112-054
19A -1 cylinder liner 1.350 4 6 8 8 3112-055
19B -1 unloading ring with pins 0.800 4 6 8 6 3135-112
19D -1 spring for unloading ring 0.001 24 36 48 36 2142-051
19E -1 tension spring coil 0.003 4 6 8 6 2142-054
19F -1 ring plate for suction valve 0.020 4 6 8 8 3131-014
19G-1 valve spring 0.001 16 24 32 32 2141-047
19H -1 suction valve retaining plate 0.500 4 6 8 8 3132-054
19J -1 guide ring for discharge valve 0.400 4 6 8 8 3134-004
19K -1 gasket ø 112/92 x 0.5 0.001 4 6 8 8 2353-114
19L -1 socket cap screw M 5 x 35 0.006 24 36 48 48 1413-334
19M -1 0-ring ø 107.55 x 3.5 0.006 4 6 8 8 1331-085
19N -1 0-ring ø 69.5 x 2.62 0.002       2 1331-145
  Discharge valve            
20 -1 discharge valve, complete 0.500 4 6 8 8 3136-038
20A -1 valve seat 0.040 4 6 8 8 3133-008
20B -1 valve retaining plate 0.350 4 6 8 8 3132-021
20C -1 ring plate for discharge valve 0.014 4 6 8 8 3131-006
20D -1 counter sunk screw M 8 x 40 0.016 4 6 8 8 1413-106
20E -1 nut M 8 0.004 8 12 16 16 1432-063
20F -1 spring guide 0.016 4 6 8 8 2145-011
20G -1 spring dowel sleeve 0.001 4 6 8 8 1446-014
20H -1 valve spring 0.001 24 36 48 48 2141-047
20K -1 guide for ring plate 0.006 4 6 8 8 3132-044
  Spring for safety head            
21 -1 spring 0.170 4 6 8 8 2142-016
  Oil pressure valve            
22 -1 oil pressure valve, complete 0.450 1 1 1 1 3142-150
22G -1 gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2354-075
22H -1 hexagon head screw Ml 2 x 75 0.040 2 2 2 2 1424-061
  Oil charging valve            
  for CFC refrigerant            
23 -1 oil charging valve 0.300 1 1 1 1 1374-132
23A -1 union-nut 3/4" flare 0.005 1 1 1 1 1376-012
23B -1 seal cap 1/2" 0.002 1 1 1 1 1376-042
23C -1 bushing G 3/4" x G 3/8" 0.140 1 1 1 1 2312-007
23D -1 gasket ø 34/27 x 1.5 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-140
  for R 717            
23 -2 oil charging valve 1.100 1 1 1 1 2413-005
23E -1 reducing nipple G 7/8" x G 3/4" 0.158 1 1 1 1 2311-006
23F -1 gasket ø 34/27 x 1.5 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-140
23G -1 gasket ø 27/16 x 1.5 0.002 2 2 2 2 2356-132
23H -1 threaded plug G 7/8" 0.154 1 1 1 1 2314-021
               
  Safety valve            
24 -1 safety valve 20 ø compl . 18 bar 1.744 1 1 1   3137-012
24 -2 safety valve 20 ø compl. 21 bar 1.750 1 1 1   3137-012
24 -3 safety valve 20 ø compl. 24 bar 1.750 1 1 1   3137-011
24 -4 safety valve 15 ø compl. 18 bar 0.670       1 3137-034
24 -5 safety valve 15 ø compl. 21 bar 0.670       1 3137-034
24 -6 safety valve 15 ø compl. 24 bar 0.670       1 2416-106
24A -1 spring for valve 20 ø 12-18 bar 0.108 1 1 1   2143-059
24A -2 spring for valve 20 ø 19-24 bar 0.110 1 1 1   2143-063
24A -4 spring for valve 15 ø 12-24 bar 0.120       1 2143-062
24B -1 0-ring for valve seat ø 34.5 x 3.5 0.002 1 1 1   1331-028
24B -4 0-ring for valve seat ø 18.5 x 2.6 0.002       1 1331-017
24C -1 0-ring for cylinder ø 44.05 x 3.5 0.006 1 1 1   1331-065
24C -4 0-ring for cylinder ø 25.07 x 2.5 0.004       1 1331-131
24D -1 0-ring for spindle ø 9.2 x 2.6 0.001 1 1 1 1 1331-011
24E -1 0-ring for cover ø 56.75 x 3.5 0.006 1 1 1   1331-069
24E -4 0-ring for cover ø 32.99 x 2.6 0.004       1 1331-133
24F -1 gasket for plug ø 34/27 x 1.5 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-140
24G -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 25 0.006 4 4 4   1424-153
24G -4 hexagon head screw M 4 x 16 0.002       4 1424-135
24H -1 spring washer ø 11.1/6.1 x 1.6 0.002 4 4 4   1437-022
24H -4 spring washer ø 7.1/4.1 x 0.9 0.001       4 1437-020
               
Pos.     Weight Number each compr.
No. Designation Dim. each CMO CMO CMO TCMO
      in kg 14 16 18 18
  Stop Valves            
  Model 1983 with round top cover            
25 -1 complete valve (discharge) 40 ø   1 1 1 1
25 -2 complete valve (inlet) 50 ø   1 1 1 1
25A -1 valve housing (40 ø)   1 1 1 1
25A -2 valve housing (50 ø)   1 1 1 1
25B -1 valve bonnet (40-50 ø) 1.762 2 2 2 2
25C -1 front part for cone (40-50 ø) 0.098 2 2 2 2
25D -1 rear part for cone (40-50 ø) 0.180 2 2 2 2
25E -1 screw for valve cone (40-50 ø) 0.054 2 2 2 2
25F -1 gasket for screw (40-50 ø) 0.002 2 2 2 2
25G -1 threaded connection (40-50 ø) 0.180 2 2 2 2
25H -1 sealing ring ø 62/45x3 (40-50 ø) 0.010 2 2 2 2
25J -1 0-ring for bonnet ø 75.8 x 3.5 (40-50 ø) 0.004 2 2 2 2
25K -1 spindle (40-50 ø) 0.234 2 2 2 2
25L -1 lock washer for spindle (40-50 ø) 0.010 2 2 2 2
25M -1 packing gland comp.with 0-ring (40-50 ø) 0.152 2 2 2 2
25N -1 guide pin ø 5 x 10 (40-50 ø) 0.002 2 2 2 2
25P -1 0-ring ø 21 .8 x 3.5 (40-50 ø) 0.002 2 2 2 2
25Q -1 nylon washer 39.5/28 x 1.5 (40-50 ø) 0.002 2 2 2 2
25R -1 0-ring ø 17.12 x 3.5 (40-50 ø) 0.002 4 4 4 4
25S -1 hand wheel ø 120 (40-50 ø) 0.164 2 2 2 2
25T -1 screw for hand wheel (40-50 ø) 0.002 2 2 2 2
25U -1 washer for hand wheel (40-50 ø) 0.004 2 2 2 2
25Y -1 gasket for welding nipple (40-50 ø) 0.008 2 2 2 2
25Z -1 screw valve/compressor M 12 x 120 (40 ø) 0.116 4 4 4 4
25Z -2 screw valve/compressor M 14 x 120 (50 ø) 0.160 4 4 4 4
25AC-1 counter flange (40-50 ø) 1.262 2 2 2 2
25AD-1 welding nipple 40 ø   0.992 1 1 1 1
25AD-2 welding nipple 50 ø   0.856 1 1 1 1
25AD-3 welding nipple 65 ø   0.838 1 1 1 1
25AF-1 threaded plug G 3/4" (40 0)   1 1 1 1
25AG-1 gasket valve/compressor (40 0) 0.014 1 1 1 1
25AG-2 gasket valve/compressor (50 0) 0.018 1 1 1 1
25AH-1 gasket for plug ø 34/27 x 1.5 (40 0) 0.008 1 1 1 1
25AJ-1 screw bonnet/valve M 10 x 25 (40-50 0) 0.024 16 16 16 16
25AK-1 screw for counterflange M 10 x 40 (40-50 0) 0.032 12 12 12 12
  Suction and oil pressure gauge            
30 -1 R 12/R 22 bar and °C     0.700 1 1 1 1
30 -2 R 502 bar and °C   0.700 1 1 1 1
30 -3 R717   0.700 1 1 1 1
     
Pos.   Weight Number each compr. Part-No.
No. Designation each CMO CMO CMO TCMO  
    in kg 14 16 18 18  
  Discharge pressure gauge            
31 -1 R 12/R 22 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1   1541-191
31 -2 R 12/R 22 bar and °C 0.700       1 1541-278
31 -3 R 502 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1   1541-364
31 -4 R 502 bar and °C 0.700       1 1541-366
31 -5 R 717 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1   1541-050
31 -6 R 717 bar and °C 0.700       1 1541-103
  Bracket for gauge            
39 -1 bracket 1.000 1 1 1 1 3146-015
39A -1 hexagon head screw M 5 x 10 0.002 4 4 4 4 1424-140
39B -1 spring washer 5 mn 0.002 4 4 4 4 1437-061
  Parts for instruments            
41A -1 gasket ø 19/14 x 1.5 0.001 6 6 6 8 2356-124
41B -1 connecting piece (2 pipes) 0.025 2 2 2 2 2333-012
41C -1 plug for connecting piece 0.040 3 3 3 4 2314-048
41D -1 union nut (R 12 - R 22 - R 502) 0.003 5 5 5 6 1376-010
41E -1 union nut M 10 x 0.75 (R 717) 0.010 5 5 5 6 1349-011
41F -1 gasket ø 9/3x1 (R 717) 0.001 5 5 5 6 2356-117
41H -1 gasket ø 14.5/6 x 1,5 0.001 2 2 2 2 2356-120
41J -1 connecting piece (1 pipe) 0.015       1 2333-014
41Q -1 pipe holder 0.004 1 1 1 1 1377-096
41R -1 cylinder head screw M 4 x 6 0.002 1 1 1 1 1412-200
41T -1 pipe section with flare 0.006 7 7 7 7 2333-016
41U -1 connection piece (3 pipes) 0.017 1 1 1 1 2333-013
  Parts for mounting pressure control            
44A -1 bracket for pressure controls 0.600 1 1 1 1 2213-125
44B -1 cylinderhead screw M 4 x 6 0.002 6 6 6 6 1412-200
44C -1 counter sunk screw M 6 x 12 0.020 2 2 2 2 1413-090
44D -1 spring washer ø 7.1/4 x 1 0.002 6 6 6 6 1437-020
  Pressure and temperature controls            
  for R 12 - R 22 - R 502            
45A -1 pressure control KP 1 0.326 1 1 1 1 1373-103
45B -1 pressure control KP 15 0.532 1 1 1 1 1373-135
45C -2 differential pressure control MP 55 0.864 1 1 1 1 1373-159
45D -1 pressure control KP 5 0.330 1 1 1 1 1373-123
45H -1 temperature control KP 77 0.466       1 1373-044
  for R 717            
45B -1 pressure control KP 15 A 0.754 1 1 1 1 1373-142
45C -1 differential pressure control MP 55A 0.978 1 1 1 1 1373-162
45C -1 temperature control KP 98 0.674 1 1 1   1373-043
45H -1 temperature control KP 77 0.466       1 1373-044
45L -1 phil pocket for temperature control 0.162 1 1 1 2 1377-171
  Coupling            
  (Metalastic)            
48A -1 metalastic coupling type 21/544 3.600 1 1 1 1 1524-024
48B -1 bolt 0.280 4 4 4 4 2111-055
48C -1 plain washer 5/8" 0.005 4 4 4 4 1436-038
48D -1 self locking nut UNF 5/8" 0.050 4 4 4 4 1433-118
  (AMR 225)            
48A -2 disc pack 0.282 2 2 2 2 1524-155
48B -2 bolt 0.054 16 16 16 16 1524-163
48C -2 bevel washer 0.004 16 16 16 16 1524-179
48D -2 lock nut 0.006 16 16 16 16 1524-171
  Crankcase heater            
57A -1 crankcase heater 110V - 225W 0.674 1 1 1 1 3181-019
57A -2 crankcase heater 220V - 225W 0.672 1 1 1 1 3181-016
57B -1 gasket ø 34/27 x 1.5 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-140
  Bracket for oil filter            
59 -1 bracket for oil filter complete 1.698 1 1 1 1 3421-008
59A -1 plate 1.360 1 1 1 1 3421-009
59B -1 pipe 0.254 1 1 1 1 3421-010
59C -1 locking strap 0.014 2 2 2 2 3421-011
59D -1 spring strap 0.050 1 1 1 1 3421-013
59E -1 circlip for shaft ø 38 DIN 471 0.006 1 1 1 1 1437-213
59G -1 spring-ring 0.002 1 1 1 1 3421-014
59H -1 0-ring ø 29.75 x 3.5 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-025
59J -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 16 0.004 2 2 2 2 1424-151
S9K -1 spring washer ø 6 nun 0.004 2 2 2 2 1437-022
59L -1 pointed screw M 10 x 60 0.028 2 2 2 2 1413-258
  Oil filter            
60 -1 oil filter complete 2.870 1 1 1 1 4524-009
60A -1 outer plate 0.340 1 1 1 1 3422-056
60B -1 inner plate 0.275 1 1 1 1 3422-057
60C -1 bottom 0.215 1 1 1 1 3422-058
60D -1 outer guard 0.700 1 1 1 1 3424-027
60E -1 inner guard 0.340 1 1 1 1 3424-028
60F -1 outer strainer 0.180 1 1 1 1 3425-055
60G -1 inner strainer 0.120 1 1 1 1 3425-056
60H -1 suction connection 0.055 1 1 1 1 3424-032
60 J -1 pipe nipple 0.050 1 1 1 1 3424-031
60K -1 distance pipe 0.020 1 1 1 1 3424-034
60L -1 support 0.170 1 1 1 1 3424-029
  oil filter continued:            
60M -1 lock piece 0.045 1 1 1 1 3421-012
60N -1 rubber gasket 85 x 33 x 2 0.006 1 1 1 1 2353-116
60P -1 rubber gasket ø 93/73 x 2 0.008 1 1 1 1 1334-036
60Q -1 rubber gasket ø 82/66 x 2 0.006 1 1 1 1 1334-028
60R -1 magnet filter 0.130 1 1 1 1 3425-037
60S -1 filter cartridge 0.110 1 1 1 1 1517-060
60T -1 counter sunk screw M 6 x 45 0.008 2 2 2 2 1413-098
60U -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 45 0.010 1 1 1 1 1424-157
60V -1 nut M 6 0.004 1 1 1 1 1432-061
60X -1 lock washer 0.002 3 3 3 3 1437-063
60Y -1 self-cutting screw 3/8 No 10 0.002 2 2 2 2 1414-170
60Z -1 nut M 10 0.008 3 3 3 3 1432-039
60AA-1 rubber gasket ø 30/13 x 8 0.006 2 2 2 2 2353-115
60AB-1 0-ring ø 7.65 x 1.78 0.005 3 3 3 3 1331-009
60AC-1 0-ring ø 25 x 3.5 0.012 1 1 1 1 1331-022
60AD-1 rubber gasket ø 102/84 x 2 0.008 1 1 1 1 1334-037
  oil pioes for unloading mechanism            
  CMO 14            
62A -1 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.200 1       3135-145
62B -1 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.138 1       3135-146
  CMO 16            
62A -2 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.114   1     3135-136
62B -2 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.126   1     3135-135
62C -2 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.134   1     3135-131
  CMO 18            
62A -3 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.108     1   3135-115
62B -3 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.126     1   3135-116
62C -3 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.090     1   3135-114
62D -3 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.140     1   3135-117
  TCMO 18            
62A -4 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.108       1 3135-115
62B -4 pipe with nipple and connecting piece 0.120       1 3135-144
62E -4 plug 0.024       1 3135-126
  Joint pieces for oil pipes            
62F -1 spirolox ring RS 50 0.002 4 4 4 4 1437-275
62G -1 0-ring ø 7.65 x 1.78 0.001 4 6 8 4 1331-009
62H -1 0-ring ø 9.25 x 1.78 0.001 4 4 4 4 1331-010
  Oil separator CMO (R 22 - R 502)            
65 -1 oil separator, complete   1 1 1   4241-010
65A -1 gasket valve/separator ø 100/62 x 1.5 0.014 1 1 1   2356-212
65B -1 gasket separator/compressor ø 100/62 x 1.5 0.014 1 1 1   2356-212
65C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 40 0.045 4 4 4   1424-217
65D -1 cover 0.625 1 1 1   3411-007
65E -1 0-ring for cover ø 82.15 x 3.5 0.004 1 1 1   1331-077
65F -1 hexagon head screw M 8 x 15 0.010 8 8 8   1424-166
65G -1 float valve unit 0.200 1 1 1   1374-505
65H -1 distance ring 0.002 1 1 1   2212-036
65J -1 socket head screw M 5 x 35 0.006 2 2 2   1413-334
65K -1 Union 1/4" 0.016 1 1 1   1376-010
65L -1 pipe section with flare 0.080 1 1 1   2322-016
65M -1 connecting piece (1 pipe) 0.020 1 1 1   2333-014
65N -1 plug for connecting piece 0.026 1 1 1   2314-048
65P -1 gasket for plug ø 19/14 x 1.5 0.002 2 2 2   2356-140
  Oil separator CMO R 717            
65 -2 oil separator, complete   1 1 1   4241-070
65A -2 oil separator 2107 D   1 1 1   4241-151
65B -2 oil strainer 0.270 1 1 1   3425-077
65C -2 gasket for cover 0.020 1 1 1   2355-108
65D -2 cover 2.400 1 1 1   3254-069
65E -2 hexagon head screw M 12 x 35 0.040 6 6 6   1424-216
65F -2 gasket ø 18/10 x 1.5 0.006 3 3 3   2356-123
65G -2 threaded reducing socket G 1/4" - G 1/2" 0.055 1 1 1   1349-077
65H -2 angel swivel screw joint G 1/4" for OD 10 mm> 0.100 1 1 1   1349-089
65J -2 orifice d = 0.4 mm 0.002 1 1 1   3142-033
65K -2 Union nut G 1/2" ø 14 mm 0.100 1 1 1   2313-005
65L -2 threaded nipple 1/2" x 14 0.040 1 1 1   2314-005
65M -2 straight screw-in joint 1/4" NPT 0.046 1 1 1   1349-060
65N -2 solenoid valve 220 V 50/60 Hz 9W 0.625 1 1 1   1372-426
65P -2 straight screw-in joint G 1/4" 0.055 1 1 1   1349-055
65Q -2 connecting piece for 1 pipe 6 mm 0.025 1 1 1   2333-020
65R -2 plug for connecting piece 0.025 1 1 1   2314-048
65S -2 gasket ø 19/14 x 1.5 0.004 2 2 2   2356-124
65T -2 stop valves type SW 40   1 1 1   2411-147
  Oil separator TCMO (R 717 - R 22 - R 502            
65 -3 oil separator complete         1 187-125
65A -3 gasket valve/separator ø 100/62 x 1.5 0.014       1 2353-212
65B -3 gasket separator/compressor ø 100/62 x 1.5 0.014       1 2356-212
65C -3 hexagon head screw M 12 x 40 0.046       4 1424-217
65D -3 oil separator OVUR 1404         1 4241-103
65E -3 oil strainer 0.270       1 3425-077
65F -3 cover         1 3254-066
65G -3 gasket for cover ø 139/94 x 1.5 0.020       1 2355-108
65H -3 hexagon head screw M 12 x 30 0.032       6 1424-215
65J -3 valve body 0.156       1 3414-016
65K -3 nozzle 0,001       1 1377-355
65L -3 needle 0,002       1 1377-354
65M -3 clamp 0,006       1 2212-052
65N -3 nozzle holder 0,004       1 3413-033
65P -3 distance ring 0,009       2 2124-025
65Q -3 shaft 0,004       1 2121-012
65R -3 shaft 0,002       1 1526-060
65S -3 spring 0,004       1 1523-065
65T -3 washer ø 7.3/4.3 x 0.5 0,002       2 1377-357
65U -3 0-ring 0,002       1 1331-235
65V -3 gasket 0,001       1 2354-094
65X -3 socket cap screw M 5 x 40 0,006       2 1413-335
65Y -3 threaded plug 0,028       1 2314-010
65Z -3 gasket 0,002       1 2356-206
65AA-3 spacing washer 0,004       2 1377-356
  External suction filter            
  only delivered on demand.            
66A -1 end cover 2.250 1 1 1 1 3422-003
66B -1 gasket for end cover 130 x 130 x 1 0.020 1 1 1 1 2354-030
66C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 45 0.050 4 4 4 4 1424-218
66D -1 spring 0.040 1 1 1 1 2143-006
66E -1 dust strainer 0.370 1 1 1 1 3425-059
66F -1 filter bag 0.030 1 1 1 1 3425-060
66G -1 spring insert 0.060 1 1 1 1 3424-007
66H -1 gasket against valve and compressor 0.020 1 1 1 1 2356-213
66J -1 hexagon head screw M 14 x 45 0.070 4 4 4 4 1424-242
  Injection system for TCMO            
83A -1 guard 0.968       1 3116-035
83B -1 nipple 0.156       1 3116-041
83C -1 0-ring ø 25 x 3.5 for 83 B 0.012       1 1331-022
83D -1 0-ring ø 20.2 x 3.5 for 83 B 0.009       1 1331-019
83E -1 socket cap screw M 6 x 16 0.006       2 1413-340
83F -1 spring washer 11.1/6.1 x 1.6 0.004       2 1437-022
83G -1 stop valve ND 20 with oval flange 1.800       1 2412-011
83H -1 gasket for stop valve ø 44/33 x 1.5 0.002       1 2356-039
83J -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 40 0.045       2 1424-217
83K -1 stop valve SG 6 0.540       1 2413-123
83L -1 gasket for valve ø 18/10 x 1.5 0.006       2 2356-123
83M -1 filter complete         1 4522-007
83N -1 solenoid valve 220 V, 50 Hz, 16.5 W 0.688       1 1372-046
83P -1 injection valve TEAT 20-5 (R 22) 2.460       1 1371-242
83P -2 injection valve TEAT 20-2 (R 717) 2.460       1 1371-240
  Spec. spring for 83P-2 0.018       1 1523-070
83Q -1 solenoid valve for bypass 0.822       1 1372-047
83R -1 non-return valve for discharge pipe 2.958       1 1372-249
  Side cover with ASCO solenoid            
  valves for capacity control            
  belonging drawing 0662-117            
86A -1 side cover with oil level glass 10.760 1 1 1 1 3113-134
86B -1 gasket for side cover 0.014 1 1 1 1 2353-102
86C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 65 0.070 10 10 10 10 1424-059
86D -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 75 0.078 2 2 2 2 1424-061
86E -1 oil level glass 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
86F -1 0-ring for oil level glass ø 52.07 x 2.62 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
86G -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 18 0.006 4 4 4 4 1424-149
86H -1 valve body with 3 complete valve 5.524 1 1 1 1 3143-189
86 J -1 gasket for valve body 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-150
86K -1 hexagon head screw M 8 x 70 0.030 4 4 4 4 1424-042
86L -1 0-rings for one solenoid valve (4 pieces) 0.002 3 3 3 3 3143-212
86M -1 coil for solenoid valve 220 V, 50 Hz 0.172 3 3 3 3 1372-105
86M -2 coil for solenoid valve 120 V, 60 Hz 0.190 3 3 3 3 1372-104
86N -1 washer ø 24/13 x 2.5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036
  Side cover for unloaded start            
87A -1 side cover with oil level glass 10.760 1 1 1 1 3113-134
87B -1 gasket for side cover 0.014 1 1 1 1 2353-102
87C -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 65 0.070 10 10 10 10 1424-059
87D -1 hexagon head screw M 12 x 75 0.078 2 2 2 2 1424-061
87G -1 oil level glass 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
87H -1 0-ring for oil level glass ø 52.07 x 2.62 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
87J -1 hexagon head screw M 6 x 18 0.006 4 4 4 4 1424-149
87K -1 cover for unloaded start 0.805 1 1 1 1 3143-187
87L -1 gasket for cover 0.008 1 1 1 1 2353-149
87M -1 hexagon head screw M 8 x 35 0.016 4 4 4 4 1424-170
87N -1 washer ø 24/13 x 2.5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036

Spare parts for CMO 24-26-28 & TCMO 28

Spare parts for CMO 24-26-28 & TCMO 28
 
  CMO 24-28 TCMO 28  
 Drawings for the compressor 0662-213 0662-214/217  
 Cylinder liner 0662-212  
 
Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part no.
CMO 24 CMO 26 CMO 28 TCMO 28
  Compressor frame  
1A-1 Frame CMO 24   1       3111-076
1A-2 Frame CMO 26     1     3111-077
1A-3 Frame CMO 28       1   3111-078
1A-4 Frame TCMO 28, int. IP connection         1 3111-079
1A-4 Frame TCMO 28, ext. IP connection         1 3111-088
1B-1 Non return valve 0.400 1 1 1 1 2415-031
1C-1 Hexagon plug G 3/4" with collar 0.065 1 1 1 1 2314-027
1D-1 Gasket for plug dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-140
1E-1 Hexagon plug with collar G 1/2" 0.128 1 1 1 1 2314-026
1F-1 Gasket for plug dia. 27/21 x 1,5 0.008 1 1 1 1 2356-133
  Top cover - air cooled  
2A-1 Top cover 2.960 2 3 4 4 3113-198
2B-1 Gasket for top cover 0.012 2 3 4 4 2353-190
2C-1 Hexagon head M12 x 70 0.080 24 36 48 48 1424-061
2D-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0.006 24 36 48 48 1436-036
  Top cover - water cooled  (see sketch below)  
2A-1 Top cover   2 3 4 4 3113-198
2B-1 Gasket for top cover 0.012 2 3 4 4 2353-101
2C-3 Hexagon head screw M12 x 90 0.092 24 36 48 48 1424-064
2D-3 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0.006 24 36 48 48 1436-036
2K-3 Water cover   2 3 4 4 3113-166
2L-3 Gasket for water cover 0.012 2 3 4 4 2353-172
2M-3 Hexagon head screw M8 x 30 0.014 4 6 8 8 1424-169
2N-3 Chamfered washer dia, 17/8,4 x 1,6 0.002 4 6 8 8 1436-034
2P-3 Rubber cord dia. 10 x 220 0.015 2 3 4 4 1323-077
  Side cover with oil level glass  
3A-1 Side cover - air cooled 6.830 1 1 1 1 3113-099
3B-1 Gasket for side cover 0.012 1 1 1 1 2353-190
3C-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 65 0.070 12 12 12 12 1424-059
3D-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036
3G-1 Oil level glass 0.220 1 1 1 1 1226-015
3H-1 O-ring dia. 52,07x2,62 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
3J-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 18 0.004 4 4 4 4 1424-148
  Side cover - water cooled            
3A-2 Side cover   1 1 1 1 3113-167
3B-2 Gasket for side cover 0.012 1 1 1 1 2353-172
3C-2 Hexagon head screw M12 x 50 0.052 12 12 12 12 1424-219
3D-2 Washer for dia. 24/13 x 2,5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036
3K-2 Water cover   1 1 1 1 3113-166
3L-2 Gasket for water cover   1 1 1 1 2353-172
3M-2 Hexagon head screw MS x 25 0.014 2 2 2 2 1424-168
3N-2 Washer for M8 0.002 2 2 2 2 1436-034
3P-2 Rubber cord dia. 10 x 220 0.015 1 1 1 1 1323-077
  End cover at pump  
4A-1 End cover at pump - CMO 34.500 1 1 1   3113-006
4A-2 End cover at pump - TCMO int. IP 34.500       1 3113-112
4A-2 End cover at pump - TCMO ext- iP 34.500       1 3113-214
4B-1 Gasket for end cover - CMO 0.050 1 1 1   2353-105
4B-2 Gasket for end cover - TCMO int. JP 0.056       1 2353-142
48-2 Gasket for end cover - TCMO ext. IP 0.056       1 2353-182
4C-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 110 0.148 14 14 14 14 1424-087
4D-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 120 0.160 2 2 2 2 1424-090
4E-1 Washer dia. 23/16x3 0.008 18 18 18 18 1436-037
  Bearing cover al pump  
5A-1 Bearing cover   1 1 1 1 3113-168
5B-1 Gasket 0,3 mm 0.007 1 1 1 1 2353-166
5B-2 Gasket 0,5 mm 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-167
5B-3 Gasket 0,8 mm 0.016 1 1 1 1 2353-168
5B-4 Gasket 1,0 mm 0.020 1 1 1 1 2353-169
5C-1 Hexagon head screw M10x40 0.032 8 8 8 8 1424-194
5E-1 Main bearing bushing   1 1 1 1 2132-086
5E-2 Main bearing bushing for repair -0,5 mm undersize   1 1 1 1 2132-088
  Bearing cover at shaft end  
6A-1 Bearing cover at shaft end   1 1 1 1 3113-169
6B-1 Gasket 0,5 mm 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-167
6C-1 Hexagon head screw M10x35 0.030 7 7 7 7 1424-193
6D-1 Haxagon head screw M10x50   1 1 1 1 1424-196
6E-1 Main bushing   1 1 1 1 2132-086
6E-2 Main bushing for repair -0,5 mm undersize   1 1 1 1 2132-088
  End cover al shaft end  
7A-1 End cover   1 1 1 1 3113-172
7B-1 Gasket for end cover 0.022 1 1 1 1 2353-104
7C-1 O-ring dia. 132,7x 7 0.024 1 1 1 1 1331-050
7D-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 90 0.126 14 14 14 14 1424-083
7E-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 160 0.208 2 2 2 2 1424-095
7F-1 Was her dia. 28/15x3 0.008 16 16 16 16 1436-037
7G-1 Dust strainer 0.818 1 1 1 1 3425-057
7H-1 Gasket for dust strainer dia. 326 x 8 0.074 1 1 1 1 2353-118
7J-1 Hexagon head screw M5 x 10 0.002 8 8 8 8 1424-140
7K-1 Lock washer dia. 10,5/5,3 x 0,6 0.002 8 8 8 8 1437-061
  Delivery oil pipe - internal  
9A-1 Oil pipe CMO 24 0.294 1       3141-148
9A-2 Oil pipe CMO 26 0.300   1     3141-149
9A-3 Oil pipe CMO/TCMO 28 0.310     1 1 3141-150
9B-1 O-ring dia. 13,5x2,62 0.003 4 4 4 4 1331-017
9C-1 Thrust ring 0.004 2 2 2 2 2353-020
  Shaft seal type SB CMO  
  Spare parts kit:   1 1 1 1 3126-165-3
  Consist of:            
10A-1 Slide ring, steel   1 1 1   3126-162
10B-1 Slide ring, carbon   1 1 1 1 3126-158
10C-1 O-ring dia.53.57x 3,53 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-068
10D-1 O-ring dia. 63,09 x 3,53 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-071
10G-1 Hex. socket screw M5 x 16 0.004 4 4 4 4 1413-331
  Allen key NV-4x90x90   1 1 1 1 1612-392
  Mounting instruction           0171-949
  Shaft seal complete for CMO/TCMO   1 1 1 1 3126-180
  Consist of:  
8A-1 Cover for shaft seal   1 1 1 1 3113-170
8B-1 O-ring dia. 98,02 x 3.53   1 1 1 1 1331-081
8C-1 Hex. head screw M8 x 30   5 5 5 5 1424-169
8D-1 Spring washer dia. 14,2 /8,2 x 2   5 5 5 5 1437-023
8E-1 Locking ring   1 1 1 1 3126-164
8F-1 Cylindrical pin   1 1 1 1 1446-081
10A-1 Slide ring, steel   1 1 1 1 3126-162
10B-1 SIrde ring, carbon   1 1 1 1 3126-158
10C-1 O-ring dia. 53,57 x 3,53   1 1 1 1 1331-068
10D-1 O-ring dia. 63,09x3,53   1 1 1 1 1331-071
10F-1 Retaining flange   1 1 1 1 3126-161
10G-1 hex. socket screw M5 x 16   4 4 4 4 1413-331
10H-1 Locking ring   1 1 1 1 3126-163
10K-1 Spring - DC5 x 32 x dia. 1   8 8 8 8 2142-058
  OS pump  
11-1 Oil pump complete *)   1 1 1 1 3141-154
11A-1 Gasket pump housing/cover   1 1 1 1 2353-170
11B-1 Socket cap screw M8 x 60 0.018 4 4 4 4 1413-364
11C-1 Pump housing   1 1 1 1  
11D-1 Cover for pump   1 1 1 1  
11E-1 O-ring dia. 75,8 x 3,5 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-075
11F-1 Socket cap screw M6 x 16 0.006 4 4 4 4 1413-340
11G-1 Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 36   2 2 2 2 1445-061
11J-1 Gear wheel   1 1 1 1  
11K-1 Gear wneei   1 1 1 1  
11L-1 Grooved pin dia. 6 x 24 DIN 1475   1 1 1 1 1446-032
11M-1 Dog clutch   1 1 1 1 2125-298
11N-1 Bushing for dog clutch - nylon   2 2 2 2 2132-087
  Unloading mechanism  
12-1 Unloading mechanism complete   4 4 8 4 3135-172
12A-1 Socket cap screw M5 x 20 0.004 8 12 16 8 1413-332
12B-1 Spring washer 0.002 8 12 13 8 1437-061
12C-1 Bottom part   4 6 8 4 3135-163
12D-1 Unloading piston   4 6 8 4 3135-169
12E-1 Unloading cylinder   4 6 8 4 3135-170
12F-1 Spring   64 84 128 64 2142-052
12G-1 Sealing ring   4 6 8 4 1332-113
12H-1 Sealing ring   4 6 8 4 1332-114
12J-1 Locking ring   4 6 8 4 3135-171
 *) If the oil pump is faulty, the entire pump must be replaced
  Crank shaft  
16-1 Crank shaft CMO 24 complete   1       3121-195
16-2 Crank shaft CMO 26 complete     1     3121-196
16-3 Crank shaft CMO/TCMO 28       1 1 3121-197
16C-1 Key 14 x 9 x 40 0.034 1 1 1 1 2123-003
16D-1 Pjainwasher 0.245 1 1 1 1 2125-040
16E-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 40 0.070 1 1 1 1 1424-141
16F-1 Spring washer dia. 23/14x3 0.006 1 1 1 1 1437-030
16G-1 Spray ring 0.004 1 1 1 1 1437-290
16H-1 Plug 0.002 3 3 3 3 1413-250
16J-1 Grooved pin DIN 1474 0.015 2 2 2 2 1446-031
  Connecting rod -for CMO and TCMO LP  
17-1 Connecting rod complete with bolts   4 6 8 6 3123-076
17-2 Connecting rod complete undersize   4 6 8 6 3123-078
17C-1 Bolt for connecting rod 0.030 8 12 16 12 2111-004
17H-1 Self locking nut UNF 5/16" 0.006 8 12 16 12 1433-115
17J-1 Chamfered washer dia. 17/8,4 x 1,6 0.008 8 12 16 12 1436-034
  Connecting rod -for TCMO HP needle bearing  
17-3 Connecting rod complete wrth bolts         2 3123-077
17-4 Connectino rod complete undersize         2 3123-079
17C-1 Bolts for connection rod 0.030       4 2111-004
17H-1 Self locking nut UNF 5/16" 0.006       4 1433-115
17J-1 Chamfered washer dia. 17/8,4 x 1,6 0.008       4 1436-034
17K-1 Needle bearing         2 1511-272
  Piston  
18-1 Piston with pin and rings   4 6 8 8 3124-062
18A-1 Piston pin   4 6 8 8 3125-122
18C-1 Piston ring   4 6 8 8 3125-129
18D-1 Oil scraper ring   4 6 8 8 3125-124
18E-1 Circlip for bore dia. 22   8 12 16 16 1437-138
  Cylinder liner with suction valve - See drawing 0662-212  
19-1 Cylinder liner complete - CMO and TCMO LP-  R717 for capacity regulation    4 6 3 4 3112-077
19-2 Cylinder liner complete- TCMO LP/HP- R717 without capacity regulation         4 3112-079
19-4 Cylinder liner complete- CMO and TCMO LP-  HFC for capacity regulation   4 6 8 4 3112-076
19-5 Cylinder liner complete- TCMO LP/HP-HFC/HCFC without capacity regulation         4 3112-078
19A-1 Cylinder liners LP/HP -R717/HFC/HCFC   4 6 8 8 3112-075
19B-1 Unloading pin   24 36 48 36 2122-023
19C-1 Spring for unfoadng pin   24 36 48 36 2142-034
19F-1 Ring plate for suction valve   4 6 8 8 3131-072
19G-1 Valve spring   16 24 32 32 2141-047
19H-1 Suction valve retaining plate R717   4 6 8 8 3132-075
19H-2 Suction valve retaining plate HFC   4 6 8 8 3132-073
19J-1 Socket cap screw M5 x 25   24 36 48 48 1413-333
19K-1 Gasket 0,5 mm   4 6 8 8 2356-288
19K-2 Gasket 0.8 mm   4 6 8 8 2356-289
19M-1 O-ring dia. 72,69 x 2,62         2 1331-147
  Discharge valve  
20-1 Discharge valve complete R717   4 6 8 8 3136-080
20-2 Discharge valve complete HFC/HCFC   4 6 8 8 3136-079
20A-1 Valve seat   4 6 8 8 3133-008
20B-1 Valve retaining plate R717   4 6 8 8 3132-074
20B-2 Valve retaining plate HFC/HCFC   4 6 8 8 3132-072
20C-1 Ring plate for discharge valve   4 6 8 8 3131-006
20D-1 Counter sunk screw M8 x 40   4 6 8 8 1413-106
20E-1 Nut M8   8 12 16 16 1432-063
20F-1 Spring guide   4 6 8 8 2145-011
20H-1 Valve spring   24 36 48 48 2141-047
20J-1 Spring washer   4 6 8 8 1437-054
  Spring for safety head  
21 Spring   4 5 8 8 2142-059
  Oil pressure valve  
21-1 Oil pressure valve - complete 0.450 1 1 1 1 3142-150
22A-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2354-075
  Oil charging valve for HFC/HCFC refrigerant  
23-1 Oil charging valve 0.300 1 1 1 1 1374-132
23A-1 Union nut 3/4" flare 0.005 1 1 1 1 1376-012
23B-1 Seal cap 1/2" 0.002 1 1 1 1 1376-042
23C-1 Bushing G 3/4" x G 3/8" 0.140 1 1 1 1 2312-007
23D-1 Gasket dia. 34/27x1,5 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-140
  for B717 refrigerant  
23A-2 Oil charging valve - complete 0.300 1 1 1 1 2412-585
23B-2 Threaded reducing nipple 0.155 1 1 1 1 2311-059
23C-2 Socket 0.075 1 1 1 1 2313-035
23D-2 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-123
23E-2 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-140
23F-2 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-283
23G-2 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 1 2313-027
  By-pass valve  
24-1 By-pass valve dia. 20 24 bar 2.400 1 1 1   3137-011
24-2 By-pass valve dia. 20 22 bar 2.400 1 1 1   3137-012
24-3 By-pass valve dia. 10 24 bar 0.850       1 3137-013
24-4 By-pass valve dia. 10 22 bar 0.850       1 3137-034
24C-1 O-ring for cylinder dia. 44.05 x 3,5 0.006 1 1 1   1331-065
24C-4 O-ring for cylinder dia. 25,07 x 2,5 0.004       1 1331-131
24E-1 O-ring for cover dia. 56,75 x 3,5 0.006 1 1 1   1331-069
24 E-4 O-ring for cover dia. 32,99 x 2,6 0.004       1 1331-133
24G-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 25 0.006 5 5 5   1424-153
24G-4 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 0.002       5 1424-135
24H-1 Spring washer dia. 11,1/6,1 x 1,6 0.002 5 5 5   1437-022
24H-4 Spring washer dia. 7,1/4,1 x0,9 0.001       5 1437-020
 
 Pos. Designation Valve dim.  dia. Weight each in kg Number each valve Part no.
  Slop valve  
25-1 Complete valve - discharge 40   1 2414-066
25-2 complete valve - suctron 50   1 2414-067
25A-1 Valve housing 40   1 2432-156
25A-2 Valve housing 50   1 2432-157
25B-1 Valve bonnet 40-50 1.760 1 2433-028
25C-1 Front part tor cone 40-50 0.098 1 2444-090
25D-1 Rear part for cone 40-50 0.180 1 2444-091
25E-1 Screw for cone 40-50 0.054 1 2444-017
25F-1 Gasket for scraw 40-50 0.002 1 2356-138
25G-1 Threaded connection 40-50 0.180 1 2445-053
25H-1 Sealing ring dia. 62/45 x 3 40-50 0.010 1 2354-003
25J-1 O-ring for bonnet dia. 72,4 x 5,3 40-50 0.010 1 1331-154
25K-1 Spindle 40-50 0.234 1 2442-023
25L-1 Lock washer 40-50 0.010 1 2445-019
25M-1 Packing gland complete with o-rings 40-50 0.152 1 2452-132
25N-1 Guide pin dia.Sx 10 40-50 0.002 1 1446-085
25P-1 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5 40-50 0.002 1 1331-020
25Q-1 Nylon washer dia. 39,5/28 x 1,5 40-50 0.002 1 2354-018
25R-1 O-ring dia. 17,12x3,5 40-50 0.002 2 1331-016
25S-1 Hand wheel d]a. 120 40-50 0.164 1 1365-036
25T-1 Screw ior hand wheel 40-50 0.002 1 1424-140
25U-1 Washer for hand wheel 40-50 0.004 1 1436-024
25Y-1 Gasket for welding nipple 40-50 0.008 1 2356-087
25Z-1 Screw valve/corn pres&or Ml 2 it 130 40 0.116 4 1424-072
25Z-2 Screw valve/compressor M14 x 130 50 0.160 4 1424-091
25AC-1 Counter flange 40-50 1.162 6 2344-091
25AD-1 Welding nipple dia. 40   0.992 6 2322-100
25AD-2 Welding nipple dia. 50   0.856 6 2322-102
25AD-3 Welding nipple dia. 65   0.838 6 2322-103
25AG-1 Gasket valve/compressor 40 0.014 6 2356-212
25AG-2 Gasket valve/compressor 50 0.018 6 2356-213
25AJ-1 Screw bonnet/valve Ml 0 x 25 40-50 0.024 8 1424-191
25AK-1 Screw tor counter flange M10 x 40 40-50 0.032 6 1424-194
     
Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part no.
CMO 24 CMO 26 CMO 28 TCMO 28
  Suction and oil pressure gauge  
 30-1 R12/R22 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1 1 1541-251
 30-2 R502 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1 1 1541-365
 30-3 R717 bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1 1 1541-109
 30-4 R134a/R404A bar and °C 0.700 1 1 1 1 1541-071
  Discharge pressure gauge  
31-1 R12/R22bar and °C HP 0.700 1 1 1   1541-191
31-2 R12/R22 bar and °C IP-HP 0.700       1 1541-278
31-3 R502 bar and °C HP 0.700 1 1 1   1541-364
31-4 R502 bar and °C IP-HP 0.700       1 1541-366
31-5 R717 bar and °C C HP 0.700 1 1 1   1541-050
31-6 R717 bar and °C IP-HP 0.700       1 1541-103
31-7 R134a/R404A bar and °C HP 0.700 1 1 1   1541-072
31-8 R134a/R404A bar and °C IP-HP 0.700       1 1541-073
  Bracket for gauge  
39-1 Bracket 1.000 1 1 1 1 3146-015
39A-1 Hexagon head screw M5 x 6 0.002 4 4 4 4 1424-140
39B-1 Spring washer 0.002 4 4 4 4 1437-061
  Cooling water connections  
40A-1 Set of hoses for cooling water 4 cyl.   1       3185-108
40A-2 Set of hoses tor cooling water 6 cyl.     1     3185-109
40A-3 Set of hoses for cooling water 8 cyl.       1 1 3185-110
40B-1 Hose of connection 3/8" - straight 0.004 10 12 14 14 2334-025
40C-1 Angle - 3/8" 0.009 6 8 8 8 1341-090
40D-1 T-piece 0.015 2 2 2 2 1341-141
40C-1 Hose clamp 0.015 10 12 14 14 1345-16S
40F-1 Cable binder   3 3 3 3 1554-062
  Parts for instruments  
41A-1 Gasket dia. 19/14x1.5 0.001 6 6 6 8 2356-124
41B-1 Connecting piece - 2 pipes 0.025 2 2 2 2 2333-012
41C-1 Plug tor connecting piece 0.040 3 3 3 4 2314-048
41D-1 Union nut - R12 - R22 - R502 0.003 5 5 5 6 1376-010
41E-1 Union nut M10x 0,75- R717 0.010 5 5 5 6 1349-011
41F-1 Gasket dia. 9/3 x 1 -R717 0.001 5 5 5 6 2356-117
41H-1 Gasket dia. 14,5/6x1,5 0.001 2 2 2 2 2356-120
41J-1 Connecting piece -1 pipe 0.015       1 2333-014
41Q-1 Pipe holder 0.004 1 1 1 1 1377-096
41P-1 Cylinder head screw M4 x 6 0.002 1 1 1 1 1412-200
41T-1 Pipe section with tlare 0.006 7 7 7 7 2333-016
41U-1 Connecting piece - 3 pipes 0.017 1 1 1 1 2333-013
  Purge valve  
42A-1 Purge valve complete 0.300 1 1 1 1 2412-585
42B-1 Threaded nipple            
42C-1 Cutting ring 0.135 1 1 1 1 1349-062
42D-1 Nut            
42E-1 Nut 0.070 1 1 1 1 2313-045
42F-1 Connection pipe with collar 0.025 1 1 1 1 2334-027
42G-1 Gasket 0.001 2 2 2 2 2356-123
42H-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 1 2313-027
  Parts for mounting pressure control  
44A-1 Bracket for pressure controls   1 1 1 1 2213-409
44B-1 Counter sunk screw M6 x 12 0.020 2 2 2 2 1413-090
44C-1 Bracket for KP77 or KP1   1 1 1 1 2213-411
44D-1 Bracket for KP98   1 1 1 1 2213-410
44E-1 Socket cap screw M6 x 12 0.004 4 4 4 4 1413-339
44F-1 Spring washer 0.006 4 4 4 4 1437-022
44G-1 Cylinder head screw M4 x 6 0.002 8 8 8 8 1412-200
44M-1 Spring washer dia. 7,1/4 x 1 0.002 8 8 8 8 1437-020
  Pressure controls for HFC/HCFC  
45A-1 Pressure control KP15 A 0.533 1 1 1 1 1373-135
45B-1 Differential pressure control MP55 0.864 1 1 1 1 1373-159
  forR717  
45A-2 Pressure control KP15 A 0.754 1 1 1 1 1373-142
45B-2 DFfferentiai pressure controF MP55 A 0.978 1 1 1 1 1373-162
  Temperature controls  
46A-1 Temperature control KP77 0.466 1 1 1 1 1373-044
46B-1 Temperature control KP98 0.674 1 1 1 1 1373-043
46C-1 Phil pocket for temperature control 0.162 3 3 3 3 1377-171
46D Gasket for phil pocket dia. 27/21x1,5 0.008 3 3 3 3 2356-133
  Coupling  
48A-1 Disc pack 0.282 2 2 2 2 1524-155
48B-1 Bolt 0.054 16 16 16 16 1524-163
48C-1 Level washer 0.004 16 16 16 16 1524-179
48D-1 Lock nut 0.005 16 16 16 16 1524-171
  Crankcase healer  
57A-4 Crankcase heater 270W.115V.G1 1/4   1 1 1 1 3181-034-01
57A-5 Crankcase heater 270W, 230V, G 1 1/4   1 1 1 1 3181-035-01
57A-6 Crankcase healer 270W, 250V, G 1 1/4   1 1 1 1 3181-036-01
57B-2 Seating ring dia. 42/49 x 6,5 0.022 1 1 1 1 1349-213
  Bracket for oil filter  
59A-1 Bracket for oil filter   1 1 1 1 3421-081
59B-1 Socket screw M8 x 35 0.018 2 2 2 2 1413-359
59C-1 Gasket for bracket   1 1 1 1 2353-171
59D-1 Plug   1 1 1 1 1413-265
  Oil filter  
60A Filter element   1 1 1 1 1517-124
60B Gasket tor filter   1 1 1 1 1334-025
60H Washer dia. 19/8.2x6   1 1 1 1 2114-036
60J Iron ring   3 3 3 3 2114-038
60K Magnets   3 3 3 3 1517-022
60L Rod for magnets   1 1 1 1 2112-156
60M Rubber ring   1 1 1 1 1334-012
60N Washer   1 1 1 1 1436-034
60P Locking nut   2 2 2 2 1433-073
  Oil pipes for unloading mechanism  
  CMO-24            
62A-1 Pipe set 0.200 1       3143-292
  CMO 26            
62A-2 Pipe set 0.114   1     3143-291
  CMO 28            
62A-3 Pipe set 0.108     1   3143-290
  TCMO 28            
62A-4 Pipe set 0.108       1 3143-293
  Joint for oil pipes  
62F Spirolox-ring RS 50 0.002 4 4 4 4 1437-275
62G O-ring dia. 9,25 x 1,78 0.001 4 4 4 4 1331-010
62 H O-ring 7,65 x 1,78 0.001 4 6 8 4 1331-009
  Oil separator CMO 2 - HFC/HCFC  
65-1 Oil separator - complete   1 1 1   4241-208
65A-1 Housing   1 1 1   4241-207
65B-1 Demister   1 1 1   1375-288
65C-1 End cover   1 1 1   3422-114
65D-1 O-ring for 65C   1 1 1   1331-089
65E-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 45   4 4 4   1424-102
65F-1 Spring washer   4 4 4   1437-057
65G-1 Gasket against compr. dia. 100/62x1,5   1 1 1   2353-212
65H-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40   4 4 4   1424-217
65J-1 Stop valve complete   1 1 1   2414-066
65K-1 Gasket tor stop valve dia. 100/62x1,5   1 1 1   2356-212
65L-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 120   4 4 4   1424-069
  Oil separator CMO 2 - R717  
65-2 Oil separator - complete   1 1 1   4241-230
65G-2 Gasket against compr. dia. 100/62x1,5   1 1 1   2356-212
65H-2 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40   4 4 4   1424-217
65J-2 Stop valve SCV 400 111   1 1 1   2411-840
  Oil separator TCMO 2 - R717- HFC/HCFC  
65-3 Oil separator - complete         1 4241-233
65A-3 Housing         1 4241-232
65 B-3 Demister         1 1375-295
65C-3 End cover         1 3254-315
65D-3 O-ring dia. 91,97x3,5 0.004       1 1331-080
65E-3 Hexagon head screw M12 x 35 0.042       4 1424-216
65F-3 Spring washer 0.004       4 1437-081
65G-3 Gasket against compr. dia. 100/62x1,5         1 2356-212
65H-3 Hexagon head screw.M12 x 40 0.046       1 1424-217
65J-3 Slop valve complete         1 2414-066
65K-3 Gasket for stop valve dia. 100/62x1,5 0.014       1 2356-212
65L-3 Hexagon head screw M12 x 120 0.116       1 1424-069
  Extra suction filter - only delivered on demand  
66-1 Extra suction filter complete   1 1 1 1 4521-030
66A-1 Filter housing   1 1 1 1 3421-053
66B-1 End cover 2.310 1 1 1 1 3422-103
66C-1 O-ring dia.91.67x3.53 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-080
66D-1 Hexagon head screw M 12 x 40 0.046 4 4 4 4 1424-217
66E-1 Spring washer dia. 20,2/12,2 x 2.5 0.004 4 4 4 4 1437-081
66F-1 Strainer tilter 0.374 1 1 1 1 3425-082
66G-1 Filter bag 0.028 1 1 1 1 3425-083
66H-1 Insert tor tilter bag 0.032 1 1 1 1 3424-058
66J-1 O-ring dia. 75.56 x 5,33 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-042
66K-1 Hexagon head screw M 14 x 45 0.070 4 4 4 1 1424-242
66L-1 Gasket against compr. dia. 112/70x1,5 0.018 1 1 1 1 2356-213
  Oil cooler R717  
76A-1 Angla swivel screw-joint dia. 3/8"/12 0.180 1 1 1 1 1349-325
76B-1 Bushing G 3/4" x G 3/8"   2 2 2 2 2312-022
76C-1 Gasket dia. 32/27x1,5 0.008 2 2 2 2 2356-139
76D-1 Straight swivel-in joint 0.070 2 2 2 2 1349-053
76E-1 Angle swivel screw-in joint 0.170 1 1 1 1 1349-325
76F-1 Straight screw-in joint 0.058 1 1 1 1 1349-054
  Oil cooler HFC/HCFC  
76A-2 Angle swivel screw-joint dia. 3/8"/10 0.178 1 1 1 1 1349-324
76B-2 Bushing 03/4" x G 3/8"   2 2 2 2 2312-022
76C-2 Gasket dia. 32/27 x 1,5 0.008 2 2 2 2 2356-139
76D-2 Straight screw-in joint 0.070 2 2 2 2 1349-053
76 E-2 Angle swivel screw-in joint 0.170 1 1 1 1 1349-325
76F-2 Angle swivel screw-in joint 0.170 1 1 1 1 1349-325
80 Solenoide valve blok, complete with 0,6 mm orifice for oil return, coil 2.040 1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-179
  Strainer kit consist of:   1 1 1 1or2 1372-089
80E Strainer            
80G Al-gasket            
  Service hit consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-086
80P Armature tube            
80H Armature            
80K O-ring            
80M O-ring            
80L Al-gasket            
80N Snap fastener            
  Seal kit consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-091
80G Al-gasket            
80K 0-RING            
80M 0-RING            
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
  Orifice kit 0,6 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-034
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 6 mm            
  Orifice kit 0,8 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-035
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 8 mm            
  Orifice kit 1,0 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or2 1371-036
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 1,0 mm            
  Orifice kit 3,3 mm (tor thermopump only) consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-037
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 3,3 mm            
80J-1 Goil 220/230V 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.285         1372-537
80J-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.285         1372-538
80J-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz,10W 0.285         1372-539
80J-4 Cofl24V, 50 Hz, 10 W 0.285         1372-541
  Injection system for TCMO  
  Only for TCMO with int. IP system            
83A-1 Guard 0.968       1 3116-048
83B-1 Nipple 0.156       1 3116-041
83C-1 O-ring dia. 25 x 3,5 tor 83B 0.012       1 1331-022
83D-1 O-ring dia. 20,2 x 3,5 for 83B 0.009       1 1331-019
83E-1 Socket cap screw M6 x 16 0.006       2 1413-340
83F-1 Spring washer 11,1/6,1 x 1,6 0.004       2 1437-022
83G-1 Stop valve DN 20 witn oval flange 1.800       1 2412-016
83H-1 Gasket tor stop valve dia. 44/33 x 1.5 0.002       1 2356-039
83J-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40 0.045       2 1424-217
83K-1 Stop valve SG 6 0.540       1 2413-123
83L-1 Gasket for valve dJa. 18/10 x 1,5 0.006       2 2356-123
83M-1 Filter complete         1 4522-007
83M-2 Insert for tiller         1 3425-097
83N-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.688       1 1372-423
83S-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-537
83S-2 Coil 110V, 50/60Hz. 10W 0.260         1372-538
83S-3 Coil 240V,50Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
83P-1 Injection valve TEAT 20-5 - R22 2.460       1 1371-242
83P-2 Injection valve TEAT 20-5 - R717 2.460       1 1371-240
  Spec. spring for 83P-2 0.018       1 1523-070
83Q-1 Soienoid vatve for by-pass, without coil 0.822       1 1372-423
83T-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-537
83T-2 Coil 11CV, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-538
83T-3 Coil 240V, MHz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
83R-1 Non-return valve for discharge pipe 2.958       1 1372-249
  Side cover with solenoid valves for capacity control  
86A-1 Side cover with oil level glass 10.760 1 1 1 1 3113-134
86B-1 Gasket for side cover 0.014 1 1 1 1 2353-102
86C-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 65 0.070 10 10 10 10 1424-059
86D-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 75 0.078 2 2 2 2 1424-061
86E-1 Oil level gfass 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
86F-1 O-ring for oil level glass,  dia.52,07 x 2,62 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
86G-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 18 0.006 4 4 4 4 1424-148
86H-1 Valve body with 3 solenoid valves,without coils 3.690 1 1 1 1 3143-413
86X-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1373-537
86X-2 Coil 110v,50/QOHz, 1CW 0.260         1372-538
86X-3 Coil 240V. 50Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
86Y Solenoid valve- Service lot for one solenoid valve 3.690         1372-424
86J-1 Gasket tor valve body 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-150
86J-2 Gasket for valve body for ex-exeiution 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-188
86K-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 70 0.030 4 4 4 4 1424-042
86N-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0.006 12 13 12 12 1436-036
86P-1 Plug connector for coils   3 3 3 3 1372-545
86Q-1 Valve for prelubrication   1 1 1 1 2412-585
86R-1 Nut   1 1 1 1 2313-045
86S-1 Special joint   1 1 1 1 2334-027
86T-1 Cap   1 1 1 1 2313-027
86U-1 Joint 3/8"   1 1 1 1 1349-053
86V-1 Alu-gasket   1 1 1 1 2355-123
  Side cover for unloading start  
87A-1 Side cover with oil level glas 10.760 1 1 1 1 3113-134
87B-1 Gasket for side cover 0.014 1 1 1 1 2353-102
87C-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 6 0.070 10 10 10 10 1424-059
87D-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 75 0.078 2 2 2 2 1424-061
87E-1 Oil level glas 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
87F-1 O-ring dia. 52,07x2,52 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
87G-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 18 0.006 4 4 4 4 1424-149
87K-1 Cover for unloading start 0.805 1 1 1 1 3143-187
87L-1 Gasket for cover 0.008 1 1 1 1 2353-149
87M-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 35 0.016 4 4 4 4 1424-170
87N-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0.006 12 12 12 12 1436-036
87Q-1 Valve for preilubrication   1 1 1 t 2412-585
87R-1 Nut   1 1 1 1 2313-045
87S-1 Special joint   1 1 1 1 2334-027
87T-1 Cap   1 1 1 1 2313-027
87U-1 Joint 3/8"   1 1 1 1 1349-053
87V-1 Alu-gasket   1 1 1 1 2356-123
  Intermediate pressure connection  
  Only for TCMO with ex. system            
90A-1 IP champer R22         1 3114-100
90A-2 IP champer R717         1 3114-101
90B-1 IP pipe         1 3114-102
90C-1 Filter strainer         1 2464-232
90D-1 O-ring         2 1331-019
90E-1 Flange for cover         1  
90F-1 Insert for cover         1  
90H-1 O-ring         1 1331-024
90H-1 Screw         4 1424-191
90J-1 Gasket         1 2353-180
90K-1 Screw         4 1424-194
90L-1 Nut         4 1432-064
90M-1 Washer         8 1436-035
  Oil return with solenoid valve  
  Only for CMO with HFC/HCFC            
94A-1 Cover against oil separator   1 1 1   4241-229
94B-1 O-ring dia. B2,15x 3,5 0.004 1 1 1   1331-077
94C-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 18 0.012 8 8 8   1424-164
94D-1 Spring washer 0.006 8 8 8   1437-054
94E-1 Straight screw-in joint GE 6-SR 1/4" 0.054 1 1 1   1349-124
94F-1 Stop valve BML 6 0.280 1 1 1   1374-050
94G-1 Straight screw-in joint GE 10-LR1/4" 0.048 1 1 1   1349-051
94H-1 Filter 0.054 1 1 1   4522-007
94J-1 Straight screw-in joint GE 8-LR 1/4°' 0.044 1 1 1   1349-050
94K-1 Weiding nipple 0.01 B 1 1 1   2322-032
94L-1 Gasket 0.006 2 2 2   2356-123
94M-1 Nozzle 0,6 mm 0.002 1 1 1   3142-035
94N-1 Union nut 0.080 1 1 1   2313-006
94P-1 Bushing G1/4"x G 1/2" 0.072 1 1 1   2312-013
94Q-1 Angle swivel screw-in joint 1/4" NPT 0.120 2 2 2   1349-089
94R-1 Straight screw-in joint GE 8-LR 1/4" 0.020 1 1 1   1349-106
94S-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.624 1 1 1   1372-426
94U-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60HZ, 10W 0.260         1372-537
94U-2 Coil 110V, 50/60HZ, 10W 0.260         1372-538
94U-3 Coil 240V, 50Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
94T-1 Screw-in joint 1/4" NPT tor dia. 10 0.046 1 1 1   1349-060
  Oil return with solenoid valve  
  Only tor CMO wilh R717            
94A-2 Cover against oil separator   1 1 1   3254-066
94B-2 Gasket for cover 0.020 1 1 1   2355-105
94G-2 Hexagon head screw M12 x 30 0.042 6 6 6   1424-215
94D-2 Straight screw-in joint 0.102 1 1 1   1349-089
94E-1 Nipple 0.044 1 1 1   2334-024
94F-2 Union nut 0.080 2 2 2   2313-006
94G-2 Gasket for nipple/valve 0.006 4 4 4   2356-123
94H-2 Stop valve   1 1 1   2413-010
94J-2 Welding nipple 0.018 1 1 1   2322-032
94K-2 Angle swivel screw-in joint G 1/4" 0.098 2 2 2   1349-087
94L-2 Filter complete   1 1 1   4522-002
94M-2 Nozzle 0,5 mm 0.002 1 1 1   3142-034
94P-2 Nipple G1/4"xG1/2° 0.082 1 1 1   2311-040
94Q-2 Straight screw-in joint 1/4" NPT 0.042 1 1 1   1349-056
94S-2 Solenoid valve without coil 0.624 1 1 1   1372-422
94U-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/50H2, 10W 0.260         1372-537
94U-2 Coil 110V,50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-538
94U-3 Coil 240V, MHz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
  Oil return wilh solenoid valve  
  Only for TCMO with R717 and HFC/HCFC            
94A-3 Cover against oil separator         1  
94B-3 O-ring dia. 91,67x 3,53 0.004       1 1331-080
94C-3 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40 0.046       4 1424-217
94D-3 Spring washer 20,2/12,2 x 2,5 0.004       4 1437-081
94E-3 Angle swivel screw-joint 0.102       1 1349-087
94F-3 Nipple 0.044       1 2334-024
94G-3 Union 0.080       3 2313-006
94H-3 Gasket for nipple/valve 0.006       4 2356-123
94J-3 Welding nipple 0.018       2 2322-032
94K-3 Angle swivel screw-in joint G 1/4" 0.098       2 1349-087
94L-3 Filter complete         1 4522-002
94M-3 Nipple G 1/4" xG 1/2" 0.082       1 2311-040
94N-3 Gasket dia. 19/14x1,5 0.004       2 2356-124
94P-3 Nozzie 0,4 mm - only for R717 0.002       1 3142-033
94P-3 Nozzle 0.5 mm - only for HFC/HCFC 0.002       1 1342-034
940-3 Straight screw-in joint 1/4" NPT 0.042       2 1349-056
94S-3 Solenoid valve without coil 0.624       1 1372-422
94U-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-537
94U-2 Coil 10V, 50/60Hz. 10W 0.260         1372-538
94U-3 Coil 240V, 50Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
94 Stop valve         1 2413-010
  Oil return with float valve  
  Only tor CMO with HFC/HCFC            
95A-1 Cover against oil separator 0.626 1 1 1   3411-007
95B-1 O-ring dia.82,15 x 3,5 for 95A 0.004 1 1 1   1331-077
95C-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 18 0.012 8 8 8   1424-164
95D-1 Sprig washer 0.006 8 8 8   1437-054
95E-1 Float valve complete 0.200 1 1 1   1374-505
95F-1 Distance ring dia. 10/8 x 8 0.002 1 1 1   2212-036
95G-1 Hexagon head screw M5 x 35 0.006 2 2 2   1413-334
95H-1 Angle swivel G 1/4" for dia. 6   1 1 1   1349-092
  OiE return with float valve  
  Only for CMO with P717            
95A-2 Cover against oil separator   1 1 1   4512-003
95B-2 Gasket tor cover   1 1 1   2355-108
95C-2 Filter   1 1 1   3425-077
95D-2 Hexagon head screw M12 x 30   6 6 6   1424-215
95E-2 Angle swivel screw-in joint   2 2 2   1349-092
  Oil return with float valve  
  Only for TCMO with R717 and HFC/HCFC            
95A-3 Cover with float valve         1 4512-004
95B-3 O-ring dia. 91,67x 3,53 0.004       1 1331-080
95C-3 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40 0.046       4 1424-217
95D-3 Spring washer dia. 20,2/12,2 x 2,5 0.004       4 1437-081
95E-3 Angle swivel screw-in joint         2 1349-092
  Thermopump  
98A-1 Side cover for thermopump   1 1 1 1 3113-133
98B-1 Monitor box   1 1 1 1 1553-215
  Allen screw   2 2 2 2 1412-204
  Spring washar   4 4 4 4 1437-020
98C-1 Level indicator   2 2 2 2 3185-038
98D-1 Outer part for level indicator   2 2 2 2 3185-034
98E-1 Washer dia. 20/13x1,5 Al   3 3 3 3 2356-125
98F-1 Rubber cap   2 2 2 2 1554-194
98G-1 Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1 1 1372-422
98H-T Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1 1 1372-423
98AB-1 Coil 220/230V. 50/60Hz. 10W 0.260         1372-537
9BAB-2 Coil 110V, 50/60HZ, 10W 0.260         1372-538
98AB-3 Coil 240V, 50Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
98K-1 Check valve   2 2 2 2 1364-008
98M-1 VA-joint with nozzle 0,6 mm         1 2314-100
  Plug connector for corils   1 1 1 1 1372-490
98M-2 VA-joint with nozzle 1,2 mm   2 3 4   2314-097
  Bracket for stop valve   1 1 1 1 2213-085
  Allen screw M4x 12   2 2 2 2 1412-203
  Cable binder   1 1 1 1 1554-053
  Straight joint 10 mm   1 1 1 1 1349-051
  T-joint 10 mm   2 3 4 1 1349-041
  Straight joint 6 mm   3 3 3 3 1349-006
  Socket 10 mm NPT   1 1 1 1 1349-101
  Angis swivel joint 10 mm BSP   1 1 2 1 1349-177
  Angle joint 10 mm   2 2 2 2 1349-089
  Angle swivel joint 6 mm         1 1349-092
  Angle joint 10 mm   1 1 2 1 1349-033
  Reducing socket 3/8" -1/4"   1 1 1   1349-076
  Straight joint 10 mm NPT   2 2     1349-060
  Arigle socket 10 mm   1       1349-112
  Washer 13/10 x 1,5 Al   2 2 2   2356-123
  Washer 25/17 x 1,5 Al   1 1 1   2356-130
  Washer 19/14 x 1,5 AI   2 2 2 2 2356-124
  Spring washer tor M12   1 1 1   1437-026
  Plug     1 1   2314-048
  Pipe for pressure equalizing   1 1 1   3185-033
98N-1 Filter   1 1 1 1 4522-007
98P-1 Stop valve   1 1 1 1 2412-277
98Q-1 Cooling cover   1 1 1 1 3113-171
98R-1 Washer dia. 29/21 x1,5 AI   2 2 2 2 2356-136
8BS-1 Gasket for side cover   1 1 1 1 2353-101
98T-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 75   14 14 14 14 1424-061
  Socket 1 /4"   1 1 1 1 1349-101
98U Solenoid valve without coil           1372-423
93V Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1   1372-423
98AB-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60Hz, 10W 0.260 1 1 1 1 1372-537
99A8-2 Coil 110V,50/60Hz,10W 0.260         1372-538
98AB-3 Coil 240V, 50Hz,10W 0.260         1372-539
98X PT100 sensor   1 1 1 1 1373-253
98Y Stop valve   1 1 1 1 2412-277
98Z Non-return valve   1 1 1 1 1364-022
98AA Screw joint   1 1 1 1 2314-105
  UNISAB  
99A-1 Support for UNISAB   1 1 1 1 2213-500
99B-1 Distance washers   4 4 4 4 2212-130
99C-1 Scraw for support M10 x 20   2 2 2 2 1424-190
99D-1 Screw tor UNISAB M6 x 20   4 4 4 4 1424-152
99E-1 Washers dia. 22/7   4 4 4 4 1436-025
 
Tools for compressor CMO and TCMO
 
  Line no. A600 = Norma set  
  Lire no. A601 = Extended set  
  Line no. A6C2 =Tools for coupling AMR  
  Line no. A603 =Tools for alignment of flexible coupling  

 

Pos  no Designation Dim Part no Line no A600 Line no A601 Line no A601 Line no A601
1 Clamp with screw   3183-141 4 4    
2 Toois for shaft seal   3183-139 1 1    
3 Tommy screws tor cyl. liners   3183-041 2 2    
5 Supporting plate for pistons   3181-114 8 8    
6 Spanner for healing cartridge JV55 3183-060 1 1    
7 Puller for coupling or belt pulley   3183-058 1 1    
8 Adjustment jig for couping   3183-104       1
9-1 Wrench for socket cap screw JV2     1    
9-2 Wrench for socket cap screw JV3     1    
9-3 Wrench for socket cap screw JV4     1    
9-4 Wrench for socket cap screw JV5     1    
9-5 Special wrench for shaft seal   1612-392   1    
10 Retaining ring pliers J21     1    
11-1 Ring and open spanner JV10 1612-392   1    
11-2 Ring and open spanner JV13     1    
11-3 Ring and open spanner JV17     1    
11-4 Ring and open spanner JV27     1    
12-1 Ring spanner JV6X7     1    
12-2 Ring spanner JV8X9     1    
13-1 Socket wrench JV10     1    
13-2 Socket wrench JV13     1    
13-3 Socket wrench JV17     1    
13-4 Socket wrench JV19     1    
13-5 Sockte wrench JV22     1    
13-6 Socket wrench JV24     1    
13-7 Socket wrench JV1/2     1 1  
14 Ratchet handle       1    
15 Speed handle       1    
16 Universal joint for socket wrench       1    
17-1 Extension rod far socket wrench       1    
17-2  Extension rod tor socket wrench       1    
18 Screw driver socket       1    
19-1 Torque wrench 15-90 Mm       1 1  
19-2  Torque wrench 40-200 Nm       1    
20 Coupler for torque wrench       1 1  
21 Open spanner for torque wrench JV1/2     1 1  
22 Feeler gauge           1

Spare parts for SMC 104-106-108 & TSMC 108 Mk3 Type S-L and E

Spare parts for SMC 104-106-108 & TSMC 108 Mk3 Type S-L and E  
     
Relevant drawings for compressor SMC TSMC  
SMC 100 Mk 3, S-L-E (delivered after 89 - 10) 0661-521 0661-522  
Cylinder liner ect. SMC  - TSMC 104,106, 108 Mk 3 (after 89.10) 0661-520  
SMC 100 M k3 0661-755 0661-756  
Cylinder liner ect. SMC - TSMC 100 Mk3 0661-605  
     
*) If the compressor runs as heat pump, this must be mentioned when ordering, to ensure a correct delivery
       
       
Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compresssor Part No
SMC 104 SMC 106 SMC 108 TSMC 108
  Compressor frame  
1A-1 Frame SMC 104 240.000 1       3111-065
1A-2 Frame SMC 106 274.000   1     3111-066
1A-3 Frame SMC 108 285.000     1   3111-067
1 A-4 Frame TSMC 108 290.000       1 3111-068
1B-1 Oil levei glass dia. 80 0.230 1 1 1 1 1226-015
1C-1 O-ring PRP 137 - 52,07 x 2,62 *) 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-140
1D-1 Hexagon head MS x 16 0.010 4 4 4 4 1424-148
  Top cover - air cooled  
2A-1 Top cover S-L, 19.000 1 2 3 2 3113-191
2A-2 Top co^er with fiange S-L 20.500 1 1 1 2 3113-192
2A-3 Top cover E 19.000 1 2 3 2 3113-177
2A-4 Top cover with flange E 20.500 1 1 1 2 3113-176
2C-1 Gasket for top cover 0.020 2 3 4 4 2353-151
2D-1 Hexagon head M14x90 0.120 30 46 62 60 1424-083
2F-1 Hexagon head M14 x 120 0.165 2 2 2 4 1424-090
2G-1 Washer for M14 dia- 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 32 48 64 64 1436-037
  Top cover-water cooled  (see sketch below)  
2A-1 Top cover S-L 19.000 1 2 3 2 3113-191
2A-2 Top cover with flange S-L 20.500 1 1 1 2 3113-192
2A-3 Top cover E 19.000 1 2 3 2 3113-177
2A-4 Top cover with flange E 20.500 1 1 1 2 3113-176
2B-1 Water cover for cover with flange 5.800 1 1 1 2 3113-195
2B-2 Water cover left 5.800 1 1 2 2 3113-193
2B-3 Water cover right 5.800   1 1   3113-194
2C-1 Gasket for top cover  0.020 2 3 4 4 2353-151
2D-1 Gasket for water cover pos. 2B-1 0.020 1 1 1 2 2353-176
2D-2 Gasket for water cover pos, 2B-2/2B-3 0.020 1 2 3 2 2353-175
2E-2 Hexagon head screw M14 x 110 0.150 30 46 62 60 1424-087
2F-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 120 0.165 2 2 2 4 1424-090
2G-1 Washer for Mt4, dia, 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 32 48 64 64 1436-037
2H-1 Hexagon head screw Mi 0 x 35 0.050 4 5 8 9 1424-193
2J-1 Washer for M10, dia. 21/10,5 x 2 0.008 4 6 8 8 1436-035
  Side cover o sir cooled  
3A-1 Side cover 10.900 2 2 2 2 3113-148
3C-1 Gasket for side cover 0.020 2 2 2 2 2353-151
3E-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 65 0,045 32 32 32 32 1424-246
3G-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2.5 0.010 32 32 32 32 1436-037
  Side cover - water cooled  
3A-2 Side cover t 15,000 15.000 2 2 2 2 3113-140
3B-1 Water cover 5.800 2 2 2 2 3113-138
3C-1 Gasket for side cover 0.020 2 2 2 2 2353-151
3D-1 Gasket for water cover 0.020 2 2 2 2 2353-154
3E-2 Hexagon head screw M14 x 55 0.065 28 28 28 28 1424-244
3F-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 35 0.045 4 4 4 4 1424-240
3G-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 32 32 32 32 1436-037
3H-1 Hexagon head screw M  12 x 40 0.050 2 2 2 2 1424-217
3J-1 Washer for M12. dia. 24/13 x 2,5 0.008 2 2 2 2 1436-036
  End cover at pump end  
4A-1  End cover 17.950 1 1 1 1 3113-028
4B-1 Gasket 0.020 1 1 1 1 2353-011
4C-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 100 0.150 14 14 14 14 1424-085
40-1 Washer for M14 dia. 28/15x2,5 0.010 14 14 14 14 1436-037
  Bearing cover at pump end  
5A-1 Bearing cover 9.100 1 1 1 1 3113-031
58-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 35 0,055 6 6 6 6 1424-240
5C-1 Bushing 1.200 1 1 1 1 2132-021
5C-2 Bushing for repair (0,5 mm underside) 1.220 1 1 1 1 2132-022
5D-1 Gascet-0,3 mm 0,005 1 1 1 1 2353-013
5D-2 Gascet-0,5 mm 0,006 1 1 1 1 2353-100
5D-3 Gasket - 0,75 mm 0.010 1 1 1 1 2353-014
5D-4 Gasket -1.0 mm 0.015 1 1 1 1 2353-015
  Bearing cover at shaft seal end  
6A-1 Bearing cover 23.000 1 1 1 1 3113-124
6B-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 60 0,085 14 14 14 14 1424-245
6C-3 Bushing 1.200 1 1 1 1 2132-021
6C-4 Bushing for repair (0,5 mm undersize) 1.200 1 1 1 1 2132-022
6D-1 Gasket 0.020 1 1 1 1 2353-011
6E-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 14 14 14 14 1436-037
6F Valve for prelubrication   1 1 1 1 2412-585
6G Nut   1 1 1 1 2313-045
6H Speciai joint   1 1 1 1 2334-027
6J Cap   1 1 1 1 2313-027
6K Joint 3/8"   1 1 1 1 1349-053
6L Alu gasket   1 1 1 1 2356-123
  Shaft seal cover for type SB100  
8A-2 Shaft seal cover  Δ   1 1 1 1 3113-215
8B-1 Gasket for shaft seal Δ   1 1 1 1 2353-005
8C-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 40  Δ   6 6 6 6 1424-194
8D-1 Hose connection G 1/4" Δ   1 1 1 1 1345-143
8E-1 Plastic hose 3/16" x 300 Δ   1 1 1 1 1241-190
8F-1 Splash ring  Δ   1 1 1 1 1437-295
8G-1 Locking ring dia. 111/105 x 3   1 1 1 1 3126-169
8H-1 Groover pin dia. 4x20   1 1 1 1 1446-081
  Shaft seat type SB 100  
10-3 Shaft seal complete,includes all parts   1 1 1 1 3126-177
  marked Δ            
   for compressor nos,after 98379 incl.            
10-4 Shaft seal to replace incl.part nos   1 1 1 1 3126-170
  10E-2, 10F-1. 10D-1, 10G-1. 10J-1,            
  10L-2            
   for compressor nos.up to 98378 incl.            
10-5 Shaft seal to replace incl.part nos   1 1 1 1 3126-178
  10E-2. 10F-1, 10D-1, 10G-2, 10L-2,            
  10J-1       1    
  for compressor nos.up to 98379 incl.            
10A-1 Retaining flange  Δ    1 1 1 1 3126-166
10B-1 Spring  Δ    10 10 10 10 2142-058
10D-1 O-ring dia. 75,6 X 3,5 *) Δ   1   1 1 1331-075
10E-2 Slide ring(cast iron) Δ   1 1 I 1 3126-175
10F-1 Slide ring (special carbon) Δ   1 1 I 1 3126-168
10G-1 O-ring dia. 82.15 X 3.5 *)   1 1 1 1 1331-077
10G-2 Seating ring  Δ   1 1 1 1 1332-124
10H-1 Locking ring  Δ   1 1 1 1 3126-153
10J-1 Socket cap screw M 5x 16 Δ   4 4 4 4 1413-329
10L-2 Back-up ring  Δ   1 1 1 1 1332-125
10M-2 Locking ring  Δ   1 1 1 1 1437-046
  Oil pump  
11-1 Oil pump 2.400 1 1 1 1 3141-004
11A-1 Housing 0.800 1 1 1 1  
11B-1 Cover 0.800 1 1 1 1  
11E -1 Gear wheel 0.330 1 1 1 1  
11F-1 Gear wheel 0.400 1 1 1 1  
11G-1 Gear wheli for pump pinion 0.660 1 1 1 1 3141-046
11H-1 Gear wheel 0.530 1 1 1 1 3141-047
11J-1 Lock nut M10 x 10,7 0.015 1 1 1 1 1433-080
11K-1 Gasket - paper - 0.2 mm 0.001 1 1 1 1 2353-021
11L-1 Washer for M 10dia. 21/10,5 x 2 0.005 1 1 1 1 1436-035
11M-1 Hexagon head screw M 6 x 30 0.010 4 4 4 4 1424-153
11N -1 Key - 5 x 5 x 12 0.002 1 1 1 1 1526-050
11P-1 Gasket dia. 32/27 x 1,5 0.005 1 1 1 1 2356-139
11Q-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 25 0.040 2 2 2 2 1424-215
11R-1 Spring washer dia. 12 0.002 2 2 2 2 1437-081
11 S-1 Threaded nipple - 3/4" x 7/8" BSP 0.230 1 1 1 1 2311-007
11T-1 Spring washer - dia- 11,1 /6.1 x 1,6 0.005 8 8 8 8 1437-022
11U-1 Hexagon head screw M 6 x 35 0.012 4 4 4 4 1424-155
11V -1 Guide pin   2 2 2 2 1445-066
  Unloading cylinder  
12-1 Unloading cylinder 1,765 1 1 1   3135-149
  Complete L=75, S=21.5            
12-2 Unloading cylinder 1.790 1 1 1 1 3135-150
  Complete L=100. S=46,5            
12-3 Unloading cylinder 1.815   1 1 1 3135-151
  Complete L=125, S=71,5            
12-4 Unloading cylinder 1.840     1 1 3135-152
  Complete L=150, S=96,5            
12-5 Unloading cylinder (HP) 1,8       1 3135-161
  Complete L=82, S=24,5            
12A-1 Unloading cylinder 1.700 2 3 4 3 3135-147
  (SMC and TSMC LP)            
12A-2 Unloading cylinder 1.800       1 3135-148
  (TSMC HP)            
12B-1 Piston 0.220 2 3 4 4 3135-034
12C-1 Piston rod 75 mm (SMC only) 0.065 1 1 1   3135-041
12C-2 Piston rod 100 mm 0.090 1 1 1 1 3135-042
12C-3 Piston rod 125 mm 0.115   1 1 1 3135-043
12C-4 Piston rod 150 mm 0.140     1 1 3135-044
12C-5 Piston rod 82 mm,grounded 0.090       1 3135-140
  (TSMC HP only)            
12D-1 Threaded plug - 3/8" BSP 0.065 2 3 4 4 2314-025
12E-1 Gasket dia. 25/17 x 1,5 0.002 2 3 4 4 2356-130
12F-1 Seeger ring dia. 52  (SMC and TSMC LP) 0.008 2 3 4 3 1437-155
12G-1 Spring guide 0.040 2 3 4 4 2145-004
12H-1 Spring retainer (SMC and TSMC LP) 0.110 2 3 4 3 3135-057
12J-1 Spring (outer) 0.065 2 2 4 4 2142-056
12J-2 Spring (inner) 0.035 2 3 4 4 2142-055
12K-1 Benzing ring - dia. 9 mm 0,002 2 3 4 4 1437-105
12K-2 Benzing ring - dia. 7 mm  (SMC and TSMC LP) 0.001 2 3 4 3 1437-103
12L-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 30 0.030 8 12 16 16 1424-192
12M-1 Cover (TSMC HP only) 0.800       1 3135-105
12N-1 Gasket for cover (TSMC HP only) 0.010       1 2353-025
12P-1 Look nut - UNF 3/8" (TSMC HP only) 0.010       1 1433-100
12Q-1 Socket cap screw M4 x 16  (TSMC HP only) 0.010       6 1413-007
12R-1 0-ring PRP n 2 12.37x2,62  (TSMC HP only)") 0.001       1. 1331-013
12S-1 Oasket 100 x 100x2 0.010 2 3 4 4 2354-023
  Frame for unloading mechanism  
  Frame compiete incl. pos. 13E-1           3184-216
13A-1 Suspension rod 0.290 2 3 4 4  
13B-1 Suspension rod 0.290 2 3 4 4  
13C-1 Cross piece 0.330 2 3 4 4  
13D-1 Cross piece 0.330 2 3 4 4 3135-188
13E-1 Countersunk screw M6 x 16 0,020 8 12 16 16 1413-092
  Bracket for unloading mechanism  
14A-1 Bracket with pin 0.065 4 6 8 7 3135-060
14B.1 Spacing ring 0.005 8 12 16 14 2124-003
14C-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 30 0.010 8 12 16 14 1424-154
14D-1 Spring washer - dia. 6 0.005 8 12 16 14 1437-022
  Rocker for unloading mechanism  
15A-1 Rocker 0.050 8 12 16 16 3135-096
15B-1 Bearing for SMC and TSMC LP 0.006 8 12 16 12 3135-099
15B-2 Bearing for TSMC HP 0.006       4 3135-101
15C-1 Spring retainer 0.001 8 12 16 16 2145-001
15D-1 Spring 0.007 8 12 16 16 2142-061
15E-1 Washer for bearing cup - 0.5 mm 0.001         2114-003
  Crankshaft -all without certificate  
16A-1 Crankshaft for SMC 104S,complete 42.400 1       3121-018
16A -2 Crankshaft for SMC 106S, complete 45.400   1     3121-019
16A -3 Crankshaft for SMC 108S  and TSMC 108S, complete 47.600     1 1 3121-020
16A -4 Crankshaft for SMC 104L, complete 45.600 1       3121-104
16A -5 Crankshaft for SMC 106L, compieie 47.800   1     3121-105
16A -6 Crankshaft for SMC 108L  and TSMC 108L, complete 50.600     1 1 3121-106
16A-11 Crankshaft for SMC 104E, complete   1       3121-213
16A -12 Crankshaft for SMC 106E, complete     1     3121-214
16A -13 Crankshaft for SMC 108E  and TSMC 108E. complete           3121-215
16B-1 Plain washer with pin 0.800 1 1 1 1 2125-084
16C-1 Key- 18 x 11 x 55 0.080 1 1 1 1 2123-005
16D-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x. 55 0.050 1 1 1 1 1424-104
16E-1 Spring washer-dia. 16 0.004 1 1 1 1 1437-027
16F-1 Plug M12 S-type 0.010 1 1 1 1 1413-260
16F-2 Plug 1/4" L-type 0.010 3 3 3 3 1343-141
  Connecting rod  
17-1 Connecting rod, compieie  SMC and TSMC LP 2.700 4 6 8 6 3123-004
17-2 Connecting rod, complete TSMC HP 2.700       2 3123-006
17A-1 Half-section of bearing 0.080 8 12 16 16 2133-003
17A-2 Half-section of bearing  [0.5 mm undersize) 0.080 8 12 16 16 2133-004
17B-1 Bushing for piston pin  SMC and TSMC LP 0.200 4 6 8 6 2132-004
17B-2 Needle roller bearing TSMC HP 0.200       2 1511-275
17C-1 Bolt for connecting rod 0.055 8 12 16 16 2111-068
17D-1 Lock nut-3/8" UNF 0.010 8 12 16 16 1433-116
  Piston with pin and rings  
18-1 Piston with pin and rings S 1.320 4 6 8 8 3124-002
18-2 Piston with pin and rings L 1.320 4 6 8 8 3124-052
18-3 Piston with pin and rings E 1.320 4 6 8 8 3124-065
18A-1 Piston pin 0.500 4 6 8 8 3125-084
18B-1 Piston ring 0.025 8 12 16 16 3125-130
18C-1 OH scraper rings 0.030 4 6 8 8 3125-065
18D-1 Seeger-ring - dia- 40 (inside diameter) 0.005 8 12 16 16 1437-150
  Cylinder Uner with sction valve  
19-1 Cylinder liner with suction valve R717, SMC -TSMC LP, S and L 4.100 4 6 8 6 3112-085
19-2 Cylinder liner with suction valve HFC/HCFC, SMC - TSMC LP, S and L 4.100 4 6 8 6 3112-086
19-3 Cylinder liner with suction valve R717, SMC-TSMC HP, and L 4.100       2 3112-087
19-4 Cylinder liner with suction valve HFC/HCFC, TSMC HP. S and L 4.100       2 3112-088
19-5 Cylinder liner with suction valve R717, SMC -TSMC LP,E 4.500 4 6 8 6 3112-081
19-6 Cyiinder liner with suction valve R717. SMC-TSMC HP. E 4.500       2 3112-097
19A-1 Cylinder liner S and L 3.500 4 6 8 8 3112-065
19A-2 Cylinder liner, E 4.000 4 6 8 8 3112-080
19B-1 Unloading rings with pins, S and L 0.400 4 6 8 8 3135-054
19B-2 Unloading'rings with pins, E 0.500 4 6 8 8 3135-173
19C-1 Washer - dia. 8/4,3 x 0,5 0.001 24 36 48 48 2114-001
19D-1 Spring for unloading ring 0.001 24 36 48 48 2142-034
19E-1 Tension spring - 342 mm 0.015 4 6 8 8 2142-048
19F-1 Ring plate for suction valve 0.035 4 6 8 8 3131-021
19G-1 Valve spring 0.001 24 36 48 48 2141-047
19H-1 Suction vaive retaining plate R717 1.400 4 6 8 8 3132-083
19H-2 Suction vaive retaining plate R12/R22 1.400 4 6 8 8 3132-095
19J-1 Guide ring for discharge valve 0.450 4 6 8 8 3134-008
19K-1 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,5 mm 0.005 4 6 8 8 2356-111
19K-2 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,8 mm  0.006 4 6 8 8 2356-233
19M-1 0-ring 107,55 x 3,53') TSMC HP 0.002       2 1331-085
19N-1 Socket cap screw M6 x 30 0.010 24 36 48 48 1413-343
19T-1 Gasket - dia. 163/141 x 0,2 mm 0.001 4 6 8 8 2353-140
  Discharge valve**)  
20-1 Discharge valve - R717 - HP 1.200 4 6 8 2 3136-089
20-2 Discharge valve-R7l7-LP 1.200 4 6 8 6 3136-087
20-3 Discharge valve - HFC/HCFC - HP 1.200 4 6 8 2 3136-088
20-4 Discharge valve - HFC/HCFC - LP 1.200 4 6 8 6 3136-086
20-5 Discharge valve - HFC/HCFC - VHP 1.200 4 6 8   3136-085
20A-1 Discharge valve seat 0.250 4 6 8 8 3133-027
20B-1 Retaining plate - R717 - HP 1.000 4 6 S 2 3132-092
20B-2 Retaining plate - R717-LP 1.000 4 6 8 6 3132-085
20B-3 Retaining plate - HFC/HCPC - HP 1.000 4 6 8 2 3132-093
20B-4 Retaining plate - HFC/HCFC - LP 1.000 4 6 8 6 3132-091
20B-5 Retaining plate - HFC/HCFC - VHP 1.000 4 6 8 - 3132-082
20C-1 Ring plate 0.030 4 6 8 8 3131-015
20D-1 Special screw M 12x 60 0.055 4 6 8 8 1413-121
20E-1 Nut M12x 1,25 0.015 8 12 16 16 1432-075
20F-1 Spring guide 0.015 4 6 8 8 2145-008
20G-1 Vaive spring-R717- HP 0,001 32 4S 64 16 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring-R717-LP 1.000 24 36 48 36 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - HP 0.001 43 72 56 24 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - LP 0.001 24 36 48 36 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - VHP 0.001 64 96 128   2141-047

 

Compressors are fitted with disharge valves depending on the working conditions.
The valve is selected on the bisis of the refrigerant and the condensing/intermediate pressure temperature of
the plant, indicated in the tabie in 'C. For inst, R22 at TC=53'C=>VHP disharge valve.
     
Refri-gerant Conditions Valve type
R717 TC< 15°C LP
TC≥15°C HP
HFC/  HCFC TC <15°C LP
  45°C R404A-R507   15°C≤ TC<50°C R22  70°C R134a HP
15°C≤ TC<50°C R22 
 70°C R134a
 45°C  R404A-R507  VHP
 TC≥ 50°C R22 
 70°C134a

 

Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compresssor Part No
SMC 104 SMC 106 SMC 108 TSMC 108
  Spring for safety head  
21A-1 Spring 0.400 4 6 8 8 2142-060
  Oil pressure valve  
22A-1 Oil pressure valve, complete 0.450 1 1 1 1 3142-150
22B-1 Gasket 90 x 44 x 1 0.001 1 1 1 1 2354-075
22C-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 35 0.040 2 2 2 2 1424-216
  Oil charging valve  
23A-1 Oil charging valve, complete 0.300 1 1 1 1 2412-585
23B-1 Threaded reducing nipple 0.155 1 1 1 1 2311-059
23C-1 Socket 0.075 1 1 1 1 2313-035
23D-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-123
23E-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-140
23F-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-283
23G-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 1 2313-027
  By-pass valves  
24-1 By-pass valve dia. 20 22 bar TSMC108HP 2.400       1 3137-033
24-2 By-pass vaive dia. 20 24 bar TSMC 108 HP 2.400       1 3137-010
24-4 By-pass valve dia. 28 12 bar TSMC 108LP 3.600       1 3137-046
24-5 By-pass vaive dia. 28 22 bar SMC 3.600 1 1 1   3137-007
24-7 By-pass valve dia, 28 24 bar SMC 3.600 1 1 1   3137-009
24B-1 O-ring for cylinder*) 0.001       1 1331-065
24B-4 O-ring for cylinder*) 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-067
24C-1 O-ring for cover*) 0.002       1 1331-069
24C-4 O-ring for cover *) 0.003 1 1 1 1 1331-071
24D-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 25 0.015 4 4 4 8 1424-168
24E-1 Spring washer dia-14,2/8,2 x2 0.002 4 4 4 8 1437-023

 

Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Valve dim. Number each compresssor Part No
SMC 104 SMC 106 SMC 108 TSMC 108
  Stop valves                
25-1 Complete valve, disharge KP   50       1 2414-073
25-2 Complete valve, inlet HP   50       1 2411-261
25-3 Complete valve, disharge LP   65 1 1 1 1 2414-069
25-4 Complete valve, inlet LP   100 1 1 1 1 2414-070
25A-1 Valve housing   50       1 2432-141
25A-2 Valve housing   50       1 2432-141
25A-3 Valve housing   65 1 1 1 1 2432-159
25A-4 Valve housing   100 1 1 1 1 2432-160-
25B-1 Valve bonnet 1.740 50-65 1 1 1 3 2433-028
25B-4 Valve bonnet 4.500 100 1 1 1 1 2433-030
 25C-1 Front part for cone 0.095 50-65 1 1 1 3 2444-090
 25C-3 Front part for cone 0.520 100 1 1 1 1 2444-094
25D-1 Rear part for cone 0.185 50-65 1 1 1 3 2444-091
25D-4 Rear part for cone 1.000 100 1 1 1 1 2444-095
25E-1 Screw for valve cone 0.020 50-65 1 1 1 3 2444-017
25E-4 Screw for valve cone 0.120 100 1 1 1 1 2444-018
25F-1 Gasket for screw dia.31/24 x1,5 0.0001 50-65 1 1 1 3 2356-138
25F-4 Gasket for screw dia, 36/28 x 1,5 0.001 100 1 1 1 1 2356-141
25G-1 Threaded connection 0.180 50-65 1 1 1 3 2445-053
25G-4 Threaded connection 0.400 100 1 1 1 1 2445-061
25H-1 Sealing ring dia. 62/45 x 3 0.004 50-65 1 1 1 3 2354-003
25H-4 Sealing ring dia. 110/90 x 3 0.020 100 1 1 1 1 2354-117
25J-1 Gasket for bonnet dia. 72,39 x 5.33 0.010 50-65 1 1 1 3 1331-154
25J-4 Gasket for bonnet dia. 116,84 x 7 0.015 100 1 1 1 1 1331-198
25K-1 Spindle 0.250 50-65 1 1 1 3 2442-023
25K-4 Spindle 0.480 100 1 1 1 1 2442-028
25L-1 Lock washer for spindle 0.010 50-65 1 1 1 3 2445-019
25L-4 Lock washer for spindle 0.015 100 1 1 1 1 2445-020
25M-1 Packing giand  Compl. with o-rings pos. 25R-1 0.120 50-65 1 1 1 3 2452-132
25M-4 Packing gland  Compl. with o-rings pos- 25R-4 0.250 100 1 1 1 1 2452-133
25N-1 Guide pin 0.002 50-65 1 1 1 3 1445-085
25N-4 Guide pin 0.002 100 1 1 1 1 1445-085
25P-1 0-ring dia. 21,8 x 3,5*) 0.002 50-65 1 1 1 1 1331-020
25P-4 0-ring dia. 28,2 x 3,5*) 0.002 100         1331-024
25Q-1 Nylon washer dia. 28.5/28 x 1,5 0.001 50-65 1 1 1 3 2354-018
25Q-4 Nylon washer dia. 48/34 y. 1,5 0.002 100 1 1 1 1 2354-017
25R-1 O-ring dia.17,12 x 3,5*) 0,001 50-65 2 2 2 2 1331-016
25R-4 O-ring dia.21.8 x 3,5 0.002 100 2 2 2 2 1331-020
25S-1 Hand wheel dia. 120 0.160 50-65 1 1 1 3 1365-036
25S-4 Hand wheel dia. 180 0.800 100 1 1 1 1 1365-035
25T-1 Screw for hand wheel M5 x 10 0.002 50-65 1 1 1 3 1424-140
25T-4 Screw for hand wheei M8 x 16 0.010 100 1 1 1 1 1424-166
25U-1 Washer for hand wheel 0.001 50-65 1 1 1 3 1436-024
25U-4 Washer for hand wheel 0.003 100 1 1 1 1 1436-026
25Y-3 Gasket for welding nipple 0.015 50-65 1 1 1 1 2356-087
25Y-4 Gasket for welding nipple 0.025 100 1 1 1 1 2356-104
25Z-1 Screw valve/compr. M14 x 40 0.050 50 4 4 4 4 1424-241
25Z-3 Screw vaive/cornpr. M14 x 45 0.050 65 4 4 4 4 1424-242
25Z-4 Screw vaive/cornpr. M16 x 45 0.095 100 4 4 4 4 1424-102
25AC-3 Counter flange   65 1 1 1 1 2344-019
25AC-4 Counter flange   100 1 1 1 1 2344-020
25AD-3 Welding nippie dia. 65   65 1 1 1 1 2322-103
25AD-4 Welding nipple dia. 100   100 1 1 1 1 2322-108
25AF-3 Threaded plug 3/4" BSP   65 1 1 1 1 2314-065
25AF-4 Threaded plug 3/4" BSP   100 1 1 1 1 2314-065
25AG-1 Gasket for valve/cornpr.  0.016 50         2354-105
25AG-3 Gasket for valve/compr. 0.016 65 1 1 1 1 2354-105
25AG-4  Gasket for valvs/compr 0.020 100         2354-106
25AH-3 Gasket for plug 0.002 65 1 1 1 1 2356-139
25AH-4 Gasket for piug 0,002 100 1 1 1 1 2356-139
25AJ-1 Screw bonnet/valve M10 x 25   50       8 1424-191
25AJ-2 Screw bonnet/valve M10 x 25   50       8 1424-191
25AJ-3 Screw bonnet/valve M10 x 25   65 8 8 8 8 1424-191
25AJ-4 Screw bonnet/valve M12 x 30 0.040 100 8 8 8 8 1424-215
25AK-3 Screw for counter flange M10 x 40 0.030 65 6 6 6 6 1424-194
25AK-4 Screw for counter flange M12 x 50 50 100 6 6 6 6 1424-219

 

Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compresssor Part No
SMC 104 SMC 106 SMC 108 TSMC 108
  Pressure gauges  
  Suction and pressure gauge
30A-1 R717 1.640 1 1 1 1 1541-108
30A-2 Rl2,R22 and R502 1.620 1 1 1 1 1541-232
30A-3 R22.R134a and R404A 1.620 1 1 1 1 1541-074
30B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia.14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1 1 3146-013
30C-1 Gasket dia. 11/4x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-119
  SMC: discharge pressure gauge  
31A-1 R717 1.380 1 1 1   1541-029
31A-2 R12,R22 and R502 1.400 1 1 1   1541-160
31A-3 R22,R134a and R404A 1.400 1 1 1   1541-075
31B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1   3146-013
  TSMC: discharge pressure gauge  
31A-3 R717 1.600       1 1541-101
31A-4 R12, R22 and R502 1.660       1 1541-161
31A-5 R22,Rl34aandR404A 1.660       1 1541-076
31B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001       2 3146-013
31C-1 Screws for gauges M4 x 20   6 6 6 6 1412-350
  Oil filter  
33-1 Oil filter complete   1 1 1 1 4524-039
33A-1 Filter element   1 1 1 1 1517-129
33B-1 Gasket   2 2 2 2 2356-202
33C-1 End cover   1 1 1 1 3422-150
33D-1 Rod for filler   1 1 1 1 2112-145
33E-1 Shield for oil filter   1 1 1 1 2158-209
33F-1 Bracket with connection   1 1 1 1 3422-152
33G-1 Distance piece   1 1 1 1 2212-136
33H-1 Rubber gasket   1 1 1 1 1334-012
33J-1 Magnet   3 3 3 3 1517-022
33K-1 iron ring   3 3 3 3 2114-038
33L-1 Washer dia, 17/8.4   1 1 1 1 1436-034
33M-1 Nut M 8   1 1 1 1 1433-073
33N-1 Washer dia-24/13   1 1 1 1 1436-036
33O-1 Nut M12   1 1 1 1 1433-075
33P-1 O-ring *)   1 1 1 1 1331-009
33Q-1 O-ring *)   1 1 1 1 1331-008
33R-1 Cutting ring joint   1 1 1 1 1349-131
  Suction filter  
34A-1 Suction filter open, complete 0.365 2 2 2 1 3425-082
34A-2 Suction filter closed, complete 0.365       1 3425-084
34B-1 Filter bag 0.035 2 2 2 2 3425-083
34C-1 Inset for lifter bag 0.025 2 2 2 2 3424-058
34D-1 0-ring PRP 337 - 75,56 x 5,33 *) 0.008 2 2 2 3 1331-042
34E-1 Cover for suction filter 2.400 2 2 2 1 3422-103
34F-1 0-ring PRP 239 - 91,67 x 3,53 *) 0.003 2 2 2 1 1331-080
34G-1 Hexagon head screw M 12 x 40 0.050 8 6 8 4 1424-217
34H-1 Spring washer dia. 12 0.005 8 8 8 4 1437-026
  Discharge pipe for oil filter  
38A-1 Discharge pipe for oil pump 0.500 1 1 1 1 3141-110
38B-1 Inside pipe connection to control 0.090 1 1 1 1 3141-162
  system (compr. without oil cooler)            
38B-2 Inside pipe connection to control 0.090 1 1 1 1 3141-163
  system (compr. with OSSI oil cooler            
  R717)            
38B-3 Inside pipe connection to contro! 0.090 1 1 1 1 3141-164
  system (compr. with HE8 oH cooler            
  HCFC)            
38C-1 Connection for disharge pipe - 0.120 1       2333-025
  SMC 104            
38C-2 Connection for disharge pipe - 0.190   1     2333-025
  SMC 106            
38C-3 Connection for disharge pipe - 0.180     1 1 2333-026
  SMC 108 and TSMC 108            
38D-1 O-ring PRP 212 - 21,80 x 3.53*) 0.002 2 2 2 2 1331-020
38E-1 O-ring PRP 321 - 29.51 x 5,33*) 0.004 1 1 1 1 1331-039
38F-1 Gasket dia- 27/21 x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1 1 2356-133
38G-1 O-ring dia. 26.58 x 3,5*) 0.002 1 1 1 1 1331-023
  Analogous control and safety  
equipment
39A-1 Gauge panel 0.070 1 1 1 1 3146-042
39B-1 Socket cap screw M10 x 60 0.045 2 2 2 2 1413-382
39C-1 Console   1 1 1 1 2213-142
39D-1 Bar for controls (4 controls)   1 1 1   2213-143
39D-2 Bar for controls (5 controls)   1 1 1 1 2213-144
390-3 Bar for controls (6 controls)   1 1 1 1 2213-145
39D-4 Bar for controls (7 controls)   1 1 1 1 2213-154
39D-5 Bar for controls (US, SMC)   1 1 1   2213-368
39D-6 Bar for controls (US, TSMC)         1 2213-369
39E-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 12   2 2 2 2 1424-150
39F-1 Spring washer dia. 11/6   2 2 2 2 1437-022
39G-1 Socket cap screw M4 x 6           1412-200
39H-1 Spring washer dia. 7/4           1437-020
39J-1 Socket cap screw M5 x 10   4 4 4 4 1413-330
39K-1 Spring washer dia. 9/5   4 4 4 4 1437-021
  Cooling water connection  See section: Water cooling oi reciprocating compressor  
40A-1 Set of hoses for cooling water SMC104 0.940 1       3185-154
40A-2 Set of hoses for cooling water SMC 106 1.000   1   1 3185-155
40A-3 Set of hoses for cooling water SMC l08 and TSMC108 1.400     1 1 3185-156
40B-1 Hose connection - 3/8" - straight 0.004 12 14 16 16 2334-025
40C-1 Anote - 3/8" 0.009 8 10 10 10 1341-090
40D-1 T-piece 0.015 2 2 2 2 1341-141
40E-1 Hose clamp 0.015 12 14 16 16 1345-168
40F-1 Cable binder   3 3 3 3 1554-062
  Purge valve  
42A-1 Purge valve 0.300 1 1 1 2 2412-585
42B-1 Threaded nipple   1 1 1 1 1349-078
42C-1 Cutting ring 0.135 1 1 1 2 1349-062
42D-1 Nut            
42E-1 Nut 0.070 1 1 1 2 2313-045
42F-1 Connection pipe with collar 0.025 1 1 1 2 2334-027
42G-1 Gasket 0.001 2 2 2 4 2356-123
42H-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 2 2313-027
  Pressure and temperature controls  Pressure controls for R717  
45A-1 KP5A 0.300 1 1 1 1 1373-125
45B-1 KP15A 0.460 1 1 1 1 1373-142
45C-1 MP55A 0.900 1 1 1 1 1373-162
42F-1 Connection pipe with collar 0.025 1 1 1 1 2334-027
42G-1 Gasket 0.001 2 2 2 2 2356-123
42H-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 1 2313-027
  Pressure controls for R22, R134a and R404A  
45D-1 KP5 0,3 1 1 1 1 1373-123
45E-1 KP15 0.460 1 1 1 1 1373-135
45F-1 MP55 0.800 1 1 1 1 1373-159
  Temperature controls:  
45G-1 KP98 0.720 1 1 1 1 1373-043
45H-1 KP77 0.350 1 1 1 1 1373-044
45J-1 Phail pocket for temperature controls 0.770 1 1 1 1 1377-171
45K-1 Gasket   1 1 1 1 2356-133
  AMR 312 S coupling  
48A-4 Disc pack 1.132 2 2 2 2 1524-157
48B-4 Bolt 0.054 16 16 16 16 1524-165
48С4 Bevel washer 0.010 4 4 4 4 1524-187
48D-4 Lock nut 0.018 16 16 16 16 1524-173
48E-4 Washer 0.008 16 16 16 16 1524-181
  Capacity regulation  
50A-1 Valve body with 1 solenoid valve without coil   1       3143-383
50A-2 Valve body with 2 solenoid valves without coils     1   1 3143-384
50A-3 Valve body with 3 solenoid valves without coils       1   3143-385
50A-4 Valve body with 4 solenoid valves without coils         1 3143-386
50B-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz. 10 W 0.260         1372-537
50B-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-538
50B-3 Cod 240V, 50 Hz, 10 W 0.062         1372-539
50C Solenoid vatve (service kit for one solenoid valve)           1372-424
  Crankcase heater  
57A-1 Crankcase heater - 270 W - 115 V, 1 1/4" BSP   1 1 1 1 3181-034
57A-2 Crankcase heater - 270 W - 230 V, 1 1/4" BSP   1 1 1 1 3181-035
57A-3 Crankcase heater - 270 W - 250 V, 1 1/4" BSP   1 1 1 1 3181-036
57B-1 Gasket dia- 50/43 x 1,5 for 1 1/4" BSP 0.002 1 1 1 1 2356-150
80 Sofenoide valve blok, complete with  0.6 mm orifice for oil return. Excl. coil 2.040 1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-179
  Strainer kit consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-089
80E Strainer            
80G Al-gasket            
  Service kit consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-086
80P Armature tube            
80H Armature            
80K O-ring            
80M O-ring            
80L Ai-gasket            
80N Snap fastener            
  Seal kit consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1372-091
80G Al-gasket            
80K O-ring            
80M O-ring            
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
  Orifice kit 0,6 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-034
80L  At-gasket            
80Q  At-gasket            
80I Orifice 0,6 mm            
  Onftce kit 0,8 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-035
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 0.8 mm            
  Orifice kit 1,0 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-036
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 1,0 mm            
  Orifice kit 3.3 mm(for thermopump only) consist of:   1 1 1 1 or 2 1371-037
80L Al-gasket            
80Q Al-gasket            
80I Orifice 3.3 mm            
80J-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 H2, 10 W 0.285         1372-537
80J-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.285         1372-538
80J-3 Coil 240 V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.285         1372-539
80J-4 Coil 24 V. SO Hz, 10 W 0.285         1372-541
  Intermediate pressure connections  
90A-1 Mixing chamber with flange 9.500       1 3114-095
90B-1 Counter flange for mixing chamber 1.700       1 3115-084
90C-1 Intermediate ring 0.392       1 3422-100
90D-1 0-ring PRP 236 - 82,15 3.53 ') 0.002       1 1331-077
90E-1 0-ringPRP241 -98.02x3,5') 0.002       1 1331-081
90F-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 65 0.065       4 1424-222
90G-1 Hexagon head screw Ml 4 x 55 0.065       4 1424-246
90H-1 Hexagon head screw Ml 4 x 55 0.005       4 1437-026
90J-1 Spring washer dia. 12 0.004       4 1437-030
90K-1 Spring washer dia. 14 0.025       4 1432-066
90L-1 Nut M14 0.003       1 1331-080
90M-1 0-ring PRP 239-91 ,67 x 3,53 *) 0.065       1 2313-027
90N-1 CapGasket dia. 18/10 x 1.5 0.002       1 2356-123
  Oil cooling - type HE8 S for R22  
92A-1 Oil cooler   1 1 1 1 4242-038
92B-1 Stop valve 8MSL 10 0.300 1 1 1 1 1374-171
92C-1 Thermostatic expansion valve TX 2 - 0,5 0.400 1 1 1 1 1371-305
92D-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.346 1 1 1 1 1372-422
92N-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz, -10 W 0.260         1372-537
92N-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-538
92N-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-539
92E-1 Filter 0.320 1 1 1 1 4522-002
90F-1 Screwed connection GE 10-LR 1/4" 0.050 6 6 6 6 1349-051
92G-1 Single banjo connector DSVW 10-LR 0.160 1 1 1 1 1349-089
92H-1 Threaded nipple 0.110 1 1 1 1 2314-056
92J-1 Threaded plug for 8/6 mm pipe 0.015 2 2 2 2 2314-053
92K-1 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1,5 - aluminium 0.001 2 2 2 2 2356-124
 92L-1  Connection piece for 1 pipe dia. 8 mm  0.030 2 2 2 2 2333-021
92M-1 Gasket- dia. 27/21 x 1,5 - aluminium 0,001 3 3 3 3 2356-133
  Oil cooling - type OOSl for R717  
93A-1 Oil cooler   1 1 1 1 4242-029
93B-1 Stop valve SN 6   1 1 1 1 2413-010
93C-1 Thermostatic injection TEAT 20-2 0.400 1 1 1 1 1371-240
93D-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.346 1 1 1 1 1372-422
93N-1 Coil 220/230V. 50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.260         1372-537
93N-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260         1372-538
93N-3 Coil 240V, 50Hz.Tow 0.260         1372-539
93E-1  Filter 0.320 1 1 1 1 4522-002
93F-1 Screwed connection GE 10-LR 1/4" 0.050 6 6 6 6 1349-051
93G-1 Single banjo connector DSVW 10-LR 0.160 1 1 1 1 1349-089
93H-1 Threaded nipple 0.110 1 1 1 1 2314-056
93J-1 Threaded piug for dia. 8/6 mm pipe 0.015 4 4 4 4 2314-053
93K-1 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1.5 - alunimium 0.001 8 8 8 8 2356-124
93L-1 Connection piece for 1 pipe dia. 8 mm 0.030 4 4 4 4 2333-021
93M-1 Gasket dia. 27/21 x 1,5 - aluminium 0.001 3 3 3 3 2356-133
  Chain drive for oil pump  
96A-1 Hub for chain wheel (chranshaft)   1 1 1 1 2126-020
96B-1 Hub for chain wheel (oil pump)   1 1 1 1 2126-019
96C-1 Chain wheel (crankshaft)   1 1 1 1 2126-018
96D-1 Chain wheel (oi! pump)   1 1 1 1 2126-017
96E-1 Chain   1 1 1 1 1521-102
96F-1 Hexagon head screw   5 5 5 5 1424-150
 96G-1 Spring washer   5 5 5 5 1437-022
96H-1 Shield for oil   1 1 1 1 3141-128
98 Thermo pump  
98A-1 Side cover for thermo pump   1 1 1 1 3113-145
98B-1 Monitor box   1 1 1 1 1553-215
  Alien screw M4 x 16   2 2 2 2 1412-204
  Spring washer dia. 4   2 2 2 2 1437-020
98C-1 Level indicator   2 2 2 2 3185-038
98D-1 Outer part for level indicator   2 2 2 2 3185-034
98E-1 Washer dia. 20/13x1.5   2 2 2 2 2356-125
98F-1 Rubber cap   2 2 2 2 1554-194
98G-1 Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1 1 1372-422
98H-1 Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1 1 1372-423
98J-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz, 10 W 0,285         1372-537
98J-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 H2. 10W 0.285         1372-538
98J-3 Coil 240V. 50 Hz, 10W 0,285         1372-539
98K-1 Check valve   2 2 2 2 1364-008
  Straight joint 10 mm BSP   6 6 8 5 1349-051
  Socket 10 mm BSP   5 5 4 4 1349-101
  T-joint 10 mm   3 4 5 1 1349-041
  Strap for stop valve   1 1 1 1 2212-059
  Cable binder no. 10   1 1 1 1 1554-054
  Allen screw M4 x 12   2 2 2 2 1412-203
  Nut M4   2 2 2 2 1432-035
98L-1 Washer dia. 29/21 x 1,5   2 2 2 2 2356-136
98M-1 VA-joint with nozzle 1,2 mm   3 4 5   2314-097
98M-2 VA-joint with nozzle 0,6 mm         1 2314-100
  Angle joint   3 3 2 1 1349-033
  Angle swivel joint 8 mm   4 4 4   1349-087
  Angle swivel joint 10 mm   3 3 2 1 1349-089
  Angle joint 10 mm       1   1349-112
  Bushing 1/4" x 1/2" RG   2 1 1   2312-013
  Threaded nipple   1 1     2314-056
  Gasket dia. 27/21 x 1,5 Al   2 2 2   2356-133
  Gasket dia. l9/14 x 4 Al   3 3 3 1 2356-283
  Pipe strap dia. 10x15   2     1 1377-117
  Hexagon set screw M6 x 12   1     1 1424-150
  Nut M6   1       1432-061
  Allen screw M5 x 10         1 1413-330
  Washer dia. 12,5/6,4 x 1,6   2       1436-033
  Spring washer for M6         1 1437-021
98N-1 Filter   1 1 1 1 4522-002
98P-1 Stop valve.   1 1 1 1 2412-277
98Q-1 Cooling cover   1 1 1 1 3113-143
98R-1 Gasket for side cover   1 1 1 1 2353-189
98S-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 80   16 16 16 16 1424-081
98T-1 Oil cooler OSSI   1 1 1 1 4242-029
  Socket 1/4"   1 1 1 1 1349-101
98U Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1   1372-422
98V Solenoid valve without coii   1 1 1 1 1372-422
98AB-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.285         1372-537
98AB-2 Coii 110V,  50/60 Hz. 10W 0.285         1372-538
98AB-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz, 10 W 0.285         1372-539
98X PT100 sensor   1 1 1 1 1373-253
98Y Stop valve   1 1 1 1 2412-277
98Z Non-return valve   1 1 1 1 1364-022
98AA Screw joint   1 1 1 1 2314-105
  UNISAB            
99A-1 Support for UNISAB   1 1 1 1 2213-500
99B-3 Distance washers   4 4 4 4 2212-130
99C-1 Screw for support M10 x 20   2 2 2 2 1424-190
99D-1 Screw for UNlSAB M6 x 20   4 4 4 4 1424-152
99E-1 Washers dia, 22/7 x 1,5   4 4 4 4 1436-025

 

Toots set for compressor
SMC 104-116 Mk3 & TSMC 108-116 Mk3. type S-L-E
 
 Line no. A600 = Normal set, tools set no 3183-109
 Line no. A601 = Extended set, tools set no 3183-110
 Line no. A602A = Tools for coupling (SMC 104-108)
 Line no. A602B =Toots for coupling (SMC 112-116)
 Line no. A603 = Toots for alignment of coupling

 

Pos.No Designation Dimension Line No Part No
A600 A601 A602 A603
A B  
1-1 Clamp with screw, compr. type S and L   4 4       3183-144
1-2 Clamp with screw, compr. type E   4 4       3183-145
2 Tools for shaft seal   1 1       3183-139
3 Tommy screw for cylinder liner   2 2       3183-041
4 Theaded plug for unloading cylinder 3/8"BSP 2 2       2314-017
5 Supporting plate for pistons   8 8       3183-115
6 Spanner for heating cartridge NV 55 1 1       3183-060
7 Trigger for coupling or belt pulley   1 1       3183-059
8 Adjusting jig for coupling         1   3183-105
9-1 Wrench for cylinder screw  NV 4   1        
9-2 Wrench for cylinder screw NV 5   1        
9-3 Wrench for cylinder screw NV 8   1        
9-4  Wrench for cylinder screw NV 10   1        
9-5 Special wrench for shaft seal NV 4   1       1612-392
10-1 Retaining-ring plier J21/G   1        
10-2 Retaining-ring plier A11/G   1        
11-1 Open end and ring spanner NV 10   1        
11-2 Open end and ring spanner NV 17   1        
11-3 Open end and ring spanner NV 19   1        
11-4 Open end and ring spanner NV 22   1        
11-5 Open end and ring spanner NV 24   1        
11-6 Open end and ring spanner NV 27   1        
13-1 Socket wrench NV10   1        
13-2 Socket wrench NV13   1        
13-3 Socket wrench NV17   1        
13-4 Socket wrench NV19   1        
13-5 Socket wrench NV22   1        
13-6 Socket wrench NV24   1 1 1    
13-7 Socket wrench NV27   1        
13-8 Socket wrench NV30   1        
13-9 Socket wrench NV32   1        
13-10 Socket wrench NV9/16"   1        
13-11 Socket wrench NV 3/4"   1   1    
13-12 Socket wrench NV11/16"   1 1      
14 Ratchet handle     1        
15 Speed handle     1        
16 Universal joint for socket wrench     1        
17-1 Extension rod for socket wrench     1        
17-2 Extension rod for socket wrench     1        
19-1 Torque wrench 15-90 Nm     1        
19-2 Torque wrench 40-200 Nm     1 1 1    
20 Coupler for torque wrench 1/2     2 1 1    
21-1 Open spanner for torque wrench NV 11/16"   1 1      
21-2 Open spanner for torque wrench NV 3/4"   1   1    
22 Feeler gauge           1 1

Spare parts for SMC 112-116 & TSMC116Mk3

Spare parts for SMC 112-116 & TSMC116Mk3 
Type S-L and E    
             
Relevant drawings lor compressor SMC TSMC
SMC 100 Mk 3, S-L-E (delivered after 89.10) 0661-523 0661-524
Cylinder liner ect. SMC-TSMC 112, 116 Mk3 (after 89.10) 0661-525
SMC 100 Mk3 0661-757 0661-758
Cylinder liner ect. SMC - TSMC 100 Mk3  0661-605
*) If the compressor runs as heat pump, this must be mentioned when ordering, to ensure a correct delivery 
Pos- Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part No
SMC 112 SMC 116 TSMC 116
  Compressor frame          
1A-1 Frame SMC 112 572.000 1     3111-071
1A-2 Frame SMC 116 560.000   1   3111-069
1A-3 Frame TSMC 116 560.000     1 3111-070
1B-1 Oil level glass dia. 80 0.230 2 2 2 1226-015
1C-1 O-ring PRP 137-52,07x 2,62*) 0.002 2 2 2 1331-140
1D-1 Hexagon head M6 x 18 0.010 8 8 8 1424-148
1E-1 Intermediate flange 0.010 1 1 1 2333-053
  Top cover - air cooled          
2A-1 Top cover S-L 19.000 6 8 7 3113-191
2A-2 Top cover with flange S-L 20.500     1 3113-192
2A-3 Top cover E 19.000 6 8 7 3113-177
2A-4 Top cover with flange E 20.500     1 3113-176
2C-1 Gasket for top cover 0.020 6 8 8 2353-151
2E-1 Hexagon head M14 x 90 0.120 96 128 128 1424-083
2F-1 Hexagon head M14 x 12C 0.165     2 1424-090
2G-1 Washer for M14 dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 96 128 128 1436-037
             
   
 
 
Pos- Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part No
SMC 112 SMC 116 TSMC 116
  Top cover - water cooled  (see sketch below)          
2A-1 Top covers S-L 19.000 6 8 7 3113-191
2A-2 Top cover with flange S-L 20.500     1 3113-192
2A-3 Top cover E 19.000 6 8 7 3113-177
2A-4 Top cover with flange E 20.500     1 3113-176
2B-1 Water cover for cover with flange 5.800     1 3113-195
2B-2 Water cover left 5.800 3 4 4 3113-193
2B-3 Water cover right 5.800 3 4 3 3113-194
2C-1 Gasket for top cover 0.020 6 8 8 2353-151
2D-1 Gasket for water cover pos. 2B-1 0.020     1 2353-176
2D-2 Gasket for water cover pos. 2B-2/2B-3 0.020 6 8 7 2353-175
2E-2 Hexagon head screw M14 x 110 0.150 96 128 128 1424-087
2F-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 120 0.165     2 1424-090
2G-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 96 128 128 1436-037
2H-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 35 0.050 12 16 16 1424-193
2J-1 Washer for M 10, dia. 21 /10,5 x 2 0.008 12 16 16 1436-035
  Side cover - air cooled          
3A-1 Side cover 10.900 4 4 4 3113-148
3C-1 Gasket for side cover 0.020 4 4 4 2353-151
3E-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 65 0.045 64 64 64 1424-246
3G-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 64 64 64 1436-037
  Side cover - water cooled          
3A-2 Side cover with cooling fins 15.000 4 4 4 3113-140
3B-1 Water cover 5.800 4 4 4 3113-138
3C-1 Gasket for side cover 0.020 4 4 4 2353-151
3D-1 Gasket for water cover 0.020 4 4 4 2353-154
3E-2 Hexagon head screw M14 x 55 0.065 56 56 56 1424-244
3F-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 35 0.045 8 8 8 1424-240
3G-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2.5 0.010 64 64 64 1436-037
3H-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 40 0.050 4 4 4 1424-217
3J-1 Washer for M12, dia. 24/13 x 2,5 0.008 4 4 4 1436-036
  End cover at pump end          
4A-1 End cover 17.950 1 1 1 3113-028
4B-1 Gasket 0.020 1 1 1 2353-011
4C-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 100 0.150 14 14 14 1424-085
4D-1 Washer for M14 dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 14 14 14 1436-037
  Bearing cover at pump end          
5A-1 Bearing cover 9.100 1 1 1 3113-031
5B-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 35 0.055 6 6 6 1424-240
5C-1 Bushing 1.200 1 1 1 2132-021
5C-2 Bushing for repair (0,5 mm undersize) 1.220 1 1 1 2132-022
5D-1 Gasket - 0,3 mm 0.005 1 1 1 2353-013
5D-2 Gasket - 0,5 mm 0.006 1 1 1 2353-100
5D-3 Gasket - 0,75 mm 0.010 1 1 1 2353-014
5D-4 Gasket -1,0 mm 0.015 1 1 1 2353-015
  Bearing cover at shaft seal end          
6A-1 Bearing cover 23.000 1 1 1 3113-124
6B-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 60 0.085 14 14 14 1424-245
6C-3 Bushing 1.200 1 1 1 2132-021
6C-4 Bushing for repair (0,5 mm undersize) 1.200 1 1 1 2132-022
6D-1 Gasket 0.020 1 1 1 2353-011
6E-1 Washer for M14, dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0.010 14 14 14 1436-037
6F Valve for prelubrication   1 1 1 2412-585
6G Nut   1 1 1 2313-045
6H Special joint   1 1 1 2334-027
6J Cap   1 1 1 2313-027
6K Joint 3/8"   1 1 1 1349-053
6L Alu gasket   1 1 1 2356-123
  Shaft seal type SB100  Revision 1 for compressor nos. up to 98379          
  Spare parts kit:   1 1 1 3184-225
  Consist of: - see Revision 3          
  Revision 2 for compressor nos. after 98379 incl.          
  Spare parts kit:   1 1 1 3126-178
10E-2 Consist of:  Slide ring, steel   1 1 1  
10F-1 Slide ring, carbon   1 1 1  
10D-1 O-ring dia. 75,79 x 3,53   1 1 1  
10G-2 Sealing ring   1 1 1  
10J-1 Hex. socket screw M5 x 16   4 4 4  
13 Allen key - NV 4 x 90 x 90   1 1 1  
8B-1 Gasket for cover   1 1 1  
  Mounting instruction         0171-934
  Revision 3          
  Spare parts kit:   1 1 1 3184-225
10E-1 Consist of:  Slide ring, steel   1 1 1  
10F-1 Slide ring, carbon   1 1 1  
10D-1 O-ring dia. 75,79 x 3,53   1 1 1  
10G-1 O-ring dia. 82,14x3,53   1 1 1  
10J-1 Hex. socket screw M5 x 16   4 4 4  
13 Alien key - NV 4 x 90 x 90   1 1 1  
8B-1 Gasket for cover   1 1 1  
  Mounting instruction         0171-930
  Shaft seal complete: SMC/TSMC 100   1 1 1 3184-226
  Consist of:          
8A-2 Cover (SMC/TSMC 100)   1 1 1 3113-175
8B-1 Gasket for cover   1 1 1 2353-005
8C-1 Hex. head screw M10 x 40 - DIN 933   6 6 6 1424-194
  Allen key - NV 4 x 90 x 90   1 1 1 1612-392
8D-1 Hose connection 1/4"   1 1 1 1345-143
8E-1 PVC hose 3/16" x 400         1241-190
8F-1 Spirolox ring dia. 76   1 1 1 1437-295
8G-1 Lock spring   1 1 1 3126-169
8H-1 Groover pin dia. 4 x 20   1 1 1 1446-081
10A-1 Retaining flange   1 1 1 3126-166
10B-1 Spring   10 10 10 2142-058
10D-1 O-ring dia. 75,79 x 3,53   1 1 1 1331-075
10E-2 Slide ring, steel   1 1 1 3126-167
10F-1 Slide ring, carbon   1 1 1 3126-168
10G-1 O-ring dia. 82,14 x 3,53   1 1 1 1331-077
10H-1 Locking ring   1 1 1 3126-153
10J-1 Hex. socket screw M5 x 16   4 4 4 1413-329
  Oil pump          
11-1 Oil pump complete 2.400 1 1 1 3141-004
  Contains:          
   -Oil pump          
  11J-Lock nut, M10x 10,7          
  11L - Washer for M10 dia. 21/10,5 x 2          
  11N-Key 5 x 5 x 12          
  11P-Gasket dia. 32/27x1,5          
  11S - Threaded nipple          
11G-1 Gear whell for pump pinion 0.660 1 1 1 3141-046
11H-1 Gear wheel for crank shaft 0.530 1 1 1 3141-047
11M-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 25 0.010 4 4 4 1424-153
11Q-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 30 0.040 2 2 2 1424-215
11R-1 Spring washer dia. 12 0.002 2 2 2 1437-081
11T-1 Spring washer- dia. 11,1/6,1 x 1.6 0.005 4 4 4 1437-022
  Unloading cylinder          
12-1 Unloading cylinder  Complete L=75, S=21,5 1.765 1 1 1 3135-149
12-2 Unloading cylinder  Complete L=100, S=46,5 1.790 1 1 1 3135-150
12-3 Unloading cylinder  Complete L=125, 8=71,5 1.815   1 1 3135-151
12-4 Unloading cylinder  Complete L=150, S=96,5 1.840     1 3135-152
12-5 Unloading cylinder (HP)  Complete L=82, S=24,5 1.800       3135-161
12A-1 Unloading cylinder  (SMC and TSMC LP) 1.700 2 3 4 3135-147
12A-2 Unloading cylinder (TSMC HP) 1.800       3135-148
12B-1 Piston 0.220 2 3 4 3135-034
12C-1 Piston rod 75 mm (SMC only) 0.065 1 1 1 3135-041
12C-2 Piston rod 100 mm 0.090 1 1 1 3135-042
12C-3 Piston rod 125 mm 0.115   1 1 3135-043
12C-4 Piston rod 150 mm 0.140     1 3135-044
12C-5 Piston rod 82 mm, grounded  (TSMC HP only) 0.090       3135-140
12D-1 Threaded plug - 3/8" BSP 0.065 2 3 4 2314-025
12E-1 Gasket - dia. 25/17x1,5 0.002 2 3 4 2356-130
12F-1 Seeger ring dia. 52 (SMCandTSMCLP) 0.008 2 3 4 1437-155
12G-1 Spring guide 0.040 2 3 4 2145-004
12H-1 Spring retainer (SMC and TSMC LP) 0.110 2 3 4 3135-057
12J-1 Spring (outer) 0.065 2 2 4 2142-056
12J-2 Spring (inner) 0.035 2 3 4 2142-055
12K-1 Benzing ring - dia. 9 mm 0.002 2 3 4 1437-105
12K-2 Benzing ring - dia. 7 mm (SMCandTSMCLP) 0.001 2 3 4 1437-103
12L-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 30 0.030 8 12 16 1424-192
12M-1 Cover (TSMC HP only) 0.800     1 3135-105
12N-1 Gasket for cover (TSMC HP only) 0.010     1 2353-025
12P-1 Look nut - UNF 3/8" (TSMC HP only) 0.010     1 1433-100
12Q-1 Socket cap screw M4 x 16  (TSMC HP only) 0.010     6 1413-007
12R-1 O-ring PRP 112 12,37x2.62  (TSMC HP only)*) 0.001     1 1331-013
12S-1 Gasket 100 x 100 x 2 0.010 8 8 8 2354-023
  Frame for unloading mechanism          
  Frame complete incl. pos. 13E-1         3184-216
13A-1 Suspension rod 0.290 6 8 8  
13B-1 Suspension rod 0.290 6 8 8  
13C-1 Cross piece 0.330 6 8 8  
13D-1 Cross piece 0.330 6 8 8  
13E-1 Countersunk screw M6 x 16 0.020 24 32 32 1413-092
  Bracket for unloading mechanism          
14A-1 Bracket with pin 0.065 12 16 14 3135-060
14B-1 Spacing ring 0.005 24 32 28 2124-003
14C-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 30 0.010 24 32 28 1424-154
14D-1 Spring washer - dia. 6 0.005 24 32 28 1437-022
  Rocker for unloading mechanism          
15A-1 Rocker 0.050 24 32 32 3135-096
15B-1 Bearing for SMC and TSMC LP 0.006 24 32 24 3135-099
15B-2 Bearing for TSMC HP 0.006     8 3135-101
15C-1 Spring retainer 0.001 24 32 32 2145-001
15D-1 Spring 0.007 24 32 32 2142-061
15E-1 Washer for bearing cup - 0,5 mm 0.001       2114-003
  Crankshaft - all without certificate          
16A-7 Crankshaft for SMC 112S, complete 88.800 1     3121-022
16A-8 Crankshaft for SMC 116S  and TSMC 116S, complete 91.400   1 1 3121-023
16A-9 Crankshaft for SMC 112L, complete 92.000 1     3121-107
16A-10 Crankshaft for SMC 116L  and TSMC 116L, complete 100.400   1 1 3121-108
16A-14 Crankshaft for SMC 112E, complete   1     3121-216
16A-15 Crankshaft for SMC 116E  and TSMC 116E, complete     1 1 3121-217
16B-1 Plain washer with pin 0.800 1 1 1 2125-084
16C-1 Key-18 x 11x 55 0.080 1 1 1 2123-005
16D-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 55 0.050 1 1 1 1424-104
16E-1 Spring washer - dia. 16 0.004 1 1 1 1437-027
16F-1 Plug M 12 S-type 0.010 4 4 4 1413-260
16F-2 Plug 1/4"L-type 0.010 4 5 5 1343-141
  Connecting rod          
17-1 Connecting rod, complete  SMC and TSMC LP 2.300 12 16 12 3123-004
17-2 Connecting rod. completeTSMC HP 2.700     4 3123-006
17A-1 Half-section of bearing 0.080 24 32 32 2133-003
17A-2 Half-section of bearing  (0,5 mm undersize) 0.080 24 32 32 2133-004
17B-1 Bushing for piston pin  SMC and TSMC LP 0.200 12 16 12 2132-004
17B-2 Needle bearing TSMC HP 0.200     4 1511-275
17C-1 Bolt for connecting rod 0.055 24 32 32 2111-068
17D-1 Lock nut - 3/8" UNF 0.010 24 32 32 1433-116
  Piston with pin and rings          
18-1 Piston with pin and rings S 1.320 12 16 16 3124-002
18-2 Piston with pin and rings L 1.320 12 16 16 3124-052
18-3 Piston with pin and rings E 1.320 12 16 16 3124-065
18A-1 Piston pin 0.500 12 16 16 3125-084
18B-1 Piston ring 0.025 24 32 32 3125-130
18C-1 Oil scraper rings 0.030 12 16 16 3125-065
18D-1 Seeger-ring - dia. 40  (inside diameter) 0.005 24 32 32 1437-150
  Cylinder liner with sction valve          
19-1 Cylinder liner with suction valve  R717, SMC - TSMC LP, S and L 4.100 12 16 12 3112-085
19-5 Cylinder liner with suction valve  R717, SMC- TSMC LP, E 4.500 12 16 12 3112-081
19-2 Cylinder liner with suction valve  HFC/HCFC, SMC - TSMC LP, S and L 4.100 12 16 12 3112-086
19-3 Cylinder liner with suction valve  R717. SMC - TSMC HP, S and L 4.100     4 3112-087
19-6 Cylinder liner with suction valve  R717, SMC-TSMC HP, E 4.500     4 3112-097
19-4 Cylinder liner with suction valve  HFC/HCFC, TSMC HP, S and L 4.100     4 3112-088
19A-1 Cylinder liner S and L 3.500 12 16 16 3112-065
19A-2 Cylinder liner, E 4.000 12 16 16 3112-080
19B-1 Unloading rings with pins, S and L 0.400 12 16 16 3135-054
19B-2 Unloading rings with pins, E 0.500 12 16 16 3135-173
19C-1 Washer-dia. 8/4,3x0.5 0.001 72 96 96 2114-001
19D-1 Spring for unloading ring 0.001 72 96 96 2142-034
19E-1 Tension spring - 342 mm 0.015 12 16 16 2142-048
19F-1 Ring plate for suction valve 0.035 12 16 16 3131-021
19G-1 Valve spring 0.001 72 96 96 2141-047
19H-1 Suction valve retaining plate R717 1.400 12 16 16 3132-083
19H-2 Suction valve retaining plate R12/R22 1.400 12 16 16 3132-084
19J-1 Guide ring for discharge valve 0.450 12 16 16 3134-008
19K-1 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,5 mm 0-005 12 16 16 2356-111
19K-2 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,8 mm 0.006 12 16 16 2356-233
19M-1 O-ring 107,55 x 3,53*) TSMC HP 0.002     4 1331-085
19N-1 Socket cap screw M6 x 30 0.010 72 96 96 1413-343
19T-1 Gasket - dia. 163/141 x 0,2 mm 0.001 12 16 13 2353-140
  Discharge valve**)          
20-1 Disharge valve - R717 - HP 1.200 12 16 4 3136-089
20-2 Disharge valve - R717 - LP 1.200 12 16 12 3136-087
20-3 Disharge valve - HFC/HCFC - HP 1.200 12 16 4 3136-088
20-4 Disharge valve - HFC/HCFC - LP 1.200 12 16 12 3136-086
20-5 Disharge valve - HFC/HCFC - VHP 1.200 12 16   3136-085
20A-1 Disharge valve seat 0.250 12 16 16 3133-027
20B-1 Retaining plate - R717 - HP 1.000 12 16 4 3132-092
20B-2 Retaining plate - R717 - LP 1.000   16 12 3132-090
20B-3 Retaining plate - HFC/HCFC - HP 1.000 12 16 4 3132-093
20B-4 Retaining plate - HFC/HCFC - LP 1.000 12 16 12 3132-091
20B-5 Retaining plateHFC/HCFC - VHP 1.000 12 16   3132-094
20C-1 Ring plate 0.030 12 16 16 3131-015
20D-1 Special screw M12 x 60 0.055 12 16 16 1413-121
20E-1 Nut M12 x 1,25 0.015 24 32 32 1432-075
20F-1 Spring guide 0.015 12 16 16 2145-008
20G-1 Valve spring - R717-HP 0.001 96 128 32 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - R717 - LP 0.001 72 96 72 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - HP 0.001 144 192 48 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - LP 0.001 72 96 72 2141-047
20G-1 Valve spring - HFC/HCFC - VHP 0.001 192 256   2141-047
     
  **)  Compressors are fitted with disharge valves depending on the working conditions.
  The valve is selected on the bisis of the refrigerant and the condensing/intermediate
  pressure temperature of the plant, indicated in the table in °C.
  For inst. R22 at TC=53°C=>VHP disharge valve.
   
   
     
Refri-gerant Conditions Valve  type  
R717 TC < 15°C LP  
TC > 15°C HP  
HFC/  HCFC TC < 15°C LP  
 45°C R404A-R507  15°C ≤ TC< 50°CR22  70°CR134a HP  
 45°C R404A-R507  TC≥ TC< 50°CR22  70°CR134a VHP  
       
Pos- Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part No
SMC 112 SMC 116 TSMC 116
  Spring for safety head          
21-1 Spring 0.400 12 16 16 2142-060
  Oil pressure valve          
22A-1 Oil pressure valve, complete 0.450 1 1 1 3142-150
22B-1 Gasket 90 x 44 x 1 0.001 1 1 1 2354-075
22C-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 35 0.040 2 2 2 1424-216
  Oil charging valve          
23A-1 Oil charging valve, complete 0.300 1 1 1 2412-585
23B-1 Threaded reducing nipple 0.155 1 1 1 2311-059
23C-1 Socket 0.075 1 1 1 2313-035
23D-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 2356-123
23E-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 2356-140
23F-1 Gasket 0.001 1 1 1 2356-283
23G-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 1 2313-027
  By-pass valves          
24-1 By-pass valve dia. 28 12 bar 3.600     2 3137-018
24-2 By-pass valve dia. 28 22 bar 3.600 2 2 1 3137-007
24-3 By-pass valve dia. 28 24 bar 3.600 2 2 1 3137-009
24B-1 O-ring for cylinder *) 0.002 2 2 3 1331-067
24C-1 O-ring for cover *) 0.002 8 8 3 1331-071
24D-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 25 0.015     8 1424-168
24D-2 Hexagon head screw M8 x 50 0.025 8 8 4 1424-173
24E-1 Spring washer dia. 14,2/8,2 x 2 0.002     12 1437-023
24F-2 Intermediate piece       1 2469-002

 

Pos. Designation Weight each  in kg Valve dim. Number each comprassor Part no.
SMC 112 SMC  116 SMC  116
  Stop valves            
25-3 Complete valve, disharge HP   65     1 2414-069
25-4 Complete valve, inlet HP   80     1 2411-263
25-5 Complete valve, disharge LP   100 1 1 1 2414-070
25-6 Complete valve, inlet LP   125 1 1 1 2414-048
25A-3 Valve housing   65     1 2432-159
25A-4 Valve housing 3.200 80     1 2432-143
25A-5 Valve housing   100 1 1 1 2432-160
25A-6 Valve housing   125 1 1 1 2432-110
25B-3 Valve bonnet 1.740 65     1 2433-028
25B-4 Valve bonnet 3.200 80     1 2433-029
25B-5 Valve bonnet 4.500 100 1 1 1 2433-030
25B-6 Valve bonnet 8.700 125 1 1 1 2433-008
25C-3 Front part for cone 0.095 65   1 1 2444-090
25C-4 Front part for cone 0.028 80   1 1 2444-092
25C-5 Front part for cone 0.520 100 1 1 1 2444-094
25C-6 Front part for cone 0.520 125 1 1 1 2444-005
25D-3 Rear part for cone 0.185 65   1 1 2444-091
25D-4 Rear part for cone 0.440 80   1 1 2444-093
25D-5 Rear part for cone 1.000 100 1 1 1 2444-095
25D-6 Rear part for cone 1.650 125 1 1 1 2444-013
25E-3 Screw for valve cone 0.020 65     1 2444-017
25E-4 Screw for valve cone 0.120 80     1 2444-018
25E-5 Screw for valve cone 0.120 100 1 1 1 2444-018
25E-6 Screw for valve cone 0.120 125 1 1 1 2444-018
25F-3 Gasket for screw dia. 31/24 x 1,5 0.001 65     1 2356-138
25F-4 Gasket for screw dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0.001 80     1 2356-141
25F-5 Gasket for screw dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0.001 100 1 1 1 2356-141
25F-6 Gasket for screw dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0.001 125 1 1 1 2356-141
25G-3 Threaded connection 0.180 65     1 2445-053
25G-4 Threaded connection 0.340 80     1 2445-060
25G-5 Threaded connection 0.400 100 1 1 1 2445-061
25G-6 Threaded connection 0.650 125 1 1 1 2445-009
25H-3 Sealing ring dia. 62/45 x 3 0.004 65     1 2354-003
25H-4 Sealing ring dia. 85/66 x 3 0.015 80     1 2354-115
25H-5 Sealing ring dia. 110/91 x 3 0.020 100 1 1 1 2354-117
25H-6 Sealing ring dia. 133/110 x 3 0.030 125 1 1 1 2354-118
25J-3 Gasket for bonnet dia. 72,39 x 5,33 0.010 65     1 1331-154
25J-4 Gasket for bonnet dia. 94,62 x 5,33 0.015 80     1 1331-161
25J-5 Gasket for bonnet dia. 116,84 x 7 0.020 100 1 1 1 1331-198
25J-6 Gasket for bonnet dia. 167,5/148 x 2 0.003 125 1 1 1 1331-112
25K-3 Spindle 0.250 65     1 2442-023
25K-4 Spindle 0.420 80     1 2442-030
25K-5 Spindle 0.480 100 1 1 1 2442-028
25K-6 Spindle 0.700 125 1 1 1 2442-025
25L-3 Lock washer for spindle 0.010 65     1 2445-019
25L-4 Lock washer for spindle 0.015 80     1 2445-020
25L-5 Lock washer for spindle 0.015 100 1 1 1 2445-020
25L-6 Lock washer for spindle 0.015 125 1 1 1 2445-020
25M-3 Packing gland Compl. with o-rings 0.120 65     1 2452-073
25M-4 Packing gland Compl. with o-rings 0.250 80     1 2452-004
25M-5 Packing gland Compl. with o-rings 0.250 100 1 1 1 2452-004
25M-6 Packing gland Compl. with o-rings 0.250 125 1 1 1 2452-004
25N-3 Guide pin 0.002 65     1 1445-085
25N-4 Guide pin 0.002 80     1 1445-085
25N-5 Guide pin 0.002 100 1 1 1 1445-085
25N-6 Guide screw 0.006 125 1 1 1 2111-035
25P-3 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5*) 0.002 65     1 1331-020
25P-4 O-ring dia. 28,2 x 3,5*) 0.002 80     1 1331-024
25P-4 O-ring dia. 28,2 x 3,5*) 0.002 100 1 1 1 1331-024
25P-6 O-ring dia. 28,2 x 3,5*) 0.002 125 1 1 1 1331-024
25Q-3 Nylon washer dia. 39,5/28 x 1,5 0.001 65     1 2354-018
25Q-4 Nylon washer dia. 34/22 x 1,5 0.002 80     1 2354-017
25Q-5 Nylon washer dia. 34/22 x 1,5 0.002 100 1 1 1 2354-017
25Q-6 Nylon washer dia, 34/22 x 1,5 0.002 125 1 1 1 2354-017
25R-3 O-ring dia. 17,12x2,62*) 0.001 65   2 2 1331-016
25R-4 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5 0.002 80   2 2 1331-020
25R-5 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5 0.002 100 2 2 2 1331-020
25R-6 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5 0.002 125 2 2 2 1331-020
25S-3 Hand wheel dia. 120 0.160 65     1 1365-036
25S-4 Hand wheel dia. 140 0.400 80     1 1365-033
25S-5 Hand wheel dia. 180 0.800 100 1 1 1 1365-035
25S-6 Hand wheel dia. 180 0.800 125 1 1 1 1365-035
25T-3 Screw for hand wheel M5 x 10 0.002 65     1 1424-140
25T-4 Screw for hand wheel M8 x 16 0.010 80     1 1424-166
25T-5 Screw for hand wheel M8 x 16 0.010 100 1 1 1 1424-166
25T-6 Screw for hand wheel M8 x 16 0.010 125 1 1 1 1424-166
25U-3 Washer for hand wheel 0.001 65     1 1436-024
25U-4 Washer for hand wheel 0.003 80     1 1436-026
25U-5 Washer for hand wheel 0.003 100 1 1 1 1436-026
25U-6 Washer for hand wheel 0.003 125 1 1 1 1436-026
25V-6 Spring washer dia. 14,2/8,2 x 2 0.002 125     1 1437-023
25Y-3 Gasket for welding nipple dia. 90/68 x 2 0.015 65     1 2356-087
25Y-4 Gasket for welding nipple dia. 130/95x2 0.025 100 1 1 1 2356-104
25Y-6 Gasket for welding nipple dia. 155/125x2 0.025 125 1 1 1 2356-109
25Z-3 Screw valve/compr. M14 x 45 0.050 65     4 1424-242
25Z-4 Screw valve/compr. M16 x 45 0.095 100 4 4 4 1424-102
25Z-6 Screw valve/compr. M16 x 100 0.170 125 6 6 6 1424-268
25AC-3 Counter flange   65     1 2344-019
25AC-4 Counter flange   100 1 1 1 2344-020
25AC-6 Counter flange 3.600 125 1 1 1 2344-006
25AD-3 Welding nipple dia. 65   65     1 2322-103
25AD-4 Welding nipple dia. 100   100 1 1 1 2322-108
25AD-6 Welding nipple dia. 125   125 1 1 1 2322-110
25AF-3 Threaded plug 3/4" BSP   65     1 2314-065
25AF-4 Threaded plug 3/4" BSP   100 1 1 1 2314-065
25AG-3 Gasket for valve/compr. 0.016 65     1 2354-105
25AG-4 Gasket for valve/compr. 0.020 100 1 1 1 2354-106
25AG-6 Gasket for valve/compr. 0.040 125 1 1 1 2354-080
25AH-3 Gasket for plug 0.002 65     1 2356-139
25AH-4 Gasket for plug 0.002 100 1 1 1 2356-139
25AJ-3 Screw bonnet/valve M10 x 25   65     8 1424-191
25AJ-4 Screw bonnet/valve M10 x 25   80     8 1424-191
25AJ-5 Screw bonnet/valve M20 x 30 0.040 100 8 8 8 1424-215
25AJ-6 Screw bonnet/valve M16 x 60 0.100 125 6 6 6 1424-260
25AK-3 Screw for counter flange M10 x 40 0.030 65     6 1424-194
25AK-4 Screw for counter flange M12 x 50 0.050 100     6 1424-219
25AK-4 Screw for counter flange M16 x 65 0.100 125 6 6 6 1424-106

 

Pos. Designation Weight each in kg Number each compressor Part No
SMC 112 SMC 116 TSMC 116
  Pressure gauges  Suction and pressure gauge          
30A-1 R717 1.640 1 1 1 1541-108
30A-2 R12,R22 and R502 1.620 1 1 1 1541-232
30A-3 R22,R134a and R404A 1.620 1 1 1 1541-074
30B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1 3146-013
30C-1 Gasket dia. 11/4x1,5 0.001 1 1 1 2356-119
  SMC: discharge pressure gauge          
31A-1 R717 1.380 1 1 1 1541-029
31A-2 R12,R22 and R502 1.400 1 1 1 1541-160
31A-3 R22,R134a and R404A 1.400 1 1 1 1541-075
31B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001 1 1 1 3146-013
  TSMC: disharge pressure gauge          
31A-3 R717 1.600     1 1541-101
31A-4 R12,R22 and R502 1.660     1 1541-161
31A-5 R22,R134a and R404A 1.660     1 1541-076
31B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0.001     2 3146-013
31C-1 Screws for gauges M4 x 20   6 6 6 1412-350
  Oil filter          
33-1 Oil filter complete   1 1 1 4524-039
33A-1 Filter element   1 1 1 1517-125
33B-1 Gasket   2 2 2 2356-202
33C-1 End cover   1 1 1 3422-150
33D-1 Rod for filter   1 1 1 2112-145
33E-1 Shield for oil filter   1 1 1 2158-209
33F-1 Bracket with connection   1 1 1 3422-152
33G-1 Distance piece   1 1 1 2212-136
33H-1 Rubber gasket   1 1 1 1334-012
33J-1 Magnet   3 3 3 1517-022
33K-1 Iron ring   3 3 3 2114-038
33L-1 Washer dia. 17/8,4   1 1 1 1436-034
33M-1 NutM8   1 1 1 1433-073
33N-1 Washer dia. 24/13   1 1 1 1436-036
330-1 Nut M12   1 1 1 1433-075
33P-1 O-ring *)   1 1 1 1331-009
33Q-1 O-ring *)   1 1 1 1331-008
33R-1 Cutting ring joint   1 1 1 1349-131
  Suction filter          
34A-1 Suction filter open, complete 0.660 2 2 1 3425-093
34A-2 Suction filter closed, complete 0.870     1 3425-095
34B-1 Filter bag 0.035 2 2 2 3425-096
34C-1 Inset for filter bag 0.040 2 2 2 3424-061
34D-1 O-ring PRP 346 -104,1 x 5,33 *) 0.012 2 2 3 1331-164
34E-1 Coverfor suction filter 4.160 2 2 1 3422-114
34F-1 O-ring PRP 248 -120,24 x 3,53 *) 0.006 2 2 1 1331-089
34G-1 Hexagon head screw M 16 x 45 0.095 8 8 4 1424-102
34H-1 Spring washer dia. 26,2/16,2 x 3,5 0.004 8 8 4 1437-027
  Discharge pipe for oil filter          
38A-1 Discharge pipe for oil pump 0.500 1 1 1 3141-110
38B-1 Inside pipe connection to control system (compr. without oil cooler) 0.090 1 1 1 3141-162
38B-2 Inside pipe connection to control system (compr. with OSSI oil cooler R717) 0.090 1 1 1 3141-163
28B-3 inside pipe connection to control system (compr. with HE8 oil cooler HCFC) 0.090 1 1 1 3141-164
38C-1 Connection for disharge pipe -SMC112 0.120 1     2333-024
38C-3 Connection for disharge pipe -SMC116 and TSMC116 0.180   1 1 2333-026
38D-1 O-ring PRP 212 - 21,80 x 3,53*) 0.002 2 2 2 1331-020
38E-1 O-ring PRP 321 - 29,51 x 5,33*) 0.004 1 1 1 1331-039
38F-1 Gasket dia. 27/21 x1,5 0.001 1 1 1 2356-133
38G-1 O-ring dia. 26,58 x 3,5') 0.002 1 1 1 1331-023
38H-1 Discharge pipe for oil 0.140 1 1 1 3141-114
38J-1 Support for oil pipe 0.130 1 1 1 2213-150
38K-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 16 0.012 2 2 2 1424-189
38L-1 Spring washer dia. 17,2/10,2 x 2,2 0.002 2 2 2 1437-033
  Analogous control and safety          
  equipment          
39A-1 Gauge panel 0.070 1 1 1 3146-042
39B-1 Socket cap screw M10 x 60 0.045 2 2 2 1413-382
39C-1 Console   1 1 1 2213-142
39D-1 Bar for controls (4 controls)   1 1 1 2213-143
39D-2 Bar for controls (5 controls)   1 1 1 2213-144
39D-3 Bar for controls (6 controls)   1 1 1 2213-145
39D-4 Bar for controls (7 controls)   1 1 1 2213-154
39D-5 Bar for controls (US, SMC)   1 1 1 2213-368
39D-6 Bar for controls (US, TSMC)         2213-369
39E-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 12   2 2 2 1424-150
39F-1 Spring washer dia. 11/6   2 2 2 1437-022
39G-1 Socket cap screw M4 x 6         1412-200
39H-1 Spring washer dia. 7/4         1437-020
39J-1 Socket cap screw M5 x 10   4 4 4 1413-330
39K-1 Spring washer dia. 9/5   4 4 4 1437-021
39L-1 Console for gauge panel   1 1 1 2213-149
39M-1 Nut M10   2 2 2 1432-064
39N-1 Spring washer   2 2 2 1437-033
  Cooling water connection  See section: Water cooling of reciprocating compressor          
40A-1 Set of hoses for cooling water SMC112 2.700 1     3185-157
40A-2 Set of hoses for cooling water SMC116 2.820   1 1 3185-158
40B-1 Hose connection - 3/8" - straight 0.004 28 32 32 2334-025
40C-1 Angle - 3/8" 0.009 17 17 17 1341-090
40D-1 T-piece 0.015 4 4 4 1341-141
40E-1 Hose clamp 0.015 28 32 32 1345-168
40F-1 Cable binder   5 5 5 1554-062
40G-1 Nipple 3/4" - 3/8" 0.070 2 2 2 2312-016
40H-1 T-piece 3/4" - 3/4" - 3/8" 0.150 2 2 2 1351-026
  Purge valve          
42A-1 Purge valve 0.300 1 1 2 2412-585
42B-1 Threaded nipple   1 1 1 1349-078
42C-1 Cutting ring 0.135 1 1 2 1349-062
42D-1 Nut          
42E-1 Nut 0.070 1 1 2 2313-045
42F-1 Connection pipe with collar 0.025 1 1 2 2334-027
42G-1 Gasket 0.001 2 2 4 2356-123
42H-1 Nut 0.060 1 1 2 2313-027
  Pressure and temperature controls Pressure controls for R717          
45A-1 KP 5A 0.300 1 1 1 1373-125
45B-1 KP 15A 0.760 1 1 1 1373-142
45C-1 MP 55A 1.100 1 1 1 1373-162
  Pressure controls for R22, R134a and R404A          
45D-1 KP 5 0.300 1 1 1 1373-123
45E-1 KP 15 0.540 1 1 1 1373-135
45F-1 MP 55 1.100 1 1 1 1373-159
  Temperature controls:          
45G-1 KP 98 0.720 1 1 1 1373-043
45H-1 KP 77 0.350 1 1 1 1373-044
45J-1 Phail pocket for temperature controls 0.770 1 1 1 1377-171
45K-1 Gasket   1 1 1 2356-133
  AMR 350 S coupling          
48A-4 Disc pack 1.132 2 2 2 1524-158
48B-4 Bolt 0.054 16 16 16 1524-166
48C-4 Bevel washer 0.010 4 4 4 1524-188
48D-4 Lock nut 0.018 16 16 16 1524-174
48E-4 Washer 0.008 16 16 16 1524-182
  Intermediate bearing          
49-1 Intermediate bearing complete 17.600 1 1 1 3113-146
49A-1 Housing   1 1 1  
49B-1 Socket cap screw M 12 x 45 DIN 912 0.052 4 4 4 1413-389
49C-1 Spring washer dia. 12,2 x 20,2 0.002 4 4 4 1437-081
49D-1 Guide pin dia. 5x26 0.002 2 2 2 1446-022
49E-1 Half section of bearing 0.080 8 8 8 2133-003
49E-2 Half section of bearing for repair  0,5 mm undersize 0.080 8 8 8 2133-004
49F-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 65 0.045 2 2 2 1424-199
49G-1 Spring washer M10 0.002 2 2 2 1437-033
49H-1 Threaded plug 3/4" BSP 0.065 2 2 2 2314-027
49J-1 Gasket dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0.001 2 2 2 2356-140
  Capacity regulation          
50A-2 Valve body with 2 solenoid valves without coils 2.530 2   1 3143-384
50A-3 Vafve body with 3 solenoid valves without coils 3.440   2 1 3143-385
50A-4 Valve body with 4 solenoid valves without coils 3.480   2   3143-386
50B-1 Coil 220/230V,  50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.260       1372-537
50B-2 Coil 110V,  50/60 Hz. 10W 0.260       1372-538
50B-3 Coil 240V,  50 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-539
50C Solenoid valve         1372-424
  (service kit for one solenoid valve)          
  Crankcase heater          
57A-1 Crankcase heater - 270 W -115 V, 810 2 2 2 3181-034
  1 1/4" BSP          
57A-2 Crankcase heater - 270 W - 230 V, 810 2 2 2 3181-035
  1 1/4" BSP          
57A-3 Crankcase heater - 270 W - 250 V, 810 2 2 2 3181-036
  1 1/4" BSP          
57B-1 Sealing ring dia. 42/49 x 6,5 0,022 2 2 2 1349-213
80 Solenoide valve blok, complete with 0,6 mm orifice for oil return, excl. coil 2.040 1 1 1 1372-179
  Strainer kit consist of:   1 1 1 1372-089
80E Strainer          
80G Al-gasket          
  Service kit consist of:   1 1 1 1372-086
80P Armature tube          
80H Armature          
80K O-ring          
80M O-ring          
80L Al-gasket          
80N Snap fastener          
  Seal kit consist of:   1 1 1 1372-091
80G Al-gasket          
80K O-ring          
80M O-ring          
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
  Orifice kit 0,6 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1371-034
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
801 Orifice 0,6 mm          
  Orifice kit 0,8 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1371-035
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
801 Orifice 0,8 mm          
  Orifice kit 1,0 mm consist of:   1 1 1 1371-036
80L Al-gasket          
80Q At-gasket          
801 Orifice 1,0 mm          
  Orifice kit 3,3 mm  (for thermopump only) consist of:   1 1 1 1371-037
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
80I Orifice 3,3 mm          
80J-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz. 10 W 0.285       1372-537
80J-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-538
80J-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-539
80J-4 Coil 24V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-541
  Intermediate pressure connections          
90A-1 Mixing chamber with flange       1 3114-070
90B-1 Counter flange for mixing chamber       1 3115-018
90C-1 Intermediate ring       1 3422-111
90D-1 O-ring PRP 246 -113,9 x 3,55 *)       1 1331-087
90E-1 O-ring PRP 248 -120,2 x 3,5 *)       1 1331-089
90F-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 50       8 1424-259
90G-1 Spring washer dia. 26,2/16,2 x 3,5       8 1424-027
90H-1 O-ring dia. 132,9x3,5       1 1331-093
90J-1 Cap       1 2312-027
90K-1 Gasket dia. 18/1 Ox 1.5       1 2356-123
  Oil cooling - type HE8 S tor R22          
92A-1 Oil cooler   1 1 1 4242-038
92B-1 Stop valve BMSL 10 0.300 1 1 1 1374-171
92C-1 Thermostatic expansion valve TX 2 - 0.5 0.400 1 1 1 1371-305
92D-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.350 1 1 1 1372-422
92N-1 Coil 220/230V,  50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.260       1372-537
92N-2 Coil 110V.  50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-538
92N-3 Coil 240V,  50 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-539
92E-1 Filter 0.320 1 1 1 4522-002
92F-1 Screwed connection GE 10-LR 1/4" 0.050 6 6 6 1349-051
92G-1 Single banjo connector DSVW 10-LR 0.160 1 1 1 1349-089
92H-1 Threaded nipple 0.110 1 1 1 2314-056
92J-1 Threaded plug for 8/6 mm pipe 0.015 2 2 2 2314-053
92K-1 Gasket dia. 19/14x1,5- aluminium 0.001 8 8 8 2356-124
92L-1 Connection piece for 1 pipe dia. 8 mm 0.030 2 2 2 2333-021
92M-1 Gasket - dia. 27/21 x 1,5 - aluminium 0.001 3 3 3 2356-133
  Oil cooling - type OOSI tor R717          
93A-1 Oil cooler   1 1 1 4242-029
93B-1 Stop valve SN 6   1 1 1 2413-010
93C-1 Thermostatic injection TEAT 20-2 0.400 1 1 1 1371-240
93D-1 Solenoid valve without coil 0.445 1 1 1 1372-422
93N-1 Coil 220/230V. 50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.260       1372-537
93N-2 Coil 110V. 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-538
93N-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-539
93E-1 Filter 0.320 1 1 1 4522-002
93F-1 Screwed connection GE 10-LR 1/4" 0.050 6 6 6 1349-051
93G-1 Single banjo connector DSVW 10-LR 0.160 1 1 1 1349-089
93H-1 Threaded nipple 0.110 1 1 1 2314-056
93J-1 Threaded plug for dia. 8/6 mm pipe 0.015 4 4 4 2314-053
93K-1 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1,5-alunimium 0.001 8 8 8 2356-124
93L-1 Connection piece for 1 pipe dia. 8 mm 0.030 4 4 4 2333-021
93M-1 Gasket dia. 27/21 x 1,5 - aluminium 0.001 3 3 3 2356-133
  Chain drive for oil pump          
  Chain drive complete         3141-127
96A-1 Hub for chain wheel (crankshaft)   1 1 1 2126-020
96B-1 Hub for chain wheel (oil pump)   1 1 1 2126-019
96C-1 Chain wheel (crankshaft)   1 1 1 2126-018
96D-1 Chain wheel (oil pump)   1 1 1 2126-017
96E-1 Chain   1 1 1 1521-102
96F-1 Hexagon head screw   5 5 5 1424-150
96G-1 Spring washer   5 5 5 1437-022
96H-1 Shield for oil   1 1 1 3141-128
98 Thermo pump          
98A-1 Side cover for thermo pump   2 2 2 3113-145
98B-1 Monitor box   2 2 2 1553-215
  Alien screw M4x 16   4 4 4 1412-204
  Spring washer dia. 4   4 4 4 1437-020
98C-1 Level indicator   4 4 4 3185-038
98D-1 Outer part for level indicator   4 4 4 3185-034
98E-1 Washer dia. 20/13x1,5   4 4 4 2356-125
98F-1 Rubber cap   4 4 4 1554-194
98G-1 Solenoid valve without coil   1 1 1 1372-422
98H-1 Solenoid valve without coil   2 2 2 1372-423
98J-1 Coil 220/230V,  50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.260       1372-537
98J-2 Coil 110V,  50/60 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-538
98J-3 Coil 240V,  50 Hz, 10W 0.260       1372-539
98K-1 Check valve   4 4 2 1364-008
  Straght joint 10 mm BSP   9 10 6 1349-051
  Socket 10mm BSP   8 8 5 1349-101
  T-joint 10mm   7 9 3 1349-041
  Strap for stop valve   2 2 1 2212-059
  Cable binder no. 10   2 2 1 1554-054
  Alien screw M4x 12   4 4 2 1412-203
  Nut M4   4 4 2 1432-035
98L-1 Washer dia. 29/21 x 1,5   4 4 2 2356-136
98M-1 VA-joint with nozzle 1,2 mm   7 9 3 2314-097
  Angle joint   3 6 4 1349-033
  Angle swivel joint 8 mm   5 2 5 1349-087
  Angle swivel joint 10 mm   3 6 2 1349-089
  Bushing 1/4" x 1/2" RG   1 1 1 2312-013
  Straight joint 8 mm BSP   2 2   1349-050
  Threaded nipple   1 1 1 2314-056
  Threaded nipple   1 1 1 2314-056
  Gasket dia. 27/21 x1,5Al   2 2 2 2356-133
  Angle joint 10 mm   1     1349-112
  Connecting piece 8 mm   1 1   2333-021
  Threaded plug   1 1   2314-053
  Gasket dia. 19/14x1,5   2 2   2356-124
  Strap   4 4 1 1377-117
  Spring washer for M5       1 1437-021
  Allen screw M5x 10       1 1413-330
  Hexagon set screw M6 x 12   2 2   1424-150
  Nut M6   2 2   1432-061
  Spring washer for M6   4 4   1437-022
  Gasket dia. 19/14x4   2 3 3 2356-283
98N-1 Filter   2 2 1 4522-002
98P-1 Stop valve   2 2 1 2412-277
98Q-1 Cooling cover   2 2 1 3113-143
98R-1 Gasket for side cover   2 2 1 2353-151
98S-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 80   32 32 16 1424-081
98T-1 Oil cooler OSSI   1 1 1 4242-029
  Socket 1/4"   1 1 1 1349-101
98V Solenoid valve without coil   2 2 1 1372-453
98X PT100 sensor   2 2 1 1373-253
98Y Stop valve   2 2 1 2412-277
98Z Non-return valve   2 2 1 1364-022
98AA Screw joint   2 2 1 2314-105
  UNISAB          
99A-1 Support for UNISAB   1 1 1 2213-500
99B-3 Distance washers   4 4 4 2212-130
99C-1 Screw for support M 10 x 20   2 2 2 1424-190
99D-1 Screw for UNISAB M6 x 20   4 4 4 1424-152
99E-1 Washers dia. 22/7 x 1,5   4 4 4 1436-025

 

Tools set for compressor  SMC 104-116 Mk3 & TSMC 108-116 MR3 - type S-L-E
 
Line no. A600  = Normal set, tools set no 3183-109
 Line no. A601 = Extended set. tools set no 3183-110
Line no. A602A = Tools for coupling (SMC 104-108)
Line no. A602B = Tools for coupling (SMC 112-116)
Line no. A603 = Tools for alignment of coupling

 

Pos.No Designation Dimension Part No. Line No.
A 600 A 601 A 602 A603
A B
                 
1-1 Clamp with screw, compr. type S and L   3183-144 4 4      
1-2 Clamp with screw, compr. type E   3183-145 4 4      
2 Tools for shaft seal   3183-139 1 1      
3 Tommy screw for cylinder liner   3183-041 2 2      
4 Theaded plug for unloading cylinder 3/8" BSP 2314-017 2 2      
5 Supporting plate for pistons   3183-115 8 8      
6 Spanner for heating cartridge NV55 3183-060 1 1      
7 Trigger for coupling or belt pulley   3183-059 1 1      
8 Adjusting jig for coupling   3183-105         1
9-1 Wrench for cylinder screw NV 4     1      
9-2  Wrench for cylinder screw  NV 5     1      
9-3 Wrench for cylinder screw   NV 8     1      
9-4 Wrench for cylinder screw  NV10     1      
9-5 Special wrench for shaft seal  NV 4 1612-392 1 1      
10-1 Retaining-ring plier J21/G     1      
 10-2  Retaining-ring plier A11/G     1      
11-1 Open end and ring spanner NV10     1      
11-2 Open end and ring spanner  NV17     1      
11-3 Open end and ring spanner NV19     1      
11-4 Open end and ring spanner  NV22     1      
11-5 Open end and ring spanner  NV24     1      
11-6 Open end and ring spanner  NV27     1      
13-1 Socket wrench NV10     1      
13-2 Socket wrench NV13     1      
13-3 Socket wrench NV17     1      
13-4 Socket wrench NV19     1      
13-5 Socket wrench NV22     1      
13-6 Socket wrench NV24     1 1 1  
13-7 Socket wrench NV27     1      
13-8 Socket wrench NV30     1      
13-9 Socket wrench NV32     1      
13-10 Socket wrench NV9/16"     1      
13-11 Socket wrench NV 3/4"     1   1  
13-12 Socket wrench NV11/16"     1 1    
14 Ratchet handle       1      
15 Speed handle       1      
16 Universal joint for socket wrench       1      
17-1 Extension rod for socket wrench       1      
17-2 Extension rod for socket wrench       1      
19-1 Torque wrench 15-90 Nm       1      
19-2 Torque wrench 40-200 Nm       1 1 1  
20 Coupler for torque wrench 1/2       2 1 1  
21-1 Open spanner for torque wrench NV11/16"     1 1    
21-2 Open spanner for torque wrench NV 3/4"     1   1  
22 Feeler gauge             1

Spare parts for SMC 186 - 188 & TSMC 188

Spare parts for SMC 186 - 188 & TSMC 188  
   
Relevant drawings SMC: 0661-606-0661-608  
     
Relevant drawings TSMC: 0661-607-0661-608  
   
Pos. Designation Weight Number each compressor Part no.
each in kg SMC 186 SMC 188 TSMC 188
  Compressor frame          
1A-1 Frame SMC 186   1     3111-072
1A-2 Frame SMC 188     1   3111-073
1A-3 Frame TSMC 188       1 3111-074
1B-1 Oil sight glass 0,230 1 1 1 1226-015
1C-1 O-ring 52,07 x 2,62 0,002 1 1 1 1331-140
1D-1 Hexagon screw M6 x 18 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,010 4 4 4 1424-148
  Top cover - air cooled          
2A-1 Top cover   2 3 2 3113-150
2A-2 Top cover with flange for valve   1 1 2 3113-149
2C-1 Gasket for top cover 0,125 3 4 4 2353-222
2E-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 130 - 8,8 DIN 931 0,360 46 62 60 1424-122
2F-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 190 - 8,8 DIN 931 0,510 2 2 4 1424-128
2G-1 Washer 37/21 x 3 0,020 48 64 64 1436-077
  Top cover - water cooled          
2A-1 Top cover   2 3 2 3113-150
2A-2 Top cover with flange for valve   1 1 2 3113-149
2B-1 Water cover   3 4 4 3113-151
2C-1 Gasket for top cover 0,125 3 4 4 2353-222
2D-1 Gasket for water cover 0,210 3 4 4 2353-157
2E-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 130 0,360 4 6 4 1424-122
2E-2 Hexagon head screw M20 x 160 - 8,8 DIN 931 0,400 42 56 56 1424-125
2F-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 190 - 8,8 DIN 931 0,510 2 2 4 1424-128
2G-1 Washer 37/21 x 3 0,020 48 64 64 1436-077
2H-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 50 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,050 21 28 28 1424-219
2J-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0,008 21 28 28 1434-036
  Side cover - water cooled          
3A-2 Side cover with cooling fins   2 2 2 3113-153
3B-1 Water cover   2 2 2 3113-151
3C-1 Gasket for side cover 0,125 2 2 2 2353-156
3D-1 Gasket for water cover 0,210 2 2 2 2353-157
3E-2 Hexagon head screw M20 x 80 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,240 28 28 28 1424-293
3E-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 50 - 8,8 DIN 933   4 4 4 1424-287
3G-1 Washer dia. 37/21 x 3 0,020 32 32 32 1436-077
3H-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 50 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,050 6 6 6 1424-219
3J-1 Washer dia. 24/13x2,5 0,080 6 6 6 1436-036
  End cover at pump end          
4A-1 End cover at pump end   1 1 1 3113-155
4B-1 Gasket for end cover 0,135 1 1 1 2353-158
4C-1 Hexagon head cover M20 x 140 - 8,8 DIN 931 0,360 14 14 14 1424-123
4D-1 Washer dia. 37/21 x 3 0,020 14 14 14 1436-077
  Bearing cover at pump          
5A-1 Bearing cover at pump   1 1 1 3113-033
5B-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 40 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,120 6 6 6 1424-285
5C-1 Bushing with collar 4,280 1 1 1 2132-023
5C-2 Bushing for repair (1,0 mm undersize) 4,280 1 1 1 2132-024
5D-1 Gasket for bearing cover 0,25 mm 0,015       2353-016
5D-2 Gasket for bearing cover 0,50 mm 0,018       2353-017
5D-3 Gasket for bearing cover 0,75 mm 0,021       2353-018
5E-1 Spring dowel sleeve dia. 8x16 - DIN 1481 0,030 1 1 1 1446-009
  Bearing cover at shaft seal end          
6A-1 Bearing cover   1 1 1 3113-152
6B-1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 100 - 8,8 DIN 0,340 14 14 14 1424-119
6C-1 Bushing with collar 4,280 1 1 1 2132-023
6C-2 Bushing for repair (1,0 mm undersize) 4,280 2 2 2 2132-024
6D-1 Gasket 0,065 1 1 1 2353-161
6E-1 Washer dia. 37/21 x 3 0,020 14 14 14 1436-077
6F-1 Spring dowel sleeve dia. 8x16- DIN 1481 0,030 1 1 1 1446-009
6G Valve for prelubrication   1 1 1 2412-585
6H Nut   1 1 1 2313-045
6J Special joint   1 1 1 2334-027
6K Cap   1 1 1 2313-027
6L Joint 3/8"   1 1 1 1349-053
6M Alu gasket   1 1 1 2356-123
  Shaft seal cover          
8A-1 Shaft seal cover   1 1 1 3113-154
8B-1 Gasket 0,036 1 1 1 2353-006
8C-1 Hexagon head M14 x 40 0,022 8 8 8 1424-241
8D-1 Hose connection 1/4" 0,003 1 1 1 1345-143
8E-1 Plastic hose 3/16" x 400 mm 0,001 1 1 1 1241-190
8F Cylindrical pin dia. 3x12 0,001 1 1 1 1445-054
  Shaft seal          
10 Shaft seal complete 6,370 1 1 1 3126-138
10A-1 Slide ring (special carbon) 0,452 1 1 1 3126-135
10B-1 Sealing ring Variseal M dia. 146,1 0,010 1 1 1 1331-522
10C-1 O-ring dia, 151,99x3,53 0,006 1 1 1 1331-099
10D-1 Slide ring (cast iron) 3,385 1 1 1 3126-136
10E-1 O-ring dia. 129,5x7 0,030 1 1 1 2353-177
10G-1 Spring 0,009 12 12 12 2142-004
10H-1 Cone ring 1,925 1 1 1 3126-137
10J-1 Special screw 0,024 3 3 3 1413-001
10K-1 Spiroloxring RS 500 dia. 127 0,034 1 1 1 1437-298
10L-1 Nut M8 0,004 3 3 3 1432-063
10M-1 Lock washer dia. 15/8,4 x 0,8 0,002 3 3 3 1437-054
  Oil pump          
11-1 Oil pump, complete 10,80 1 1 1 3141-130
11A-1 Housing 5,400 1 1 1 3141-008
11B-1 Cover 2,920 1 1 1 3141-012
11C-1 Gasket for cover 0,2 mm 0,001 1 1 1 2353-022
11D-1 Heaxagon head screw M10 x 40 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,030 4 4 4 1424-194
HE-1 Spring washer dia. 17/10 x 2,2 - DIN 127 0,002 8 8 8 1437-080
11F-1 Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 36 0,040 2 2 2 1445-061
11G-1 Pump gear wheel 1,080 1 1 1 3141-044
11H-1 Pump gear wheel 1,260 1 1 1 3141-045
11J-1 Key 6x6x15 0,005 1 1 1 1526-051
11K-1 Threaded nipple 12x1 1/8" 0,418 2 2 2 2311-043
11L-1 Gasket for nipple dia. 50/40 x 1,5 0,002 2 2 2 2356-056
11AB-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 40 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,030 4 4 4 1424-194
  Chain drive          
11M-1 Chain wheel 1/2" x 25 (pump) 0,750 1 1 1 2126-022
11N-1 Washer dia. 30/17x3 0,005 1 1 1 1436-017
11P-1 Locking nut M 16 0,040 1 1 1 1433-083
11Q-1 Chain wheel 1/2" x 28 (crankshaft) 0,470 1 1 1 2126-023
11R-1 Hub for chainwheel 0,730 1 1 1 2126-024
11 S-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 40 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,945 2 2 2 1424-241
11T-1 Spring washer dia. 23/14 x 3 0,004 2 2 2 1437-030
11U-1 Chain 1/2" 58 endless 0,510 1 1 1 1521-105
11V-1 Guide shield for oil 0,380 1 1 1 3141-136
11X-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 12 0,003 2 2 2 1413-339
11Y-1 Spring washer dia. 11,1/6,1 x 1,6 0,005 2 2 2 1437-022
  Unloading cylinder SMC • TSMC (LP)  See drawing no 0661-602          
12-1 Unloading cylinder complete L = 122, S = 49 8,400 1 1   3135-019
12-2 Unloading cylinder complete L = 167, S = 94 8,500 1 1 1 3135-020
12-3 Unloading cylinder complete L = 212, S = 139 8,600 1 1 1 3135-021
12-4 Unloading cylinder complete L = 257, S = 184 8,700   1 1 3135-022
12A-1 Unloading cylinder SMC -TSMC (LP) 6,700 3 4 3 3135-030
12B-1 Piston 0,800 3 4 3 3135-035
12C-1 Piston rod L= 122 0,200 1 1   3135-046
12C-2 Piston rod L= 167 0,250 1 1 1 3135-047
12C-3 Piston rod L= 212 0,300 1 1 1 3135-048
12C-4 Piston rod L= 257 0,350   1 1 3135-049
12D-1 Threaded plug - 3/8" BSP 0,065 3 4 3 2314-025
12E-1 Gasket dia. 25/17x1,5 0,002 3 4 3 2356-130
12F-1 Seeger ring dia. 85 0,030 3 4 3 1437-165
12G-1 Spring guide 0,100 3 4 3 2145-005
12H-1 Spring retainer 0,200 3 4 3 3135-058
12J-1 Spring dia. 4/40 x 88 0,100 3 4 3 2142-041
12J-2 Spring dia. 5/55 x 88 0,170 3 4 3 2142-042
12K-1 Benzing ring dia. 12 0,001 3 4 3 1437-108
12K-2 Benzing ring dia. 9 0,001 3 4 3 1437-105
12T-1 O-ring neoprene dia. 142,7 x 3,5 0,010 3 4 3 1331-096
12U-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 50 0,075 12 16 12 1424-243
12V-1 Washer dia. 28/15x2,5 0,010 12 16 12 1436-037
  Unloading cylinder TSMC (HP)  See drawing no 0661-602          
12-5 Unloading cylinder complete TSMC (HP) 9,200     1 3135-165
12A-2 Unloading cylinder 8,800     1 3135-032
12B-1 Piston 0,800     1 3135-035
12C-5 Piston rod for TSMC (HP) 0,200     1 3135-166
12D-1 Threaded plug 3/8" BSP 0,065     1 2314-025
12E-1 Gasket dia. 25/17x1,5 0,002     1 2356-130
12G-5 Spring guide 0,110     1 3135-095
12H-5 Cover 0,690     1 3135-106
12J-1 Spring dia. 4/40 x 88 0,100     1 2142-041
12J-2 Spring dia. 5/55 x 88 0,170     1 2142-042
12K-5 Benzing ring dia. 9 0,001     2 1437-105
12N-1 Gasket for cover dia. 110/80 x 1 0,025     1 2353-026
12P-1 Hexagon head screw M6 x 20 0,009     6 1424-152
12Q-1 O-ring neoprene PRP 112 0,001     1 1331-013
12R-1 Self  locking nut 3/8" INF 0,010     1 1433-100
12S-1 Washer dia. 21/10,5x2 0,005     1 1436-035
12T-1 O-ring neoprene dia. 142,7 x 3,5 0,010     1 1331-096
12U-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 50 0,075     4 1424-243
12V-1 Washer dia. 28/15 x 2,5 0,010     4 1436-037
  Frame for unloading mechanism          
13A-1 Suspension rod (right) 1,340 3 4 4 3135-067
13B-1 Suspersion rod (left) 1,340 3 4 4 3135-068
13C-1 Cross piece at piston rod 1,240 3 4 4 3135-077
13D-1 Cross piece 1,220 3 4 4 3135-083
13E-1 Counter sunk screw M6 x 25 0,006 12 16 16 1413-100
  Bracket for unloading mechanism          
14A-1 Bracket with pin 0,250 6 8 7 3135-061
14B-1 Spacing ring for bracket 0,015 12 16 14 2124-005
14C-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 45 0,010 12 16 14 1424-172
14D-1 Spring washer 0,002 12 16 14 1437-023
  Rocker for unloading mechanism          
15A-1 Rocker arm 0,100 12 16 16 3135-097
15B-1 Bearing cup (without thread) 0,020 12 16 12 3135-100
15B-2 Bearing cup (with thread) TSMC HP 0,035     4 3135-102
15C-1 Spring holders 0,002 12 16 16 2145-002
15D-1 Spring 0,052 12 16 16 2142-046
15E-1 Washer for regulation of bearing cup 0,004       3142-016
  Crankshaft          
*16-1 Crankshaft SMC186 213,000 1     3121-118
*16-2 Crankshaft SMC 188-TSMC 188 223,000   1 1 3121-119
16A-1 Lock washer 1,890 1 1 1 3121-117
16B-1 Hexagon head screw M14 x 45 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,010 2 2 2 1424-242
16C-1 Spring washer dia. 23,3/14,2 x 3 0,004 2 2 2 1437-030
16D-1 Key 32x18x100 0,360 1 1 1 2123-007
  Connecting rod          
*17-1 Connecting rod, complete, SMC-TSMC LP 12,300 6 8 6 3123-005
*17-2 Connecting rod, complete, TSMC HP 12,300     2 3123-103
*17-3 Connecting rod with piston complete, TSMC HP 19,200     2 3123-104
17A-1 Half-section of bearing 0,180 12 16 16 2133-005
17A-2 Half-section of bearing for repair 0,180 12 16 16 2133-006
17B-1 Bushing for piston pin, SMC-TSMC LP 1,140 6 8 6 2132-006
17B-2 Needle roller bearing TSMC HP 0,370     4 1511-006
17C-1 Connection rod bolt 0,200 12 16 16 2111-066
17D-1 Self lock nut 5/8" UNF 0,030 12 16 16 1433-118
  Piston See drawing no 0661-602          
18-1 Piston with pin and rings 6,075 6 8 8 3124-053
18A-1 Piston pin 1,965 6 8 8 3125-119
18C-1 Piston ring TOP mark 0,105 12 16 16 3125-128
18D-1 Oil scraper ring 0,115 6 8 8 3125-077
18E-1 Seeger ring dia. 70 mm 0,020 12 16 16 1437-159
  Cylinder liner with suction valve  See drawing no 0661-602          
19-1 Cylinder liner with suction valve R717 26,480 6 8 6 3112-067
19-2 Cylinder liner with suction valve HCFC 26,480 6 8 6 3112-069
19-3 Cylinder liner with suction valve R717 TSMC HP 26,340     2 3112-068
19-4 Cylinder liner with suction valve HCFC TSMC HP 26,340     2 3112-070
19A-1 Cylinder liner 17,130 6 8 8 3112-066
19B-1 Unloading ring with pins 1,238 6 8 8 3135-063
19C-1 Washer dia. 8 x 5,3 x 0,5 0,001 72 96 96 2114-020
19D-1 Spring for unloading ring 0,002 72 96 96 2142-035
19E-1 Tension spiral 0,040 6 8 8 2142-049
19F-1 Ring plates for suction valve 0,060 6 8 8 3131-064
19G-1 Valve spring 0,006 36 48 48 2141-050
19H-1 Suction valve retaining plate R717 5,380 6 8 8 2132-058
19H-2 Suction valve retaining plate HCFC 5,380 6 8 8 3132-061
19J-1 Guide ring for discharge valve 2,180 6 8 8 3134-007
19K-1 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,5 mm 0,006 6 8 8 2356-116
19K-2 Gasket for cylinder liner - 0,8 mm 0,010 6 8 8 2356-249
19M-1 O-ring only TSMC HP 0,060     2 1331-105
19N-1 Socket cap screw M8x60 DIN 912 0,026 72 96 96 1413-364
  Discharge valve  See drawing no 0661 -602          
20-1 Discharge valve complete R717 HP       2 3136-076
20-2 Discharge valve complete R22 HP       2 3136-075
20-3 Discharge valve complete R717 LP   6 8 6 3136-078
20-4 Discharge valve complete R22 LP   6 8 6 3136-077
20A-1 Discharge valve seat 1,830 6 8 8 3133-019
20B-1 Valve retaining plate R717 HP 4,005     2 3132-063
20B-2 Valve retaining plate R22 HP 4,005     2 3132-062
20B-3 Valve retaining plate R717 LP 4,005 6 8 6 3132-065
20B-4 Valve retaining plate R22 LP 4,005 6 8 6 3132-066
20C-1 Ring plate for discharge valve 0,045 6 8 8 3131-065
20D-1 Special screw 0,415 6 8 8 2111-111
20E-1 Nut M24 x 2 - DIN 934 0,094 12 16 16 1432-052
20F-1 Spring guide 0,040 6 8 8 2145-020
20G-1 Valve spring (valve for 20B-1 and 2) 0,006 72 96 24 2141-050
20G-2 Valve spring (valve for 20B-3 and 4) 0,006 36 48 36 2141-050
20K-1 Guide for ring plate R717 0,175 6 8 8 3132-060
20K-2 Guide for ring plate R22 0,180 6 8 8 3132-064
  Spring for safety head          
21-1 Spring 0,400 6 8 8 2142-057
  Oil pressure valve          
22-1 Oil pressure valve complete 0,450 1 1 1 3142-150
22G-1 Gasket 90 x 44 x 1 0,001 1 1 1 2354-075
22H-1 Hexagon head screw M12 x 35 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,040 2 2 2 1424-216
  Oil changing valve          
23A-1 Oil changing valve complete 0,300 1 1 1 2412-585
23B-1 Threaded reducing nipple 0,155 1 1 1 2311-059
23C-1 Socket 0,075 1 1 1 2313-035
23D-1 Gasket 0,001 1 1 1 2356-123
23E-1 Gasket 0,001 1 1 1 2356-140
23F-1 Gasket 0,001 1 1 1 2356-283
23G-1 Nut 0,060 1 1 1 2313-027
  By-pass valves          
24-1 By-pass valve dia. 38 TSMC LP 12 bar 10,240     1 2416-057
24-2 By-pass valve dia. 38 SMC 18 bar 10,215 1 1   2416-058
24-3 By-pass valve dia. 38 SMC 21 bar 10,230 1 1   2416-059
24-4 By-pass valve dia. 38 SMC 24 bar 10,240 1 1   2416-060
24-5 By-pass valve dia. 28 TSMC HP 22 bar 3,600     1 3137-007
24-6 By-pass valve dia. 28 TSMC HP 24 bar 3,600     1 3137-009
24C-1 O-ring for cylinder dia. 72,6 x 3,5 0,040 1 1 1 1331-074
24C-5 O-ring for cylinder dia. 50,4 x 3,5 0,002     1 1331-067
24E-1 O-ring for cover dia. 85,3 x 3,5 0,002 1 1 1 1331-078
24E-5 O-ring for cover dia. 63,1 x 3,5 0,002     1 1331-071
24G-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 30 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,018 4 4 4 1424-192
24G-5 Hexagon head screw M8 x 25,5 - 8,8 DIN 933 0,015     4 1424-168
24H-1 Spring washer dia. 17,2/10,2 x 2 0,002 4 4 4 1437-033
24H-5 Spring washer dia. 14,2/8,2 x 2 0,002     4 1437-023

 

Pos. Designation Weight DIM Number each compressor Part no.
each in kg SMC 186 SMC 188 TSMC 188
25-1 Stop valves complete discharge HP 13,700 65     1 2414-072
25-2 Stop valves complete inlet HP   100     1 2411-264
25-3 Stop valves complete discharge LP   100 1 1 1 2414-070
25-4 Stop valves complete inlet LP   150 1 1 1 2414-037
25A-1 Housing 3,080 65     1 2432-142
25A-2 Housing 3,210 100     1 2432-144
25A-3 Housing   100 1 1 1 2432-160
25A-4 Housing   150 1 1 1 2432-109
25B-1 Valve bonnet 3,200 65     1 2433-029
25B-2 Valve bonnet 4,500 100 1 1 2 2433-030
25B-4 Valve bonnet 14,660 150 1 1 1 2433-009
25C-1 Front part for cone 0,028 65     1 2444-092
25C-2 Front part for cone 0,520 100 1 1 2 2444-094
25C-4 Front part for cone 1,550 150 1 1 1 2444-006
25D-1 Back part for cone 4,440 65     1 2444-093
25D-2 Back part for cone 1,000 100 1 1 2 2444-095
25D-4 Back part for cone 5,100 150 1 1 1 2444-087
25E-1 Screw for cone 0,120 65-100 1 1 3 2444-018
25E-4 Screw for cone 0,350 150 1 1 1 2444-019
25F-1 Gasket for screw 0,001 65-100 1 1 3 2356-141
25F-4 Gasket for screw 0,001 150 1 1 1 2356-144
25G-1 Threaded connection 0,340 65     1 2445-054
25G-2 Threaded connection 0,400 100 1 1 2 2445-055
25G-4 Threaded connection 0,800 150 1 1 1 2445-049
25H-1 Sealing ring 0,015 65     1 2354-115
25H-2 Sealing ring 0,020 100 1 1 2 2354-117
25H-4 Sealing ring 0,010 150 1 1 1 2354-007
25J-1 O-ring for bonnet 94,6 x 5,3 0,004 65     1 1331-161
25J-2 O-ring for bonnet 116,8 x 7 0,006 100 1 1 2 1331-198
25J-4 O-ring for bonnet 202,79 x 3,5 0,008 150 1 1 1 1331-107
25K-1 Valve spindle 0,420 65     1 2442-030
25K-2 Valve spindle 0,480 100 1 1 2 2442-028
25K-4 Valve spindle 1,000 150 1 1 1 2442-006
25L-1 Lock washer 0,015 65-100 1 1 3 2445-020
25L-4 Lock washer 0,025 150 1 1 1 2445-021
25M-1 Packing gland complete 0,250 65-100 1 1 3 2452-004
25M-4 Packing gland complete 0,350 150 1 1 1 2452-005
25N-1 Guide pin dia. 5x10 0,003 65-100 1 1 1 1446-085
25N-4 Guide screw 0,006 150 1 1 1 2111-036
25P-1 O-ring dia. 28,1 x 3,5 0,002 65-100 1 1 3 1331-024
25P-4 O-ring dia. 31,5x3,5 0,003 150 1 1 1 1331-026
25Q-1 Nylon washer dia. 34/22 x 1,5 0,002 100 1 1 3 2354-017
25Q-4 Nylon washer dia. 39,5/28 x 1,5 0,002 150 1 1 1 2354-018
25R-1 Hexagon head screw M10 x 25 8,8 - DIN 9,33 0,020 65     8 1424-191
25R-2 Hexagon head screw M12 x 30 8,8 - DIN 9,33 0,040 100     8 1424-215
25R-4 Hexagon head screw M20 x 65 8,8 - DIN 9,33 0,210 150 6 6 6 1424-290
25S-1 Hand wheel dia. 140 0,800 65     1 1365-033
25S-2 Hand wheel dia. 180 1,000 100 1 1 2 1365-035
25S-4 Hand wheel dia. 230 1,800 150 1 1 1 2435-011
25T-1 Hexagon head screw M8 x 16 0,010 65-100 1 1 3 1424-166
25T-4 Hexagon head screw M8 x 18 0,010 150 1 1 1 1424-164
25U-1 Washer for hand wheel dia. 28/9,5 0,010   2 2 4 1436-026
25V-4 Spring washer dia. 10 0,002 150     1 1437-033
25Y-1 O-ring dia. 21,8x3,5 0,002 65-100 2 2 6 1331-020
25Y-4 O-ring dia. 25,57 x 3,53 0,002 150 2 2 2 1331-023
25AA-1 Gaske against frame 0,020 65     1 2354-106
25AA-3 Gaske against frame 0,020 100 1 1 1 2354-106
25AA-4 Gaske against frame 0,038 150 1 1 1 2354-120
25AB-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 45 0,095 65     4 1424-102
25AB-3 Hexagon head screw M16 x 45 0,095 100 4 4 4 1424-102
25AB-4 Hexagon head screw M20 x 65 0,125 150 6 6 6 1424-290
25AC-4 Washer 0,014 150 6 6 6 1436-039
25AD-3 Welding nipple 1,130 100 1 1 1 2322-118
25AD-4 Welding nipple 5,420 150 1 1 1 2322-111
25AE-3 Gasket for welding nipple 0,025 100 1 1 1 2356-104
25AE-4 Gasket for welding nipple 0,040 150 1 1 1 2356-115
25AF-3 Counter flange 2,800 100 1 1 1 2344-005
25AF-4 Counter flange 4,880 150 1 1 1 2344-007
25AG-3 Hexagon head screw M16 x 55 0,050 100 4 4 4 1424-104
25AG-4 Hexagon head screw M20 x 65 0,125 150 6 6 6 1424-290

 

Pos. Designation Weight Number each compressor Part no.
each in kg SMC 186 SMC 188 TSMC 188
  Pressure gauges and parts  Suction and oil pressure gauge           
30A-1 R717 1,640 1 1 1 1541-108
30A-2 R12, R22andR502 1,640 1 1 1 1541-232
30A-3 R22, R134a,andR404A 1,620 1 1 1 1541-074
30B-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/08 x 1,5 0,001 1 1 1 3146-013
30C-1 Gasket dia. 11/4x 1,5 0,001 1 1 1 2356-119
30D-1 Cylinder head screw M4 x 20 0,001 3 3 3 1412-350
  Discharge pressure gauge SMC          
31A-3 R717 1,380 1 1   1541-029
31A-4 R12, R22andR502 1,400 1 1   1541-160
31A-5 R22, R134a, and R404A 1,400 1 1   1541-075
31A-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0,001 1 1   3146-013
31C-1 Cylinder head screw M4 x 20 0,001 3 3   1412-350
  Discharge pressure gauge TSMC          
31A-3 R717 1,600     1 1541-101
31A-4 R12, R22andR502 1,660     1 1541-161
31A-5 R22, R134a, and R404A 1,660     1 1541-076
31A-1 Nozzle and gasket dia. 14/0,8 x 1,5 0,001     2 3146-013
31C-1 Cylinder head screw M4 x 20 0,001     3 1412-350
  Oil filter          
33-1 Oil filter complete   1 1 1 4524-037
33A-1 Filter element   1 1 1 1517-119
33B-1 Gasket   2 2 2 2356-104
33C-1 End cover   1 1 1 3422-148
33D-1 Rod for filter   1 1 1 2112-142
33E-1 Shield for oil filter   1 1 1 2158-207
33F-1 Bracket with connection   1 1 1 2331-049
33G-1 Distance piece   1 1 1 2212-136
33H-1 Rubber gasket   1 1 1 1334-012
33J-1 Magnet   3 3 3 1517-022
33K-1 Iron ring   1 1 1 2114-038
33L-1 Washer dia. 17   1 1 1 1436-034
33M-1 Washer dia. 24   1 1 1 1436-036
33N-1 Nut M8   1 1 1 1433-073
330-1 Nut M12   1 1 1 1433-075
33P-1 O-ring   1 1 1 1331-009
33Q-1 O-ring   1 1 1 1331-008
  Suction filter          
34-1 Suction filter oben with filter bag 1,052 2 2 1 3425-100
34-2 Suction filter closed with filter bag 2,070     1 3425-102
24B-1 Filter bag 0,094 2 2 2 3425-098
34C-1 Insert for filter bag 0,058 2 2 2 3424-062
34D-1 O-ring for filter dia. 132,7 x 5,3 0,020 2 2 3 1331-170
34E-1 Cover 8,210 2 2 1 3422-123
34F-1 O-ring for cover 0,006 2 2 1 1331-099
34G-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 55 0,050 8 8 4 1424-104
34H-1 Spring washer dia. 16 0,004 8 8 4 1437-027
  Discharge pipe for oil pump          
38A-1 Discharge pipe for oil pump 1,395 1 1 1 3141-134
38B-1 Connection for discharge pipe 0,335 1 1 1 2333-050
38C-1 O-ring dia. 28,15x3,5 0,002 1 1 1 1331-024
38D-1 O-ring dia. 43,8 x 5,33 0,006 1 1 1 1331-033
  Gauge panel          
39A-1 Gauge panel 0,070 1 1 1 3146-042
39B-1 Socket cap screw M10 x 60 0,050 2 2 2 1413-382
39C-1 Liner plate for gauge panel 0,004 2 1 1 2212-063
  Cooling water connection          
40-1 Set of hoses and connections SMC 186 4,550 1     3185-058
40-2 Set of hoses and connection T/SMC 4,700   1 1 3185-059
40A-1 Hose nipple dia. 19 x 3/4" 0,015 14 16 16 2334-026
40B-1 Angle - 3/4" BSP 0,136 8 10 10 1341-092
40C-1 T-piece 1" x 3/4" x 3/4" BSP 0,206 1 1 1 1352-030
40D-1 Redusing socket 1" x 3/4" BSP 0,124 1 1 1 1352-030
40E-1 Cable binder 0,002 3 3 3 1554-062
40F-1 Hose ctampS 28/15 0,024 14 16 16 1345-183
40G-1 T-piece 3/4" x 3/4" x 3/4" 0,176 1 1 1 1341-143
40H-1 Nipple 3/4" x 40 0,052 1 1 1 1345-040
  Pipe connection for gauges pressure  controls and oil filter (by-pass)          
41A-1 Threaded nipple 3/4" x 1/1" BSP   1 1 1 2314-064
41B-1 Gasket dia. 34/27 x 1,5 against frame 0,001 1 1 1 2356-140
41C-1 Plug for banjo 0,031 1 1 1 2314-058
41D-1 Gasket for banjo dia. 19/14x1,5 0,001 2 2 2 2356-124
41E-1 Straight screw-in joint 1/4" BSP for OD 8 0,044 1 1 1 1349-050
41F-1 Threaded nipple 1/2" x 1/4" BSP 0,110 1 1 1 2314-056
41G-1 Gasket against frame dia. 27 x 21 0,001 1 1 1 2356-133
41H-1 Plug for double banjo 0,036 1 1 1 2314-059
41J-1 Gasket for banjo 0,001 3 3 3 2356-124
41K-1 Plug for banjo 0,040 1 1 1 2314-048
41L-1 Gasket for banjo 0,001 2 2 2 2356-124
41M-1 Distributor with 2 sockets   1 1 2 2333-043
41N-1 Straight screw-in joint 1/4" BSP for OD 8 0,042 1 1 2 1349-050
41P-1 Gasket for union dia. 9/3 x 1 0,001 4 4 7 2356-117
41Q-1 Angle swivel screw-joint 1/4" BSP for OD 8 0,100 1 1 2 1349-087
41R-1 Threaded plug 1/4" BSP 0,350 5 6 6 2314-022
41T-1 Gasket for plug dia. 19/14 x 1,5 0,001 5 6 6 2356-124
  Purge valve          
42A-1 Purge valve, complete 0,300 1 1 1 2412-585
42B-1 Threaded nipple          
42C-1 Cutting ring 0,135 1 1 1 1349-062
42D-1 Nut          
42E-1 Nut 0,070 1 1 1 2313-045
42F-1 Connection pipe with collar 0,025 1 1 1 2334-027
42G-1 Gasket 0,001 2 2 2 2356-123
42H-1 Nut 0,060 1 1 1 2313-027
  Pressure controls for R717          
45A-1 KP5A 0,300     1 1373-125
45B-1 KP15A 0,760 1 1 1 1373-142
45C-1 MP55A 0,900 1 1 1 1373-162
  Pressure controls for HCFC          
45D-1 KP5 0,300     1 1373-123
45E-1 KP15 0,540 1 1 1 1373-135
45F-1 MP55 0,800 1 1 1 1373-159
  Temperature controls          
45G-1 KP98 0,720 1 1 1 1373-043
45H-1 KP77 0,350 1 1 1 1373-044
45L-1 Phial pocket for temperature controls 0,770 2 2 2 1377-171
45M-1 Gasket for phial pocket dia. 27/21 x 1,5 0,001 2 2 2 2356-133
45N-1 Threaded plug 1/2" BSP 0,065 1 1 1 2314-026
45P-1 Gasket for plug dia. 27/21 x 1,5 0,001 1 1 1 2356-133
  Coupling type 450S          
48A-1 Coupling fine (2 sets) 2,792 1 1 1 1524-161
48B-1 Coupling bolts 0,236 16 16 16 1524-169
48C-1 Lock nuts 0,056 16 16 16 1524-177
48D-1 Washer 0,042 16 16 16 1524-185
48E-1 Washer   4 4 4 1524-189
  Capacity regulation          
50A-1 Valve body with 1 solenoid valve without coil   1     3143-384
50A-2 Valve body with 2 solenoid valves without coils     1 1 3143-385
50B-1 Coil 220/230, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0,260       1372-537
50B-2 Coil 110 50/60 Hz, 10W 0,260       1372-538
50B-3 Coil 240 50 Hz, 10W 0,260       1372-539
50C Solenoid valve (service kit for 1 solenoid valve)         1372-424
  Crankcase heater - 3/4" BSP          
57A-1 Crankcase heater - 350 W, 110 V 0,620 1 1 1 3181-017
57A-2 Crankcase heater - 350 W, 220 V 0,620 1 1 1 3181-014
57B-1 Gasker dia. 34/27 x 1,5 0,002 1 1 1 2356-140
  Crankcase heater -1 1/4" BSP          
57A-3 Crankcase heater - 460 W, 110V   1 1 1 3181-039
57A-4 Crankcase heater - 460 W, 230 V   1 1 1 3181-040
57A-5 Crankcase heater - 460 W, 250 V   1 1 1 3181-038
57B-2 Gasker dia.42/49 x 6,5 0,022 1 1 1 1349-213
80 Solenoide valve blok, complete with 0,6 mm orifice for oil return, excl. coil 2.040 1 1 1 or 2 1372-179
  Strainer kit consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1372-089
80E Strainer          
80G Al-gasket          
  Service kit consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1372-086
80P Armature tube          
80H Armature          
80K O-ring          
80M O-ring          
80L Al-gasket          
80N Snap fastener          
  Seal kit consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1372-091
80G Al-gasket          
80K O-ring          
80M O-ring          
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
  Orifice kit 0,6 mm consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1371-034
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
80I Orifice 0,6 mm          
  Orifice kit 0,8 mm consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1371-035
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
80I Orifice 0,8 mm          
  Orifice kit 1,0 mm consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1371-036
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
80I Orifice 1,0 mm          
  Orifice kit 3,3 mm   (for thermopump only) consist of:   1 1 1 or 2 1371-037
80L Al-gasket          
80Q Al-gasket          
80I Orifice 3,3 mm          
80J-1 Coil 220/230V, 50/60 Hz, 10 W 0.285       1372-537
80J-2 Coil 110V, 50/60 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-538
80J-3 Coil 240V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-539
80J-4 Coil 24V, 50 Hz, 10W 0.285       1372-541
  Intermediate pressure connection          
90A-1 Welding flange 5,280     1 2322-087
90B-1 O-ring 0,006     1 1331-099
90C-1 Counter flange 5,620     1 2344-010
90D-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 75 0,155     4 1424-108
90E-1 Spring washer dia. 16 0,004     4 1437-027
90F-1 Welding flange 160 x 160 3,885     2 2342-040
90G-1 Gasket 0,020     1 2354-106
90H-1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 65 0,100     4 1424-106
90J-1 Nut M16 0,030     4 1432-067
 
 
 
 
 
Office in St.Petersburg
Svetlanovsky pr. 70/1 office 47 (H)
195297 St. Petersburg, Russia
Phone/Fax: +7 (812) 648-22-33
info@cooltech.ru
Head office in Finland
Aholanmäentie 88, 49630
Vehkajoki, Hamina, Finland
Tel.: +358 535 77100
info@cooltech.fi
Declaration of Data Protection of COOLTECH site