refrigeration unit
 
sensors
 
plate freezer

Screw compressor

List of parts for SAB 85

0662-821 rev 99.12  
   
List of parts for SAB 85  
   
Relevant drawing document: 0662-820  
   
Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
2 Rotor housing, unclassified 1 3011-031  
4 Bearing housing unclassified 1 3013-259  
5 Dowel pin 2 2122-027  
7 Pair of rotors, unclassified 1 3024-135  
8 Gasket 1 2353-201  
10 Distance washer 1 3049-074  
11 Radial bearing 2318 1 1513-061  
12 Radial bearing 2317 1 1513-062  
13 Radial bearing 2314 2 1513-063  
14 Thrust bearing 7317 3 1513-057  
15 Thrust bearing 7315 2 1513-064  
16 Nut M85x2 1 1514-021  
17 Nut M75x1,5 1 1514-024  
18 Shaft seal 1 1332-033  
19 Snap Ring 1 3026-045  
20 Spacer sleeve 1 3049-075  
21 Spacer sleeve 1 3049-079  
23 Bearing cover 1 3013-261  
24 Gasket 1 2353-204  
25 Seat holder 1 3026-042  
26 Oil collector 1 3026-043  
27 Gasket 1 2353-193  
29 Pipe 1 3026-044  
29
Pipe nr. 3026-044 Replaced by : hose
1 1345.143  
30 Draining hose nr 1904 211-5 union V¼"   
32 Adjusting screw 3 3049-051  
33 Protecting washer 1 3049-052  
34 Shims 1 2212-140  
36 Balancing piston 1 3025-045 1)
37 Orifice plug Ø1 1 3049-067 2)
38 Cover 1 3013-262  
39 Slide valve 1 3049-083 3)
40 Slide valve 1 3049-076 4)
41 Guide block 1 3049-077  
42 Cover-Slide valve 1 3013-263  
43 Holder 1 3049-054  
44 Magnet 2 3043-196  
45 Cover-Bearing housing 1 3013-264  
46 Dowel pin 2 3049-055  
47 Cylinder 1 3043-185  
48 Cylinder head 1 3013-245  
49 Hydraulic piston 1 3043-186  

 

1) only for high pressure compressor 
2) only for booster compressor
3) compressor with economiser 
4)  compressor without economiser

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
50 Piston rod 1 3043-201  
51 Probe 1 3045-068  
52 Spring housing 1 3049-056  
53 Gland 1 3043-192  
54 Washer 1 3043-193  
55 Unloading spring 1 3043-194  
56 Support ring 1  2353-199  
57 Vi-piston 1  3044-084 6)
58 Vi-cylinder 1 3044-085  5)
59 Cover, Vi-cylinder 1  3013-265 5)
60 Gasket 1 2353-202  
61 Hydraulic piston 1 3044-086 5)
62 Piston rod 1 3044-078 5)
63 Indicator 1 3044-079 5)
64 Dowel pin 1  3044-080  6)
66 Support ring 1 2353-200 5)
67 Pilot valve 1  1372-208 5)
68 Cover 1  3013-250 5)
69 Gasket 1 2353-195  
70 Control piston 1 3044-081  5)
71 Spring 1 3044-083 5)
72 Blind cover 1 3013-257  7)
73 Distance plug 1 3049-078  
75 Suction filter 1 1517-132  
76 Gasket 2  2353-203  
77 Filter holder 1 3042-118  
78 Suction filter cover 1  3013-266  
79 Guide 1 3042-117  
81 Blind cover 1  1906675-1 7)
82 Distance ring 1   1906676-1  8)
84 Cover  1 3013-252  
85 Cover 1 3013-253  
86 Cover 1 3013-254  
87 Cover 1  3013-255  
88 Gasket 1 2353-197  
89 Orifice plug Ø6,5 2 3044-087  
95 Oil pump 1 1524-221  
96 Gasket 1  2353-198  
87 Oil pump holder 1 3041-016  
99 Reducing piston 1  3041-014  
109 Stop valve 2 1374-011  
110 Stop valve 2  1374-012  

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
6) Only for compressors with variable Vi or fixed Vi =4.8
7) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =2.6 or 4.8
8) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =4.8

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
112 Compressor sign 1 2516-301  
114 Warning sign 1 2516-302  
 116 Drive screw 8 1414-200  
120 Blind flange DN 25 1 1344-302  
122 Blind flange DN 50 1 1344-304  
123 Blind flange DN 65 1 1344-303  
 124 Gasket 43/57x2 1 2356-065  
126 Gasket 73/87x2 1 2356-221  
127 Gasket 95/109x2 1 2356-222  
128 Spiral pin 3x10 2    
130 Spiral pin 6x16 2 1446-038  
131 Parallel pin CPK 10x35 2 1445-082  
132 Parallel pin 10x30 9(7) 1445-081 9)
134 Parallel pin 10x110 1 1445-087  5)
135 Parallel pin 10x120 1 1445-085  5)
 138 Tension pin 6x32 1 1446-039  
139 Grooved pin 4x14 1 1446-041  
141 Retaining ring SgH 40 1 1437-150 5)
142 Retaining ring SgH 70 1 39 215 460 152  
143 Retaining ring SgH 80 1 1437-160  
 145 Retaining ring SgA 70 1 1437-242 1)
146 Retaining ring SgA 90 1 1437-245  
148 Disc spring 4 1523-056  8) 
149 Disc spring 2 1523-039  
150 Disc spring 8 1523-048  
 151 Disc spring 1 1523-052  
152 Pressure spring 1 1523-053  
153 Pressure spring 2 1523-037  
155 Plug 1/16" 9(2) 1343-021 9)
156 Plug 1/8"   11(10) 1343-022  9)
158 Plug 3/8" 16 1343-023  
160 Plug G1/4" 2 1343-025  
161 Plug G1/2" 6 1343-027  
162 Plug G3/4" 9 1437-028  
163 Plug G1" 3 1343-030  
165 Gasket 14/21 2 2356-320  
166 Gasket 21/28 6 2356-321  
167 Gasket 27/33 10 2356-322  
168 Gasket 34/42 3 2356-323  
169 Gasket 34/43x2,5 1 2356-324  

 

2) Only for booster compressor 
5) Only for compressors with variable Vi 
8) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =4.8
9) No. in () for compressors with fixed Vi

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
170 Slide ring 1 1243-022 5)
171 Slide ring 1 1243-023  
173 Sealing ring 1 1332-034  
174 Sealing ring 1 1332-037 5)
175 Sealing ring 1 1332-043  
176 Sealing ring 1 1332-063 5)
177 Sealing ring 1 1332-046  
180 Sight glass 1 1226-029  
181 Check valve 1 1364-200  
182 Check valve 1 1364-197  
184 V-ring 1 1332-036  
187 O-ring 10,3x2,4 1 1331-343  
188 O-ring 15,3x2,4 3 1331-344  
191 O-ring 19,2x3 1 1331-345  
192 O-ring 24,2x3 1 1331-346 5)
193 O-ring 29,2x3 2 1331-347 5)
194 O-ring 39,2x3 1 1331-348 5)
195 O-ring 44,2x3 2 1331-349  
196 O-ring 49,5x3 2 1331-350  
197 O-ring 54,5x3 1 1331-351  
199 O-ring 69,5x3 1 1331-352  
200 O-ring 79,5x3 1 1331-353 5)
203 O-ring 109,5x3 1 1331-354  
204 O-ring 114,5x3 2 1331-355  
206 O-ring 129,5x3 1 1331-358  
207 O-ring 49,2x5,7 2(1) 1331-359 9)
208 O-ring 134,5x3 1 1331-364  
209 O-ring 144,5x3 2 1331-365 5)
210 O-ring 164,3x5,7 2 1331-366  
211 O-ring 249,3x5,7 1 1331-367  
214 Hexagon screw M 12x35 4 1413-387  
216 Hexagon screw M 16x45 28 1413-433  
219 Lifting eye M30 2 1427-160  
223 Grub screw 6x16 2 1413-231  
228 Hex. socket screw 5x30 4 1413-035  
230 Hex. socket screw 6x16 6 1413-340  
231 Hex. socket screw 10x20 4 1413-370  
232 Hex. socket screw 10x25 15 1413-371  
233 Hex. socket screw 10x30 9(7) 1413-372 9)

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
9) No. in () for compressors with fixed Vi

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
234 Hex. socket screw 10x35 23 1413-373  
235 Hex. socket screw 10x40 9 1413-374  
236 Hex. socket screw 10x45 2 3921 2179 500  
238 Hex. socket screw 10x90 5 1413-380  
239 Hex. socket screw 10x110 3 1413-393 5)
241 Hex. socket screw 12x30 17 1413-386  
242 Hex. socket screw 12x35 4 1413-387  
243 Hex. socket screw 12x50 6 1413-390  
244 Hex. socket screw 12x65 20 1413-401  
249 Hex. socket screw 16x55 28 1413-036  
256 Nipple 2 1349-206  
258 Nipple 1 1349-230  
270 Protecting cover 1 1246-059  
275 Solenoid valve with Coil 220V 50 Hz 1 1372-214 10)
  120V 60 Hz 1 1372-215 10)
  24V 50 Hz 1 1372-216 10)
  24V DC 1 1372-093 10)
  Coil 220-240V 50-60Hz 2 1921 470-1 10)
  120-110V 50-60Hz 2 1921 470-2 10)
   24V 60Hz 2 1921 470-3 10)
276 Orifice plug Ø2.0 1 1371-038  
277 Orifice plug Ø2.3 1 1371-039  
280 Position transmitter 1 1553-240  

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi 
9) No. In () for compressors with fixed Vi
10) Depending on pilot voltage

 

Small tool set for SAB 81- 83 - 85 - 87 - 89 compressors
   
This tool set contains the tools needed to align the electric motor, to replace a shaft seal, to replace a 
visual indicator seal and to replace a coupling. Each compressor should be provided with this tool set. 
For major overhaul work (replacing bearings e.g.), this tool set must be supplemented with the large tool 
set - see doc.no. 0662-803 (SAB 81), 0662-813 (SAB 83) , 0662-823 (SAB 85) , 0662-833 (SAB 87) or 
0662-843 (SAB 89).
   
List of tools in the tool set 3083.189

 

Item Designation quantity Article no.
1 Tool box 1 1906 139-1
2 Alignment device for coupling 1 3183.105
3 Feeler gauge (incl. In 3183.105) 2 1622.050
4 Level arm 1 1906 152-1
5 Puller screw 2 1906 153-1
6 Guiding pin 2 1906 154-1
7 Dismantling tool 1 1906 155-1
8 Puller screw 2 1905 156-1
9 Guide 1 1906 157-A
15 Screw M 14x40 2 1906 140-15
16 NutM12 2 1906 140-16
17 NutM6 2 1906 140-17
18 Hexagon key 4 mm 1 1906 140-18
19 Hexagon key 5 mm 1 1906 140-19
20 Hexagon key 12 mm 1 1906 140-20
21 Socket-head sleeve 6 mm 2 1906 140-21
22 Socket-head sleeve 8 mm 1 1906 140-22
23 Socket-head sleeve 10 mm 1 1906 140-23

 

Large tool set for SAB 85 compressors  
   
The tools specified below are needed for major overhauls and repairs (e.g. service after 40 000 operating 
hours or changing bearings). These tools named the large tool set must be supplemented with the so- 
called sma// too/ set article no. 3083.189. See Document no. 0662-804
 
List of tools in the tool set 1906 145-A

 

Item Designation quantity Article no.
1 Tool box 1 1906 145-1
2 Sleeve for bearing nut .screw 1 1906380-A
3 Sleeve for bearing nut, slide  1 1906381-A
4 Yoke  1 1906390-1
5 Level arm  1 1906391-1 
6 Holder  2 1906354-A
7 Holder  1 1906355-A
8 Holder  1 1906356-A
9 Tie rod 2 1906 136-1
10 Tie rod 1 1906 137-1
12 Dismounting tool for radial bearing 1 1906072-1
13 Dismounting tool for radial bearing 1 1906076-1
14 Dismounting tool for radial bearing 1 1906093-1
15 Sleeve 1 1906098-1
16 Assembling tool for bearing 1 1906384-1
17 Washer  1 1906385-1
18 Adapte 1 1906386-1
20 Guide  1 1906388-1
21 Guide  1 1906389-1
22 Level arm 1 1906 138-1
23 Guide  1 1906378-1
24 Guide  1 1906378-2
25 Guide  1 1906378-3
26 Guide  1 1906392-1
32 Feeler gauge 1 1878747-A
33 Retaining-ring pliers 1 1906 145-33
34 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 145-34
35 Socket head sleeve  1  1906 145-35
36 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 145-36
37 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 145-37
38 Adapter  1 1906 145-38
40 Hexagon socket screw key  1  1906 145-40
41 Ratched-ring key  1 1906 145-41
42 Flange nut 2 1906 145-42
43 Flange nut 1 1906 145-43
45 Thrust bearing 1 1906 145-45
47 Lifting eye  1 39 218 333 534
48 Lifting eye  1 39 218 333 670
50 Screw  4 39 212 120 532
51 Hexagon screw 1 1906 145-51
52 Hexagon screw 1  1906 145-52
55 Grub screw 1 1906 145-55
60 Guide 2 1905777-1

 

Spare Parts for service on 
SAB 85 compressor
 
The spare parts listed below are needed for the following service jobs. For separate gaskets or
items -see part list for compressor Document no.0662-821
The relevant drawing document: 0662-820

 

  No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
Cleaning of suction filter  Part no. 3084-715 2 2  1 Gasket Gasket  O-ring 76  126 211  D=73/87x2 249,3x5,7
   
  No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
 Change of seal for visual position indicator Part no. 3084-706  1 1  1  1  1 Sealing ring Support ring O-ring O-ring  O-ring 173 56  191 195  206  9,2x3  44,3x3 129,5x3
     
 
  No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
Change of seal for indication of Vi-piston Part no. 3084-707 1  1  1  1 Sealing ring Support ring O-ring  O-ring 174  66 193  203 29,2x3 109.5x3
   
  No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
Inspection of rotors  Part no. 3084-718 1 2  1  2  1 Gasket Gasket  Gasket Gasket O-ring 60 76  88  126 211 D=87/73x2  249.3x5,7
       
  No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
 Change of oil pump Part no. 3084-717 1  1  2 Oil pump Gasket  Tension pin 95 96  130 6x16
         
  No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
Change of shaft seal Part no. 3084-716 1  1  1  1  1  1 Shaft seal O-ring O-ring V-ring Gasket Gasket 18  203  204 184  27  167  109.5x3 114.3x3
       
  No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
Capacity control 1 Complete solenoid valve but without orifices 1921 438-1 240 V/60 Hz  220 V/50 Hz
   
1 1921 438-2 120 V/60 Hz  110 V/50 Hz
   
1 1921 438-3 24 V/50-60 Hz
2 Coil 1921 470-1 240 V/60 Hz  220 V/50 Hz
     
2   1921 470-2 120 V/60 Hz  110 V/50 Hz
     
2   1921 470-3 24 V/50-60 Hz
1  1  4 Orifice conn. P  Orifice conn. T O-ring 277  276 Ø2,3 mm  Ø 2,0 mm 9,25x1,78
     
     
   
  No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
Change of bearing or complete overhaul Part no. 3084-547 1 Set of gaskets   3084-702
1 Radial bearing 11  
1 Radial bearing 12  
2 Radial bearing 13  
3 Thrust bearing 14  
2 Thrust bearing 15  
1 Shaft seal kit 18 3084-716
1 Shim 34 0.1

List of parts for SAB 87

0662-831 rev. 00.06    
   
List of parts for SAB 87
   
Relevant drawing document: 0662-830
   
Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.
2 Rotor housing, unclassified 1 3011-030
4 Bearing housing unclassified 1  3013-240
5 Dowel pin 2 2122-027 
7 Pair of rotors, unclassified  1 3024-129 
8 Gasket 1 2353-191
10 Distance washer  1 3049-050
11 Radial bearing 2320 1 1513-053 
12 Radial bearing 2319 1 1513-054 
13 Radial bearing 2316  2 1513-055 
14 Thrust bearing 7318 3 1513-056
15 Thrust bearing 7317  2 1513-057
16 Nut M85x2  1 1514-021
18 Shaft seal  1 1332-033 
19 Snap Ring 1 3026-045
20 Spacer sleeve  1 3049-048 
21 Spacer sleeve    1 3049-049
23 Bearing cover  1 1906420-1 
24 Gasket  1 2353-192 
25 Seat holder  1 3026-042 
26 Oil collector  1 3026-043
27 Gasket  1 2353-193 
29 Pipe 1 3026-044 
32 Adjusting screw  3 3049-051 
33 Protecting washer  1 3049-052 
34 Shims  1 2212-139
36 Balancing piston  1 3025-044
38 Cover 1 3013-242 
39 Slide valve 1 3049-057
40 Slide valve  1 3049-082
41 Guide block  1 3049-053
42 Cover-Slide valve  1 3013-243
43 Holder  1 3049-054
44 Magnet 2 3043-196
45 Cover-Bearing housing 1 3013-224 
46 Dowel pin 2 3049-055 
47 Cylinder 1 3043-185 
48 Cylinder head  1 3013-245 
49 Hydraulic piston 1 3043-186

 

1) only for high pressure compressor 
2) only for booster compressor
3) compressor with economiser
4)  compressor without economiser

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
50 Piston rod 1 3043-188  
51 Probe  1 3045-068   
52 Spring housing  1 1906447-A   
53 Gland  1 3043-192   
54 Washer  1 3043-193  
55 Unloading spring  1 3043-194   
56 Support ring  1 2353-199  
57 Vi-piston  1 3044-075  6)
58 Vi-cylinder  1 3044-076  5) 
59 Cover, Vi-cylinder 1 3013-249 5) 
60 Gasket  1 2353-194  
61 Hydraulic piston  1 3044-077  5) 
62 Piston rod  1 3044-078  5) 
63 Indicator  1 3044-079 5) 
64 Dowel pin 1 3044-080 5) 
66 Support ring  1 2353-200  5) 
67 Pilot valve  1 1372-208  5) 
68  Cover  1 3013-250  5) 
69 Gasket  1 2353-195   
70 Control piston 1 3044-081 5) 
71 Spring  1 3044-083 5)
72 Blind cover  1 3013-257  7)
75 Suction filter 1 3042-115   
76 Gasket 2 2353-196  
77 Filter holder  1 3042-116   
78 Suction filter cover  1 3013-251   
79 Guide 1 3042-117   
81 Blind cover 1 3013-258  7)
82 Distance ring 1 2124-096 8)
84 Cover  1 3013-252   
85 Cover  1 3013-253  
86 Cover  1 3013-254  
87 Cover  1 3013-255  
88 Gasket 1 2353-197  
89 Orifice plug Ø8.0  2 3044-082   
95 Oil pump 1 1524-221  
96 Gasket  1 2353-198   
97 Oil pump holder 1 3041-013   
99 Reducing piston 1 3041-014  
109 Stop valve 2 1374-011  
110 Stop valve 2 1374-012  

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
6) Only for compressors with variable Vi or fixed Vi =4.8
7) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =2.6 or 4.8
8) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =4.8

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
112 Compressor sign 1 2516-301  
114 Warning sign 1 2516-302  
115 Stal sign 1 2516-303  
116 Drive screw 8 1414-200  
120 Blind flange DN 25 1 1344-302  
123 Blind flange DN 65 2 1344-303  
124 Gasket 43/57x2 1 2356-065  
127 Gasket 95/109x2 2 2356-222  
128 Spiral pin 3x10 2 1446-037  
130 Spiral pin 6x16 2 1446-038  
131 Parallel pin CPK 10x35 2 1445-082  
132 Parallel pin 10x30 9(7) 1445-081 9)
134 Parallel pin 10x120 1 1445-085 5)
135 Parallel pin 10x140 1 1445-086 5)
138 Tension pin 6x32 1 1446-039  
139 Grooved pin 4x14 1 1446-041  
141 Retaining ring SgH 40 1 1437-150 5)
142 Retaining ring SgH 70 1 1437-159  
143 Retaining ring SgH 110 1 1437-169  
145 Retaining ring SgA 80 1 1437-230 1)
146 Retaining ring SgA 100 1 1437-244  
148 Disc spring 4 3921 9512357 8)
149 Disc spring 2 1523-039  
150 Disc spring 8 1523-048  
151 Disc spring 1 1523-052  
152 Pressure spring 1 1523-053  
153 Pressure spring 2 1523-037  
155 Plug  1/16" 9(2) 1343-021 9)
156 Plug  1/8" 11(10) 1343-022 9)
158 Plug  3/8" 16 1343-023  
160 Plug  G1/4" 2 1343-025  
161 Plug  G1/2" 6 1343-027  
162 Plug  G3/4" 9 1343-028  
163 Plug  G1" 3 1343-030  
165 Gasket 14/21 2 2356-320  
166 Gasket 21/28 6 2356-321  
167 Gasket 27/33 10 2356-322  
168 Gasket 34/42 3 2356-323  
169 Gasket 34/43x2,5 1 2356-324  

 

2) Only for booster compressor 
5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
8) Only for compressors with fixed Vi =4.8
9) No. in ( ) for compressors with fixed Vi

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
170 Slide ring 1 1243-020 5)
171 Slide ring 1 1243-020  
173 Sealing ring 1 1332-034  
174 Sealing ring 1 1332-037 5)
175 Sealing ring 1 1332-039  
176 Sealing ring 1 1332-041 5)
177 Sealing ring 1 1332-042  
180 Sight glass 1 1226-029  
181 Check valve 1 1364-200  
182 Check valve 1 1364-197  
184 V-ring 1 1332-036  
187 O-ring 10,3x2,4 1 1331-343  
188 O-ring 15,3x2,4 3 1331-344  
191 O-ring 19,2x3 1 1331-345  
192 O-ring 24,2x3 1 1331-346 5)
193 O-ring 29,2x3 1 1331-347 5)
194 O-ring 39,2x3 1 1331-348 5)
195 O-ring 44,2x3 2 1331-349  
196 O-ring 49,5x3 2 1331-350  
197 O-ring 54,5x3 1 1331-351  
199 O-ring 69,5x3 1 1331-352  
200 O-ring 79,5x3 1 1331-353  
203 O-ring 109,5x3 2 1331-354  
204 O-ring 114,5x3 1 1331-355  
205 O-ring 124,5x3 1 1331-357  
206 O-ring 129,5x3 1 1331-358  
207 O-ring 49,2x5,7 2(1) 1331-359 9)
208 O-ring 149,3x5,7 1 1331-360  
209 O-ring 159,3x5,7 2 1331-361  
210 O-ring 184,3x5,7 2 1331-362  
211 O-ring 279,3x5,7 1 1331-363  
214 Hexagon screw M 12x35 4 3921 2120538  
216 Hexagon screw M 16x45 32 1413-433  
223 Grub screw 6x16 2 1413-231  
228 Hex. socket screw 5x30 4 1413-035  
230 Hex. socket screw 6x16 6 1413-340  
231 Hex.socket screw 10x25 4 1413-371  
232 Hex. socket screw 10x25 15 1413-371  
233 Hex.socket screw 10x30 9(7) 1413-372 9)

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
9) No. in ( ) for compressors with fixed Vi

 

Pos.nr Designation No. Part no.  
234 Hex. socket screw 10x35 23 1413-373  
235 Hex. socket screw 10x40 10 1413-374  
236 Hex. socket screw 10x45 2 1413-375  
238 Hex. socket screw 10x90 5 1413-380  
239 Hex. socket screw 10x110 3 1413-393 5)
241 Hex. socket screw 12x30 17 1413-386  
242 Hex. socket screw 12x35 4 1413-387  
243 Hex. socket screw 12x50 8 1413-390  
244 Hex. socket screw 12x65 24 1413-401  
249 Hex. socket screw 16x55 32 1413-036  
256 Nipple 2 1343-023  
258 Nipple 1 1349-230  
270 Protecting cover 1 1246-059  
275 Solenoid valve 1 1372-216  
276 Orifice plug 02.0 1 1371-038  
277 Orifice plug 02.5 1 1371-039  
280 Position transmitter 1 1553-220  

 

5) Only for compressors with variable Vi
9) No. In ( ) for compressors with fixed Vi
 
 
Large tool set for SAB 87 compressors
 
The tools specified below are needed for major overhauls and repairs (e.g. service after 40 000 operating 
hours or changing bearings). These tools named the large tool set must be supplemented with the so- 
called small tool set article no. 3083.189. See Document no. 0662-804
 
List of  tools in the tool set 1906 147-A

 

Item Designation quantity Article no.
1 Tool box 1 1906 147-1
2 Sleeve for bearing nut .screw  1 1906380-A 
3 Sleeve for bearing nut, slide  1 1906481-A 
4 Yoke  1 1906490-1 
5 Level arm 1 1906491-1
6 Holder  2 1906454-A 
7 Holder  1 1906455-A 
8 Holder  1 1906456-A 
9 Tie rod 2 1906 136-1 
10 Tie rod 1 1906 137-1 
12 Dismounting tool for radial bearing  1 1906075-1
13 Dismounting tool for radial bearing  1 1906094-1 
14 Dismounting tool for radial bearing  1 1906095-1
15 Sleeve 1 1906098-1
16 Assembling tool for bearing 1 1906484-1
17 Washer  1 1906485-1 
18 Adapter  1 1906486-1
20 Guide  1 1906488-1 
21 Guide  1 1906489-1 
22 Level arm 1 1906 138-1
23 Guide 1 1906478-1
24 Guide 1 1906478-2
25 Guide 1 1906478-3
26 Guide 1 1906492-1
32 Feeler gauge 1 1878747-A
33 Retaining-ring pliers 1 1906 147-33
34 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 147-34
35 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 147-35
36 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 147-36
37 Socket head sleeve  1 1906 147-37
38 Adapter  1 1906 147-38 
40 Hexagon socket screw key  1 1906 147-40 
41 Ratched-ring key  1 1906 147-41 
42 Flange nut 2 1906 144-42
43 Flange nut 1 1906 147-43
45 Thrust bearing  1 1906 147-45 
47 Lifting eye 1 39 218 333 534
48 Lifting eye 1 39 218 333 670
50 Screw  4 39212120532
51 Hexagon screw 1 1906 147-51
52 Hexagon screw 1 1906 147-52 
55 Grub screw 1 1906 147-55 
60 Guide 2 1905777-1

 

Small tool set for SAB 81- 83 - 85 - 87 - 89 compressors
 
This tool set contains the tools needed to align the electric motor, to replace a shaft seal, to replace a 
visual indicator seal and to replace a coupling. Each compressor should be provided with this tool set. 
For major overhaul work (replacing bearings e.g.), this tool set must be supplemented with the large tool 
set - see doc.no. 0662-803 (SAB 81), 0662-813 (SAB 83) , 0662-823 (SAB 85) , 0662-833 (SAB 87) or 
0662-843 (SAB 89).
 
List of tools in the tool set 3083.189

 

Item Designation quantity Article no.
1 Tool box 1 1906139-1
2 Alignment device for coupling 1 3183.105
3 Feeler gauge (incl. In 3183.105) 2 1622.050
4 Level arm 1 1906 152-1
5 Puller screw 2 1906 153-1
6 Guiding pin 2 1906 154-1
7 Dismantling tool 1 1906 155-1
8 Puller screw 2 1905 156-1
9 Guide 1 1906 157-A
15 Screw M 14x40 2 1906 140-15
16 NutM12 2 1906 140-16
17 NutM6 2 1906 140-17
18 Hexagon key 4 mm 1 1906 140-18
19 Hexagon key 5 mm 1 1906 140-19
20 Hexagon key 12 mm 1 1906 140-20
21 Socket-head sleeve 6 mm 2 1906 140-21
22 Socket-head sleeve 8 mm 1 1906 140-22
23 Socket-head sleeve 10 mm 1 1906 140-23
     
Spare Parts for service on SAB 87 compressor
 
The spare parts listed below are needed for the following service jobs. For separate gaskets or
items -see part list for compressor Document no.0662-831
The relevant drawing document: 0662-830

 

Cleaning of suction filter  Part no. 3084-719 No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
2 Gasket  76  
2 Gasket  127 D= 109/95x2
1 O-ring  211 279,3x5,7
       
Change of seal for visual position indicator  Part no. 3084-706 No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
1 Sealing ring 173  
1 Sealing ring 56  
1 O-ring 191 19,2x3 
1 O-ring 195 44,3x3 
1 O-ring 206 129,5x3
   
Change of seal for indication ofVi-piston  Part no. 3084-707  No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
1 Sealing ring 174  
1 Support ring  66  
1 O-ring 193  29,2x3 
1 O-ring 205 124.5x3
     
Inspection of rotors Part no. 3084-720 No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
1 Gasket 60  
2 Gasket 76  
1 Gasket 88  
2 Gasket 127 D= 109/95x2
1 O-ring 211  279.3x5,7
   
Change of oil pump Part no. 3084-717 No. Designation Pos. no. Remarks
1 Oil pump 95  
1 Gasket  96  
2 Tension pin 130 6x16
   
Change of shaft seal Part no. 3084-716 No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
1 Shaft seal 18  
1 O-ring  203 109.5x3 
1 O-ring  204 114.3x3
1 V-ring  184  
1 Gasket  27  
1 Gasket  167  
 
Capacity control 1 Complete solenoid valve but without orifices 1921 438-1 240 V/60 Hz 
  220 V/50 Hz
1 1921 438-2 120 V/60 Hz 
  110 V/50 Hz
1 1921 438-3 24 V/50-60 Hz
2 Coil  1921 470-1 240 V/60 Hz 
  220 V/50 Hz
2 1921 470-2 120 V/60 Hz 
  110 V/50 Hz
2 1921 470-3 24 V/50-60 Hz
1 Orifice conn. P 277 Ø2,3mm
1 Orifice conn. T  276  Ø2,0mm
4 O-ring    9,25x1,78
       
Change of bearing or complete overhaul  Part no. 3084-548 No. Designation Pos.no. Remarks
1 Set of gaskets    3084-701
1 Radial bearing 11  
1 Radial bearing 12  
2 Radial bearing 13  
3 Thrust bearing 14  
2 Thrust bearing 15  
1 Shaft seal kit  18 3084-716 
1 Shim 34 0.1

List of parts for SAB 110

       
List of parts for SAB 110
   
Relevant drawing 0661-644
   
Pos. Designation No. Part no
  Complete compressor, male drive:    
  SAB 110 SM   4161-050
  SAB 110SM for HLI/ECO   4161-054
  SAB 110 LM   4161-052
  SAB 110 LM for HLI/ECO   4161-056
  Complete compresssor, female drive:    
  SAB 110 SF   4161-051
  SAB 110 SF for HLI/ECO   4161-055
  SAB 110 LF   4161-053
  SAB 110 LF for HLI/ECO   4161-057
  Compressor housing    
10-1 Compressor housing (S) not prepared for HLI and ECO 1 3011-016
10-2 Compressor housing (L) not prepared for HLI and ECO 1 3011-007
10-3 Compressor housing (S) prepared for HLI and ECO 1 3011-018
10-4 Compressor housing (L) prepared for HLI and ECO 1 3011-017
  Bearing cover at suction end    
20-1 Bearing cover, female drive 1 3013-082
20-2 Bearing cover, male drive 1 3013-083
21 O-ring dia. 254.00 x 3.53 1 1331-113
22 Cylindrical pin. dia. 12 x 40 2 1445-084
23 Socket cap screw M12 x 35 10 1413-387
24 Threaded plug with collar 1/2" 1 1343-027
25 Gasket dia. 27/21x1.5 1 2356-133
30 Suction port for male drive 1 3031-019
31 Suction port for female drive 1 3031-020
32 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 3 1413-357
33 Cylinder screw M8 x 35 1 1413-359
  Bearing cover at discharge end    
40 Cover 1 3013-075
43 Cylinder screw M 10 x 30 4 1413-372
44 Adjusting screw M20 2 2111-122
45 Locking screw M6 x 10 4 1413.231
0061 -845    
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
  Capacity regulating cylinder    
50 Cylinder 1 3043-098
51 O-ring dia. 66,27 x 3,53 1 1331-072
52 Cylinder screw M10 x 30 3 1413-372
  Cover for capacity regulating cylinder    
60 Cover 1 3013-193
61 O-ring dia. 88,49 x 3,53 1 1331-079
62 Cylinder screw M8 x 35 4 1413-359
  Housing for capacity indicator    
70 Housing 1 3045-002
71 Cylinder screw M6 x 30 4 1413-343
72 Cover for capacity indicator 1 3045-003
73 Cylinder screw M6 x 50 4 1413-347
74 O-ring dia. 98,02 x 3,53 1 1331-081
75-1 Glass for indicator (L) 1 3045-013
75-2 Glass for indicator (S) 1 3045-012
83 Driving pin dia. 4 x 6 for shaft seal cover 1 1446-011
  Slide stop    
101 Sealing ring 1 1332-121
103 Piston 1 3043-101
105 Retainer 1 3043-102
106 Cylinder screw M6 x 25 2 1413-342
107 Threaded plug G 1/8" 1 1343-024
108 Gasket dia. 16/10 1 2356-216
  Rotors and bearings    
110-1 Set of rotors for SM 1 3024-112
110-2 Set of rotors for SF 1 3024-082
110-3 Set of rotors for LM 1 3024-115
110-4 Set of rotors for LF 1 3024-080
111 Roller bearing 4 1512-001
114 Thrust washer 2 3021-019
115 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 2 1413-373
119 Retainer pin for male and female rotor bearing 2 3021-017
130 Balance piston 2 3025-014
132 Four point bearing 2 1513-039
0661-845  
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
133 Set of shims dia. 63/80 for adjusting the clearance 2 2124-079
  between the rotor and outlet ports comprising:    
  1 off 0,82 mm    
  1 off 0,85 mm    
  1 off 0,88 mm    
  1 off 0,91 mm    
  1 off 0,94 mm    
  1 off 0,97 mm    
  1 off 1,00mm    
139 Ring for balance piston 2 3025-030
  Discharge ports    
140 Discharge port for male rotor 1 3031-029
141 Discharge port for female rotor 1 3031-030
142 Socket cap screw M8 x 110 6 1413-311
143 Sealing ring dia. 13/8 6 3049-006
  Parts for adjusting rotors    
153 Thrust cover 2 3013-080
154 O-ring dia. 72,62 x 3,53 2 1331-074
  Shaft seal    
160 Shaft seal, complete 1 1332-178
162 O-ring dia. 50,39 x 3,53 (included in DOS. 160)   1331-067
163 0-ring dia. 34,52x3,53 1 1331-028
165 Cover for shaft seal 1 3013-084
166 O-ring dia. 72,62 x 3,53 1 1331-074
167 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 4 1413-375
168 Balancing piston 1 3025-015
  Suction filter    
170 Suction filter 1 3042-082
  Adjusting system for Vpslide    
180 Adjusting screw M8 x 90 1 1424-180
181 Nut 2 1432-063
  Vi-slide    
190 Slide 1 3044-026
191-1 Spring for SAB110 L 1 2144-046
191-2 Spring for SAB 110 S 1 2144-045
0661-845  
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
  Capasity regulating slide    
200-1 Slide for L 1 3043-097
200-2 Slide for S 1 3043-104
201 Piston part 2 3043-100
203 O-ring dia. 23,39 x 3,53 1 1331-021
204 Sealing ring 1 1332-120
205 Cylinderical pin dia. 6x12 1 1445-075
206 Slotted nut 1 1514-198
207-1 Piston rod for L 1 3043-121
207-2 Piston rod for S 1 3043-122
208 Locking plate 1 1514-068
  Spindle for capacity indication    
210-1 Spindle 1 3045-057
216 Magnetic coupling 1 3045-061
217 O-ring dia.44,12.x 2,62 (incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1331-146
218 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1413-320
219 Hexagon head screw M4 x 20 (incl. in pos. 216) (2) 1413-322
  Capacity indication    
221 Indication dial 1 3045-001
223 Socket cap screw M4 x 10 1 1413-319
224 Backing ring 1 2356-155
226 Locking washer DL 15/84 1 1437-054
227 Locking washer DC 8/4,3 1 1437-060
  Economizer HLI inlet    
235 Threaded plug with collar 1/2" 2 1343-027
236 Gasket dia. 27/21 x1,5 2 2356-133
  To connect the economizer line to the compressor use: Connection for pipe dia. 18/15 1 1349-130
  Suction gas inlet    
252 0-ring dia. 107,54 x 3,53 1 1331-085
253 Seat for suction valve 4 3013-120
254 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
255-1 Welding flange DN 50 1 2342-172
255-2 Welding flange DN 65 1 2342-173
0661-845  
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
255-3 Welding flange DN 80 1 2342-174
256 O-ring dia. 91,67 x 3,53 1 1331-080
257 Al-gasket dia. 19/14 x 1,5 1 2356-124
258 Threaded plug with collar 1/4" 1 1343-025
  Non-return valve    
260 Piston for non-return valve 1 3042-039
261 Spring 1 2144-038
262 Locking ring 2 1437-291
263 Guide for piston 1 3042-040
  Valve cone (optional for twin/triple units only)    
265 Spindle 1 3042-050
266 Gasket ring dia. 66/56 x 2 1 2354-174
267 Cone ring 1 3042-051
268 Nut M16 1 1432-307
  Suction side throtting system    
270 Cylinder 1 3042-038
271 Piston 1 3042-042
272 Spring 1 2144-037
273 O-ring dia. 107,54 x 3,53 1 1331-085
  Connecting parts for slide rod    
311-1 Cylinder screw M8 x 50 (type L) 1 1413-368
311-2 Cylinder screw M8 x 40 (type S) 1 1413-360
  External oil piping    
320-1 Connecting pipe set, SAB 110 SM 1 3049-014
320-2 Connecting pipe set, SAB 110 SF 1 3049-013
320-3 Connecting pipe set, SAB 110 LM 1 3049-010
320-4 Connecting pipe set, SAB 110 LF 1 3049-011
325-1 Orifice for oil injection - dia. 6 (R717) 1 3043-107
325-2 Orifice for oil injection - dia. 4 (R22) 1 3043-106
325-3 Orifice for oil injection - dia. 2 (HFC) 1 3043-142
  Electrical signal transmitter for    
  capacity slide position (optional)    
350 Turning transmitter 1 3448-004
351-1 Sight-glass for transmitter (L) 1 3045-010
351-2 Sight glass for transmitter (S) 1 3045-011
352 Screw for transmitter M3 x 8 (incl. in pos. 350) (4) 1412-012
0661-845  
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
  Oil filter    
450 Flange 1 3013-176
451 O-ring dia. 66,27 x 3,53 1 1331-072
452 O-ring dia. 107,54 x 3,53 1 1331-085
455 Cylinder screw M5 x 16 2 1413-331
456 Guide ring dia. 14,5/6 3 2356-120
457 Washers dia. 18/6 3 2356-122
458 Rod for magnets 1 3042-043
459 Magnet 4 1517-022
460 Spacer for magnet 3 3424-039
461 Spring 1 2143-026
462 Spring 1 2143-063
470 Oil filter cartridge 1 1517-040
480 Welding flange 1 3013-175
481 O-ring dia. 91,67 x 3,53 1 1331-080
  Oil flow switch    
500 Terminal box 1 1554-001
501 Housing for flow switch 1 3013-076
502 O-ringdia.107.54 x 3.53 1 1331-085
503 Guide for oil filter 1 3042-047
504 Circlip 1 1437-168
505 Nippel for flow switch 1 2314-106
506 Gasket dia. 32/27 x 1,5 1 2356-139
507 Flow switch with ball 1 1553-024
509 Gasket dia. 20/13 x 1,5 1 2356-125
510 Spring 1 2144-041
511 Washer dia. 22/13 x 2,0 1 2114-046
512 Cylinder screw M 12 x 35 4 1413-387
  Safety valve    
550 Safety valve 1 3042-046
551 Bush 1 3042-036
552 O-ring dia. 91,67 x 3,53 1 1331-080
553 O-ring dia. 91,67 x 3,53 1 1331-080
554 Cylinder screw M6 x 25 4 1413-342
555 O-ring dia. 56,74 x 3,53 1 1331-069
556 Welding flange 1 3013-077
557 Cylinder screw 4 1413-403
 0661-845  
     
Pos. Designation No. Part no
  Limitation of minimum capacity (optional)    
  Please refer to the instruction manual, section 9    
228 Spacer ring for SAB 110 S and L 1 3045-041
229 O-ring dia. 69,52 x 2,62 1 1331-145
210-2 Spindle, replaces pos. 210-1 1 3045-063
75-3 Glass for indicator SAB 110 L, replaces pos. 75-1 1 304S-043
75-4 Glass for indicator SAB 110 S, replaces pos. 75-2 1 304S-042
351-3 Glass for indicator for turning transmitter SAB 110 L, 1 3045-045
  replaces pos. 351-1    
351-4 Glass for indicator for turning transmitter SAB 110 S, 1 3045-044
  replaces pos. 351-2    
  Temperature/pressure transducers    
751 Pressure transducer, suction gas (PT1) 1 1373-249
752 Pressure transducer, oil after filter (PT3) 1 1373-271
753 Pressure transducer, oil before filter (PT4) 1 1373-271
756 Elbow coupling 10-RL 3 1349-154
761 Temperature transmitter, compressor oil (TT6) 1 1373-264
762 Temperature transmitter, suction gas (TT7) 1 1373-264
765 Gasket ring DKA R 1/4" 2 1349-135
0661-645  

List of parts for SAB 128 Mk3

List of parts for SAB 128 Mk3
 
Relevant drawing 0661-874
Unless otherwise stated all measurements are given in mm.
 
Pos. Designation No Part no.
  Complete compressor for male drive   4161-074
  Complete compressor for female drive   4161-073
  Compressor housing    
10 Rotor housing 1 3011-021
  Bearing cover at suction end    
20 Bearing cover 1 3013-143
21 O-ring dia 304.39 x 3.53 1 1331-112
22 Cylindrical pin dia 12 x 40 2 1445-084
23 Socket cap screw M12 x 35 16 1413-387
24 Threaded plug with collar 1/2" 1 1343-027
25 Gasket dia 27/21 x 1,5 1 2356-133
  Bearing cover at discharge end    
40 Cover 1 3013-052
43 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 6 1413-373
44 Adjusting screw 2 2111-122
45 Locking screw M6x 10 4 1413-231
  Capacity regulating cylinder    
50 Cylinder 1 3043-010
51 O-ring dia 82.14x3.53 1 1331-077
52 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 3 1413-373
  Cover for capacity regulating cylinder    
60 Cover 1 3013-193
61 O-ring dia 88.49 x 3.53 1 1331-079
62 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 4 1413-357
  Housing for capacity indicator    
70 Housing 1 3045-002
71 Cylinder screw M6 x 30 4 1413-343
72 Cover for capacity indicator 1 3045-003
73 Cylinder screw M6 x 50 4 1413-347
74 O-ring dia 98.02 x 3.53 1 1331-081
75.1 Glass for indicator 1 3045-006
  Shaft seal cover    
80 Shaft seat cover 1 3013-051
81 O-ring dia 85.32 x 3.53 1 1331-078
82 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 4 1413-373
83 Driving pin dia 4 x 8 1 1446-011
86 Hose connection 1/4" 1 1343-025
87 Plastic hose 3/16" 1 1241-190
88 Plug 1/4" 1 1345-025
89 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1.5 1 2356-124
  Cap cover    
90 Cap cover 1 3013-050
91 O-ring dia 85.32 x 3.53 1 1331-078
92 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 4 1413-373
  Cover for slide stop    
100 Cover 1 3013-057
101 O-ring dia 66.27 x 3.53 1 1331-072
102 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 3 1413-373
103 Retainer for spindle bearings 1 3044-013
104 Cylinder screw M6 x 20 4 1413-341
105 Locking plate 1 2114-043
  Rotors and suction end bearings    
110 Set of rotors for SAB 128H, female drive 1(F) 3024-018
110 Set of rotors for SAB 128 H, male drive 1(M) 3024-109
111 Roller bearing 2 1513-016
112 Retainer pin for male rotor 1 3021-012
113 Oil splash ring 1 1437-217
114 Thrust washer 2 3021-035
115 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 2 1413-387
118 Driving pin dia 4 x 8 1 1446-019
119 Retainer pin for female rotor 1 3021-017
120 Balance piston, suction end 1 3025-007
  Discharge end bearings, female rotor    
130 Balance piston dia. 64 1 3025-016
131 Radial roller bearing dia. 40/90 x 33 1 1513-016
132 Four point bearing dia. 40/90 x 23 1 1513-027
133 Set of shims dia- 70/90 for adjusting the 1 2124-080
  clearance between the rotor and outlet port    
  comprising:  1 off thickness 0.49mm    
  1 - 0.52mm    
  1 - 0.55 mm    
  1 - 0.58 mm    
  1 - 0.61 mm    
  1 - 0.64mm    
  1 - 0.67mm    
  Discharge end bearings, male rotor    
135 Balance piston dia 64 1 3025-016
136 Radial roller bearing dia 45/100 x 36 1 1513-012
137 Four point bearing dia 45/100 x 25 1 1513-028
138 Set of shims dia 80/100 for adjusting the 1 2124-081
  clearance between the rotor and outlet port    
  comprising:  1off thickness 0.49mm    
  1 - 0.52mm    
  1 - 0.55 mm    
  1 - 0.58 mm    
  1 - 0.61 mm    
  1 - 0.64mm    
  1 - 0.67mm    
  Discharge ports    
140 Discharge port for male rotor 1 3031-037
141 Discharge port for female rotor 1 3031-038
142 Socket cap screw M8 x 120 6 1413-314
143 Sealing ring dia 13/8 6 3049-006
144 Set screw M 10x20 2 1413-252
145 Set screw M1 Ox 10 2 1413-253
146 Blank off screw 2 1343-027
147 Locking screw M 10 x 10 2 1413-253
148 Adjusting screw M10 x 20 2 1413-032
149 Gasket 2 1331-427
  Parts for adjusting rotors    
151 Thrust cover for male rotor 1 3013-053
152 O-ring dia 91.67 x 3.53 1 1331-080
153 Thrust cover for female rotor 1 3013-054
154 O-ring dia 82.14 x 3.53 1 1331-077
  Shaft seal    
160 Shaft seal type 680. 1 1332-161
  Suction filter    
170 Suction filter 1 3042-081
171 Set screw M6 x 10 3 1413-231
  Adjusting system for Vi-slide    
180 Spindle 1 3044-012
182 Spacer ring 1 3044-014
183 Sealing ring dia 28/22 1 1331-503
184 O-ring dia 44.04 x 3.53 1 1331-065
186 Spindle bearing 2 1512-015
  Slide stop    
190 Slide stop (included in pos. 192)    
  Man. Vi-slide    
191 Spring 1 1523-014
192 Slide control (including slide stop, pos. 190) 1 3044-071
193 Socket cap screw M10 x 25 1 1413-371
  Capacity regulating slide    
200 Slide 1 3043-175
201 Inner piston part 1 3043-075
202 Outer piston part 1 3043-076
203 O-ring dia 53.57 x 3.53 1 1331-068
204 Sealing ring dia 90/80 1 1332-118
205 Cylindrical pin dia 6 x 12 (incl. in pos no 207) (1) 1445-075
206 Cylinder screw M6 x 25 4 1413-342
207 Piston rod 1 3043-112
208 Tape bearing 2 2132-105
209 O-ring dia 9,12 x 3,53 1 1331-215
  Spindle for capacity indication    
210.1 Spindle 1 3045-057
216 Magnetic coupling 1 3045-061
217 O-ring dia. 44,12 x 2,62 (incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1331-146
218 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1413-320
219 Hexagon head screw M4 x 20 (incl. in pos. 216) (2) 1413-322
  Capacity indication    
221 Indicator dial 1 3045-001
223 Cylinder screw M4 x 10 1 1413-319
224 Supporting ring 1 2356-155
226 Locking washer DC 15/8,4 1 1437-054
227 Locking washer DC 8/4.3 1 1437-060
  Suction gas inlet    
252 O-ring dia 190.09 x 3.53 1 1331-105
253 Inlet flange 1 3013-130
254 Cylinder screw M16 x 45 8 1413-433
257 Plug 1/4" 1 1343-025
258 Gasket ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1331-428
259 O-ring dia. 20,22 x 3,53 1 1331-019
  Non-return (check) valve    
260 Valve cone 1 3042-107
261 Spring 1 1523-033
262 Cylinder screw M10 x 25 1 1413-371
263 Adaptor 1 3042-079
264 Tape bearing dim 10x1 x 136 2 2132-099
265 Locking device for non-retun valve 1 3042-108
266 Pointed screw M6 x 6 1 1413-229
  Suction side connection    
279 Flange 1 3013-130
280 Cylinder screw M16 x 45 8 1413-433
281 O-ring dia 190.09 x 3.53 1 1331-105
  Economizer inlet    
290 Flange with plug 1 3013-135
291 Cylinder screw M10 x 30 2 1413-372
292 O-ring dia 29.74 x 3.53 1 1331-025
  HLI Inlet    
300 Flange with plug 2 3013-136
301 Cylinder screw M10 x 30 4 1413-372
302 O-ring dia 20.22 x 3.53 2 1331-019
  Connecting parts for slide rod    
310 Washer for slide rod 1 3043-108
311 Cylinder screw M10 x 55 1 1413-377
  External oil piping    
320-1 Pipe set complete, female drive 1 3049-021
320-2 Pipe set complete, male drive 1 3049-031
325-1 Orifice dia. 5,0 for oil injection pipe - R717 1 3142-052
325-2 Orifice dia. 3,2 for oil injection pipe - R22 and HFC's 1 3142-054
331 Plug 1/2" 1 1343-027
332 Gasket ring dia. 28,5/21.6 x 2,3 1 1331-430
333 Plug 1/4" 1 1343-025
334 Gasket ring dia. 24/14 x 2,0 1 1331-428
335 Plug 1/4" 1 1343-025
336 Gasket ring dia. 21/14x2,0 1 1331-428
337 Plug 3/4" 1 1343-028
338 Gasket dia. 34,93/27.13 x 2,34 1 1331-433
  Electrical signal transmitter for    
  capacity slide position (optional)    
350 Turning transmitter 1 3448-004
351.1 Sight-glass for transmitter 1 3045-007
352 Screw for transmitter  4 1412-012
  M3 x 8(included in pos. 350)    
  Limitation of minimum capacity (optional)    
228 Spacer ring for SAB 128H 1 3045-028
229 O-ring dia. 82.14x3.53 1 1331-077
210.2 Spindle    
  replaces pos. 210.1 1 3045-063
  Limitation of minimum capacity (optional)    
75.2 Glass for indicator, SAB 128/163    
  replaces pos. 75.1 1 3045-036
351.2 Glass for indicator for turning transmitter, SAB 128/163 replaces pos. 351.1 1 3045-037
  Oil filter parts    
450 Cover 1 3041-008
452 O-ring dia 132,94 x 3,53 1 1331-093
453 O-ring dia 101,19 x 3.53 1 1331-083
455 Locking nut M10 1 1433-080
456 Cylinder screw 4 1413-387
458 Stay bolt 1 2111-129
459 Magnet 4 1517-022
460 Intermediate ring 4 3424-039
461 Elastomer ring 2 1334-012
470 Filter element 1 1517-121
471 Plug 1/4" 1 1343-025
472 Gasket ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1331-428
473 O-ring dia. 20,22 x 3,53 1 1331-019
480 Filter housing 1 3042-084
481 O-ring dia 183,74 x 3,53 1 1331-104
482 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 4 1413-357
483 Pointed screw M6 x 8 3 1413-230
  Flow switch arrangement    
500 Terminal box 1 1554.001
505 Nippel 1 2314-106
506 Dowty ring 34,9/27,1 x 2,3 1 1331-433
507 Flow switch with ball 1 1553-024
508 Washer 1 2114-046
509 Gasket ring 19/14 x 1,5 1 2356-124
510 Spring 1 2144-041
511 Circlip (part of pos. 507) 1  
  Compressor relief valve system    
700-1 Back pressure independent safety valve,  1 2416-202
  BSV8, 18 bar    
700-2 Back pressure independent safety valve,  1 2416-203
  BSV8, 20 bar    
700-3 Back pressure independent safety valve,  1 2416-204
  BSV8. 21 bar    
700-4 Back pressure independent safety valve,  1 2416-224
  BSV8, 22 bar    
700-5 Back pressure independent safety valve,  1 2416-205
  BSV8, 25 bar    
701 Connection line, POV 40, dia. 12 1 3014-013
702 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
703 O-ring dia. 82,14x3,53 1 1331-077
704 Main valve POV 40 including connection pipe 1 3014-011
715 Cover 1 3013-180
716 Cylinder screw M14 x 90 4 1413-417
717 O-ring dia. 69,44 x 3,53 1 1331-073
721 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4 1413-386
722 O-ring dia. 63,09 x 3.53 1 1331-071
725 Banjo coupling 1 1349-091
726 Al gasket, dia, 24/13 x 1,5 1 2356-127
727 Reducer G 3/4-G 3/8" 1 2312-038
730 Union nut G 1"-3/8" 1 2469-070
732 Al gasket, dia- 30/16 x 1,5 1 2356-137
  Temperature/pressure transducers    
751 Pressure transducer, suction gas (PT1) 1 1373-249
752 Pressure transducer, oil after filter (PT3) 1 1373-271
753 Pressure transducer, oil before filter (PT4) 1 1373-271
755 Coupfing 10-RL 2 1349-137
756 Elbow coupling 10-RL 1 1349-154
761 Temperature transmitter, compressor oil (TT6) 1 1373-281
762 Temperature transmitter, suction gas (TT7) 1 1373-282
765 Gasket ring - DKA R 1/4 2 1349-135

 

Spare parts survey for SAB 128 Mk3 unit
 
The following list comprises all components  that can be fitted 
 on a compressor unit.
 
From this list we have selected the  components that are used 
 on a particular unit and which are indicated on the piping  
diagram of this instruction manual. The position numbers on the 
piping diagram are a reference to the "Pos." columns of this list. 
 
The piping diagram is dedicated to the compressor number 
stated on page 1 of this instruction manual.
 
The components in the shaded areas are variable. This may be
due to voltage, refrigerant, approved pressure etc.
 
On ordering spare parts it may be an advantage to receive them in
sets selected for your specific compressor unit.
 
A list of sets can had on request from SABROE's local
 representative.

 

Regulating & Control delice Pos. Designation Part no.
  UNISAB II  
PT1 Pressure transducer -1-9 bar 1373-249
PT2 Pressure transducer -1 - 25 bar 1373-250
PT3 See PT2  
PT4 See PT2  
TT5/6/7 Temperature transducer PT100 1373-264
GT8 Position transmitter (capacity) 3448-004
GT9  See GT8  
  UNISAB II Frontpanel 1573-007
  1 CPU-module  1572-017
  1 Relay print 1574-014
   1 EPROM extractor 1613-002
  1 EEPROM extractor 1613-003
  1 EEPROM 1571-015
     
  3 Jumpers  
  2 Fuses 1572-018
  1 Screw driver  
Refrigerant system   Suction:  
20 O-ring dia 132,94 x 3,53 1331-093
  Set of gaskets for SCV80 (R717) 3184-078
  Set of gaskets for SCV100 (R22) 3184-079
24    
34-35 Set of gaskets for SNV 8 2453-053
47-48    
  Oil separator, general:  
30 Sealing ring dia. 42/49 x 6,5 1349-213
30 Heating rod, 250 V 3181-038
  Heating rod. 115V 3181-039
  Heating rod, 230 3181-040
     
31 O-ring dia 52.07 x 2.62 (sight glass) 1331-140
  Sight glass 1226-017
     
55 O-ring dia 329,57 x 5,33 (for cover) 1331-184
  Oil seperating element 1517-062
     
  Oil return:  
52 Nozzle valve 1364-151
53 Sight glass 1226-014
53 Gasket dia. 40.5/33 x 1.5 2356-144
     
  Discharge:  
204 Set of gaskets for SCV65 3184-078
  O-ring dia 78,97 x 3,53 1331-076
     
22 Safety valves:  
28 DN 25/40  
  Gasket, dia. 57/43 x 2 2356-260
  Gasket, dia. 75/61 x 2 2356-220
  O-ring dia. 61,60 x 2,62 (house) 1331-143
  Conical seal for DN 25/40 1365-077
  Spring  (for 25 Bar opening pressure) 1365-046
     
28 DN 40/65  
  Gasket, dia. 75/61 x 2  2356-220 
  Gasket, dia. 109/95 x 2 2356-222
  O-ring dia. 91,94 x 3,53 1331-080
   Conical seal for DN 43,65 1365-079
  Spring  (for 25 Bar opening pressure) 1523-027
     
Oil system   Flange connection, oil tube  
  Gasket, dia 57/43 x 2 2356-260
  O-ring dia 59,92 x 3,53 (compr.) 1331-071
     
  Oil by-pass (at pump)  
210 Gasket, dia 102/55 x 1,5 (non-return valve) 2356-092
  O-ring dia 26.57 x 3,53 (non-return valve) 1331-023
     
69 Pressure build up for capacity reg.  
  Non-return valve 18, 1 bar 1364-004
  Non-return valve 10, 02 bar 1364-008
     
  Oil pump  
63 Shaft seal complete 1332-192
63 O-ring dia 44,12 x 2,62 (cover for pump) 1331-146
64-65 Set of gaskets for SVA 15 2453-022
60-62 Set of gaskets for SVA 32  
61 Filter element 150 2464-233
61 O-ring dia 44,04 x 3,53 1331-022
61 O-ring dia 36,09 x 3,53 1331-018
61 O-ring dia 13.94 x 2,62 1331-014
     
Capacity regulation 46 Thermostatic three-way valve, type RT3  
  O-ring, Neoprene 1331-383
  Thermo element, 48°C 1365-005
     
70 Solenoid valve block   
  Valve housing EVM (NC) 1372-335
  Gasket set for EVM (NC/NO) 1336-024
  Coil 10W 220V 50/60 Hz 1372-330
   110V 50/60 Hz 1372-331
   250V 50/60 Hz 1372-334
     
71 Solenoid valve:  
  Valve housing EVM (NO) 1372-425
  Gasket set for EVM 1336-024
  Throttle valve  
72 Gasket set 6F 1377-210
73 Solenoid valve:  
  See pos. 70  
74 Solenoid valve:  
     
BLI Oil cooling 80-84 Gasket set for SVA 15-20 2453-022
     
81 Filter FA15:  
  (When TEAT 20 is selected)  
  Gasket set for FA15 1377-078
   Repair kit for FA15 1377-250
     
81 Filter FA20:  
  (When TEAT 85 is selected)  
     
  Gasket set for FA20 1377-079
   Repair kit for FA20 1377-251
     
82 Solenoid valve EVRA15  
  (when TEAT 20 is selected)  
     
  Gasket set (for EVRA15) 1377-093
  Repair kit (for EVRA15) 1377-099
  Coil 10W 220V 50/60 Hz   
  110V 50/60 Hz See pos 70  
  250 V 50/60 Hz   
82 Solenoid valve EVRA20  
  (when TEAT 85 is selected)  
     
  Gasket set (for EVRA 20) 1377-094
  Repair kit (for EVRA20) 1377-069
  Coil 10W 220V 50/60 Hz  
  110V 50/60 Hz See pos 70  
  250 V 50/60 Hz   
     
83 Injection valve TEAT 82  
  Nozzle insert 20-5  1371-202
  Nozzle insert 20-8 1371-203
  Nozzle insert 20-12 1371-204
  Nozzle insert 21-20 1371-206
  Thermal part 351B5 deg.C 1371-255
  Thermal part 55-95  deg.C 1371-253
     
83 Injection valve TEAT 85  
  Nozzle insert 85-33  1371-207
  Nozzle insert 85-55 1371-208
  Nozzle insert 85-85 1371-209
  Thermal part 35-65 deg. C 1371-257
  Thermal part 55-95 deg.C 1371-250
     
Compr.con- nections   Spare parts set for coupling S952 size 225  
  Sheets, bolts, nuts & slices 1524-124
  Spacer bushing 1526-002
  Stop screw M10 x 10 1413-250
  Combination wrench 1/2" Compr.
  Box wrench 1/2" Tools
     
  Alignment motor - compressor  
  Discs (motor up to IEC 280) 2221-067
  Discs (motor from IEC 315) 2221-076
   Tools  3183-104
     

 

Line no A401  = Normal set (part no. 3083-044)
Line no. A402 = Extended set (part no. 3083-046)
Line no. B401  = Tools for coupling alignment (part no 3183-104)
Line no. B40  = Tools for shaft seal removal, oil pump (part no 3083-160)

 

Tool no. Designation Part no. A401 A402 B401 B402
1 Puller for bearings 3083-060 1 1    
2 Thrust ring for the puller, female 3083-043 1 1    
3 Thrust ring for the puller, male 3083-127 1 1    
4 Tool for fitting the bearings 3083-062 1 1    
5 Ring for the puller 3083-042 1 1    
6 Tool for pressing out the rotors 3083-063 1 1    
7 Tool for fitting the bearings 3083-061 1 1    
8.1 Retaining cup for male rotor  3083-097 1 1    
8.2 Retaining cup for female rotor 3083-098 1 1    
9 Tool for dismounting the bearings 3083-041 2 2    
10 Thrust washer 3083-002 1 1    
11 Locking tool for rotor 3083-126 1 1    
20.1 Threaded pin M10 x 160 2112-129 4 4    
 20.2 Threaded pin M12 x 275 2112-148 1 1    
21.1 Hexagon head screw M16 x 130 1424-271 1 1    
 21.2 Hexagon head screw M10 x 130  1424-203 4 4    
22.2 Socket cap screw  M8 x 35  1413-359 1 1    
22.3 Socket cap screw  M8 x 120 1413-314 2 2    
22.4 Socket cap screw  M10 x 25 1413-371 4 4    
22.6 Socket cap screw  M12 x 35 1413-387 1 1    
22.7 Socket cap screw  M12 x 90 1413-400 1 1    
23.1 Nuts M8 Nuts M12 1432-063  2 2    
23.2 Nuts M10 1432-064 4 4    
23.3 Nuts M12 1432-065 1 1    
24.1 Washer dia. 24/13 x 2.5 1436-036 1 1    
24.2 Washer dia. 35/13 x 5 1436-140 3 3    
25 Guide pin  M16 x 300 2112-147 2 2    
30 Tool for adjusting the bearings 3083-096 1 1    
31 Special screw for adjusting the bearings 3083-095 1 1    
32.1 Eye bolt M12 1427-150 1 1    
32.2 Eye bolt M16 1427-156 1 1    
33 Alignment device for coupling 3183-104     1  
34 Feeler gauge 1622-050     1  
36 Tools for shaft seal removal, oil pump Consist of:          
36.1 Pullef for shaft seal, oil pump 3083-157       1
36.2 Cap screw  M10 x 75 1424-201       1
36.3 Threaded pin  M8 x 150 3083-156       3
36.4 Nut  M8 1432-063       3
36.5 Punch  dia. 18 x 60 3063-158       1
36.6 Punch  dia. 22/16,5 x 100 3083-159       1
40.1 Torque wrench(Ratchet) 5 - 50 Nm 1/2"     1    
40.2 Torque wrench 40-200 Nm (14 x 18)     1    
42 Extension  1/2"     1    
43 Converter for torque wench(14x18) - 1/2"     1    
44.1 Hexagon bit adapter  1/2" - 4mm     1    
44.2 Hexagon bil adapter 1/2" - 5mm     1    
44.3 Hexagon bit adapter  1/2"- 6mm     1    
44.4 Hexagon bit adapter  1/2" - 8mm     1    
44,5 Hexagon bit adapter  1/2" - 10mm     1    
44.6 Hexagon bit adapter  1/2" - 14mm     1    
45 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 19mm     1    
45.1 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 24mm     1    
45.2 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 27mm     1    
45.3 Box spanner insert  1/2" -36mm     1    
45.4 Box spanner insert  1/2" -1/2"     1    
46 Open end spanner (14x18) - 19mm     1    
50.1 Combination spanner  17mm 1613-276   1    
50.2 Combination spanrer  19mm 1612-277   1    
50.3 Conbination spanner  1/2"          
51.1 Allen key for socket cap screw 3mm 1512-395   1    
51.2 Allen key for socket cap screw 5mm 1612-397   1    
51.3 Allen key for socket cap screw 6mm 1612-398   1    
51.4 Allen key for socket cap screw 8mm 1612-399   1    
51.5 Allen key for socket cap screw 10mm 1612-401   1    
51.6 Allen key for socket cap screw 14mm 1612-400   1    
52 Magnetic Fixture for dial indicator     1    
53 Dial indicator     1    
54.1 Retaining ring pliers     1    
54,2 Retaining ring pliers     1    
55.1 Hammer 1612-012   1    
55.2 Plastic hammer 1612-042   .1    
56 Steel punch 8 mm     1    
57 Pliers for driving pin 1612-190   1    

List of parts for SAB 163 Mk3

List of parts for SAB 163 Mk3
 
Relevant drawing: 06G1-884
Unless otherwise stated all measurements ara givan in mm.
 
Pos. Designation Quantity Part no.
    Aut.Vi Man.Vi  
  Complete compressor, female drive, Man.Vi   1(F) 4161-069
  Complete compressor, female drive, Aut. V, 1(F)   4161-070
  Complete compressor, male driva, Man. Vi   1(M) 4161-071
  Complete compressor, male driva, Aut.Vi 1(M)   4161-073
  Compressor housing      
10 Rotor housing, SAB -163H 1 1 3011-020
  Bearmg cover at suction end      
20 Suction cover for SAB 163 M 1 1 3013-141
21 O-ring 380.37 x 5.33 1 1 1331-187
22 Cylindrical pin dia. 16 x 50 2 2 1445-091
23 Cylinder screw M16 x 45 16 16 1413-433
24 Plug with collar 1/2" 1 1 1343-027
25 Aluminium gasket dia. 27/21 x 1,5 1 1 2356-133
  Bearing cover at discharge end      
40 Cover for bearings 1 1 3013-017
43 Cylinder screw M10 x 35 6 6 1413-373
44 Adjusting screw M20 2 2 2111-122
45 Locking screw M6 x 10 4 4 1413-231
  Capacity regulating cylinder      
50 Capacity cylinder 1 1 3043-009
51 O-rlng 107.54 x 3.53 1 1 1331-085
52 Cylinder screw M12 x 40 3 3 1413-358
  Cover for capacity regulating cylinder      
60 Cover for capacity  cylinder 1 1 3013-194
61 O-ring 120.24 x 3.53 1 1 1331-089
62 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4 4 1413-386
  Housing for capacity indicator      
70 Capacity indicator housing 1 1 3045-002
71 Cylinder screw M6 x 30 4 4 1413-343
72 Capacity indicator cover 1 1 3045-003
73 Cylinder screw M6 x 50 4 4 1413-347
74 O-ring 98.02 x 3.53 1 1 1331-081
75.1 Sight glass for capacity indicator 1 1 3045-006
  Shaft seal cover      
80-1 Shaft seal cover, before jure 1998 1 1 3013-142
80-2 Shaft seal cover, before jure 1998 1 1 3013-209
81 O-ring 113.89 x 3,53 1 1 1331-087
82-1 Cylinder screw M12 x 50, before june 1998 1 1 1413-390
82-2 Cylinder screw M12 x 35, before june 1999 2 2 1413-367
82-3 Cylrnder screw M12 x 35, after june 1998 4 4 1413-387
83 Driving pin dia. 4 x 6 1 1 1446-011
84 Plug with rim 1/4" 1 1 1343-025
85 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1,5 1 1 2356-124
86 Hose connecting branch '1/4" 1 1 1345-143
87 Clear plastic hose 3/16" x 300 mm 1 1 1241-190
88 Plug with rim 3/8", before june 1998 1 1 1343-026
89 Dowty ring dia 23,8/17,35 x 2, before june 1998 1 1 1331-427
  Cap cover      
90 Cap cover 1 1 3013-036
91 O-ring 113.89 x 3.53 1 1 1331-087
92 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 3 3 1413-387
  Cover for slide stop      
100 Slide stop cover   1 3013-068
101 O-ring 78,97 x 3.53   1 1331-076
102 Cylinder screw M12 x 35   4 1413-387
103 Bearing retainer   1 3021-018
104 Cylinder screw M6 x 20   4 1413-341
105 Locking plate   1 2114-043
  Rotors and suction end bearings      
110 Rotor set for SAB 163 H, female drive 1(F) 1(F) 3024-006
110 Rotor set for SAB 1631H, male drive 1(M) 1(M) 3024-106
111 Radial roller bearing 2 2 1513-017
113 Oil splash ring external dia. 46 1 1 1437-287
114 Washer for bearing 2 2 3021-007
115 Cylinder screw M16 x 45 2 2 1413-433
118 Driving pin dia. 4.0 x 10 1 1 1446-012
119 Retainer pin 2 2 3021-009
120 Balance piston, suction end 1 1 3025-008
  Discharge end bearings, female rotor      
130 Balance piston dia. 86 1 1 3025-037
131 Radial roller bearing dia. 55/120 x 43 1 1 1513-017
132 Four point bearing dia 55/120 x 29 1 1 1513-029
133 Set of shims dia. 100/120, for adjusting the      
  clearance between the rotors and outlet ports, 1 1 2124-082
  Comprising; 1 off thickness 0.49 mm      
  1 off - 0.52 mm      
  1 off - 0.55 mm      
  1 off - 0.56 mm      
  1 off - 0.61 mm      
  1 off - 0.64 mm      
  1 off - 0.67 mm      
  Discharge end bearings, mate rotor      
135 Balance piston dia. 86 1 1 3025-037
136 Radial roller bearing dia.60/130 x 46 1 1 1513-013
137 Four point bearing dia.60/130 x 31 1 1 1513-030
138 Set of shims dia. 105/130 for adjustnig the.      
  clearance between, the rotors and outlet ports, 1 1 2124-083
  Comprising  1off thickness 0.49 mm      
  1 off - 0.52 mm      
  1 off - 0.55 mm      
  1 off - 0.58mm      
  1 off - 0.61 mm      
   1 off - 0.64 mm      
   1off - 0.67 mm      
  Discharge end ports      
140 Outlet port (male rotor) 1 1 3031-035
141 Outlet port (femle rotor) 1 1 3031-036
142 Cylinder screw M10 x 150 6 6 1413-376
143 Steel gasket dia. 16/10 x 2 6 6 2351-030
144 Set screw M10 x 20 (first production series) 2 2 1413-252
145 Set screw M10 x 10 (first production series) 2 2 1413-250
146 Blank-off screw 2 2 1343-026
147 Locking screw M 10 x 10 (new productian series) 2 2 1413-253
148 Adjusting screw M10 x 20 (new productian series)   2 2 1413-032
149 Gasket 2 2 1331-427
  Parts for adjusting rotors      
151 Inner cover (male rotor) 1 1 3013-019
152 O-ring 123.42 x 3.53 1 1 1331-090
153 Inner cover (female rotor) 1 1 3013-045
154 O-ring 113.89 x 3.53 1 1 1331-087
  Shaft seal      
160 Shaft seal type 680 1 1 3084-529
  Suction filter      
170 Suction filter 1 1 3042-081
171 Set screw M6x 10 3 3 1413-231
  Adjusting system for Vi -slide      
180 Spindle for slide stop   1 3044-012
182 Sealing washer for slide stop   1 3044-014
183 Sealing ring dia 28/22   1 1331-503
184 O-ring 44.04 x 3.53   1 1331-065
186 Axial ball bearing dia. 42/25 x 11   2 1512-015
  Slide stop      
190 Slide stop (included in pos.192 and pos. 370)      
  Man. Vi - slide      
191 Spring 1 1 1523-162
192 Slide control (including slide stop, pos. 190)   1 3044-066
193 Cylinder screw M10 x 12 1 1 1413-408
  Capacity regulating slide      
200 Capacity slide 1 1 3043-174
201 Inner piston slide 1 1 3043-092
202 Outer piston slide 1 1 3043-093
203 O-ring 53.57 x 3.53 1 1 1331-068
204 Gasket 1 1 1332-107
205 Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 12 (included in pos no 207) (1) (1) 1445-075
206 Cylinder screw M6 x 25 4 4 1413-342
207 Slide rod 1 1 3043-111
208 Tape bearing 2 2 2132-104
209 O-ring 21.62 x 3.53 1 1 1331-020
  Spindle for capacity regulation      
210.1 Spindle for capacity indicator 1 1 3045-058
216 Magnetic coupling 1 1 3045-061
217 O-ring dia 44,12 x 2,62 (incl.in pos.216) (1) (1) 1331-146
218 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (inci. in pos. 216) (1) (1) 1413-320
219 Hexagon head screw M4 x 20 (incl. in pos. 216) (2) (2) 1413-322
  Capacity indication      
221 Indicator dial 1 1 3045-001
233 Cylinder screw M4 x 10 1 1 1413-319
224 Supporting ring 1 1 2356-155
226 Locking washer DC 15/8,4 1 1 1437-054
227 Locking washer DC 8/4,3 1 1 1437-060
  Suction gas inlet      
252 O-ring dia.190.09 x 3.53 1 1 1331-105
253 Inlet flange 1 1 3013-130
254 Cylinder screw M 16 x 45 8 8 1413-433
257 Plug 1/4" 1 1 1343-025
258 Gaskel ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1 1331-428
259 O-ring dia. 20,22 x 3,53 1 1 1331-019
  Non-return valve      
260 Valve cone 1 1 3042-107
261 Spring 1 1 1523-033
262 Cylinder screw M10 x 25 1 1 1413-371
263 Adaptor 1 1 3042-079
264 Tape bearing dim 10 x 1 x 136 2 2 2132-125
265 Locking device 1 1 3042-108
266 Pointed screw M6 x 6 1 1 1413-229
  Suction side connection      
279 Flange 1 1 3013-130
280 Cylinder screw M 16 x 45 8 8 1413-433
281 O-ring 190.09 x 3.53 1 1 1331-105
  Economizer inlet      
290 ECO plug 1 1 3013-128
291 Cylinder screw M10 x 30 1 1 1413-372
292 O-ring 37.69 x 3.53 1 1 1331-030
293 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 1 1 1413-357
  HLI inlet      
300 HLI plug 2 2 3013-127
301 Cylinder screw M10 x 30 4 4 1413-372
302 O-ring 23.39 x 3,53 2 2 1331-022
  Connecting parts for slide rod      
310 Washer for slide rod 1 1 3043-109
310 Cylinder screw M10 x 65 1 1 1413-383
  Internal oil piping      
320-1 Pipe set complete, female drive, before june 1998 1 1 3049-045
320-2 Pipe set complete, male drive, before june 1998 1 1 3049-030
320-3 Pipe set complete, female drive, after june 1998 1 1 3049-045
320-4 Pips set complete, male drive, after june 1998 1 1 3049-046
325.1 Orifice dia. 7 for oil injection pipe - R717 1 1 3142-062
325.2 Orifice dia. 5 for oil injection pipe - R22 and HFC's 1 1 3142-052
331 Plug 1/3" 1 1 1343-027
332 Gasket ring dia. 28,5/21,6 x 2,3 1 1 1331-430
333 Plug 1/4" 1 1 1343-025
334 Gasket ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1 1331-428
335 Plug 1/4" 1 1 1343-025
336 Gasket ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1 1331-428
337 Plug 3/4" 1 1 1343-028
338 Gasket ring dia 34,93/27,13 x 2,34 1 1 1331-433
  Electrical signal transmitter for      
  capacity slide positon (optional)      
350 Turning transmitter 1 1 3448-004
351.1 Sight glass for transmitter 1 1 3045-007
352 Screw for transmitter M3 x 8 (inducted in pos. 350) 4 4 1412-012
  Limitation of minimum capacity (optional)      
228 Spacer ring for SAB 163H 1 1 3045-029
229 O-ring dia. 113.89 x 3.53 1 1 1331-087
210.2 Spindle      
  (replaces pos. 210.1) 1 1 3045-064
75.2 Glass for indicator, SAB 128/163      
  (replaces pos. 75.1) 1 1 3045-036
351.2 Giass for indicator, SAB 128/163 for turning transmitter      
  (replaces pos. 351.1) 1 1 3045-037
  Aut. Vi slide      
370 Slide control for auto. Vi      
  (including slide stop pos.190) 1   3044-065
371 Gasket dia. 72 1   1333-119
372 Piston for Auto. Vi 1   3044-042
373 Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 12      
  (included in pos. 372)     1445-075
374 Cylinder screw M6 x 12 4   1413-339
  Cover for slide stop      
380 Slide stop cover for auto. Vi 1   3013-195
381 O-ring 78.97 x 3.53 1   1331-076
382 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4   1413-386
383 Cylindrical pin dia 8 x 24 1   1445-077
  Spindle for V| indication      
390 Spindle for auto. Vi 1   3044-062
395 Driving disc 1   3044-021
396 Cylinder screw M 4x 12 1   1413-318
  Bearing retainer Tor Aut. Vi      
400 Bearing retainer tor aut. Vi 1   3044-064
401 Cylinder screw M6 x 45 4   1413-307
402 Cover for the transmitter 1   3045-009
403 Cylinder screw M4 x 10 4   1413-319
405 Magnetic coupling 1   3045-062
406 O-ring dia. 32,09 x 2,62 (incl. in pos. 405) (1)   1331-133
407 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (incl. in pos. 405) (1)   1413-320
  Electrical signal transmitter for      
  Vi-slide position (optional)      
410 Turning transmitter 1   3448-004
411 Driving lug 1   3044-020
413 Pointed screw M4 x 5 1   1413-211
413 Clamping pin dia. 1,5 x 12 1   1446-010
415 Screw for transmitter M3 x 8 (included in pos. 410) 4   1412-012
  Oil filter parts      
450 Cover 1 1 3041-008
452 O-rmg dia 132,94 x 3,53 1 1 1331-093
453 O-ring dia 101,19 x 3,53 1 1 1331-083
455 Locking nut M10 1 1 1433-080
456 Cylinder screw Ml12 x 30 4 4 1413-386
458 Slay bolt 1 1 2111-129
459 Magnet 4 4 1517-022
460 Intermediate ring 4 4 3424-039
461 Elastomer ring 2 2 1334-012
470 Filter element 1 1 1517-121
471 Piug 1/4" 1 1 1343-025
472 Gasket ring dia. 21/14 x 2,0 1 1 1331-428
473 O-ring dia. 20,22 x 3,53 1 1 1331-019
480 Filter housing 1 1 3042-084
481 O-ring dia 183.74 x 3.53  (new production series) 1 1 1331-104
432 Cylinder screw M8 x 25 4 4 1413-357
483 Pointed screw M6 x 8 3 3 1413-230
  Ftow switch arrarngement      
500 Terminal box 1 1 1554-001
505 Nippel 1 1 2314-106
506 Dowty ring 34,9/27,1 x 2.3 1 1 1331-433
507 Flow switch with ball 1 1 1553-024
508 Washer 1 1 2114-046
509 Gasket ring 19/14 x 1,5 1 1 2356-124
510 Spring 1 1 2144-041
511 Circlip (part of pos. 507) 1 1  
  Compressor relief valve system      
700-1 Back pressure independent safety valve BSV8, 18 bar 1 1 2416-202
700-2 Back pressure independent safety valve BSV8, 20 bar 1 1 2416-203
700-3 Back pressure independent safety valve BSV8, 21bar 1   2416-204
700-4 Back pressure independent safety valve BSV8, 22 bar 1   2416-224
700-5 Back pressure independent safety valve BSV8, 25 bar 1   2416-205
701-1 Connection line, POV 40, dia. 12 1   3014-014
701-2 Connection line, POV 50. dia. 12 1   3014-015
702 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 4 1413-387
703 O-ring dia. 82,14 x 3,53 1 1 1331-077
704-1 Main valve POV 40 including conneection pipe 1 1 3014-005
704-2 Main valve POV 50 including conneection pipe 1 1 3014-008
715 Cover 1 1 3013-177
716 Cylinder screw M16 x 40 4 4 1413-432
717 O-ring dia, 132,94 x 3,53 1 1 1331-093
721 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4 4 1413-386
722 O-ring dia. 63,09 x 3,53 1 1 1331-071
725 Banjo coupling 1 1 1349-091
726 Al gasket, dia 24/13 x 1,5 1 1 2356-127
727 Reduced G 3/4" -G3/8" . 1 1 2312-038
730 Union nut G 1" - G 3/8". 1 1 2469-070
732 Al gasket, dia. 30/16 x 1,5 1 1 2356-137
  Temperature/pressure transducers      
751 Pressure transducer, suction gas (PT1) 1 1 1373-249
752 Pressure transducer, oil after filter (PT3) 1 1 1373-271
753 Pressure transducer, oil before filter (PT4) 1 1 1373-271
755 Coupling 10-RL 2 2 1349-137
755 Elbow coupling 10-RL 1 1 1349-233
761 Temperature transmitter, compressor oil (TT6) 1 1 1373-281
752 Temperature transmitter,suction gas (TT7) 1 1 1373-282
765 Gasket ring DKA R 1/4 2 2 1349-135

 

  Spare parts survey for SAB 163 Mk3 unit  
       
  The following list comprises all components that can be fitted on a compressor unit.
     
  From this list we have selected the components that are used on a particular unit and which are indicated on the piping diagram of this instruction manual. The position numbers on the piping diagram are a reference to the "Pos." columns of this list.
   
  The piping diagram is dedicated to the compressor number stated on page 1of this instruction manual.
   
  The components in the shaded areas are variable. This may be due to voltage, refrigerant, approved pressure ets.
   
  On ordering spare parts ft may be an advantage to recerve them in sets selected tor your specific compressor unit.
   
   A list of sets can had on request from SABROE's local representative.
     
  Pos. Designation Part no.
Regulating & Control device   UNISAB II  
PT1 Pressure transducer -1 - 9 bar 1373-249
PT2 Pressure transducer -1 -25 bar 1373-271
PT3 See PT2  
PT4 See PT2  
TT5/6/7 Temperature transducer  PT100 1373-264
GT8 Position transmitter (capacity) 3448-004
GT9 See GT8  
  UNIBAB II Frontpanel 1573-007
  1 CPU-module  1572-026
  1 Ralay print 1574-016
  1 EPROM extractor 1613-002
  1 EEPROM exctractor 1613-003
  1 EEPROM 1571-015.1
  3 Jumpers  
  2 Fuses 1572-018
  1 Screw driver  
Refrigerant system   Suction:  
20 O-ring dia 132,94 x 3,53 1331-093
  Set of gaskets for SCV100  (R717) 3184-079
  Set of gaskets for SCV150  (R22) 3184-081
24    
34-35 Set of gaskets for SNV 8 2453-053
47-48    
  Oil separator, general:  
30 Sealing ring dia. 42/49 x 6,5 1349-213
30 Heating rod, 250 V 3181-038
  Heating rod, 115V 3181-039
  Heating rod, 230 3181-040
     
31 O-ring dia 52,07 x 2,62  (sight glass) 1331-140
  Sight glass 1226-017
     
55 O-ring dia 329,57 x 5,33  (tor cover) 1331-184
55 Oil separating element 1517-061
     
  Oil return:  
52 Nozzle valve 1364-151
53 Sight glass 1226-014
53 Gasket dia. 40.5/33 x 1.5 2356-144
     
  Discharge:  
204 Set of gaskets for SCV100 3184-079
  O-ring dia 120,4 x 3,53 1331-089
     
22 Safety valves:  
28 DM 32/50  
  Gasket, dia. 75/61 x 2.0 2356-220
  Gasket, dia. 109/95 x 2.0 2356-222
  O-rirg dia. 91.67 x 3.53 (house) 1331-060
  Conical seat for DN 32/50 1365-079
  Spring (for 25 Bar opening pressure) 1365-048
  DN 50/80  
  Gasket, dia, 87/73 x 2.0  2356-221 
  Gasket, dia, 120/106 x 2.0 2356-223
  O-ring dia. 117.07 x 3.53 (house)  1331-088
   Conical seal for DN 50/8O 1365-080
   Spring (for 25 Bar opening pressure)  1365-050
Oil system   Flange connection, oil tube  
  Gasket, dia 75/61 x 2,0 2356-220
  O-ring dia 59.92 x 3.53 (compr.) 1331-071
  Oil by-pass (at pump)  
  Gasket, dia 131/95 x 1,5  (non-return valve) 2356-104
  O-ring dia 40,94 x 2,62 (non-return valve) 1331-298
  Pressure build up for capacity reg.  
  Non-return valve 18,1 bar 1364-009
  Non-return valve 10,02 bar 1364-008
  Oil pump  
63 Shaft seal complete 1332-192
63 O-ring dia 44,12 x 2,62 (cover for pump) 1331-146
64-65  Set of gaskets for SVA 15 2453-022
60-62  Set of gaskets for SVA 32  
61  Fitler element 150 2464-233
61 O-ring dia 44.04 x 3,53  1331-022
61 O-ring dia 36,09 x 3,53 1331-029
61 O-ring dia 13,94 x 2,62 1331-014
Capacity regulation 46 Thermostatic three-way valve, type RT5  
  O-ring, Neoprene 1331-383
  Thermo element, 48'C 1365-005
70 Solenoid valve block  
  Valve housing EVM (NC) 1372-335
  Gasket set for EVM (NC/NO) 1336-024
  Coil 10 W 220 V 50/60Hz 1372-537
   110 V 50/60Hz 1372-538
    240 V 50Hz 1372-539
71 Solenoid valve  
  Valve housing EVM (NO) 1372-425
  Gasket set for EVM 1336-024
  Throttle valve  
72 Gasket set 6F 1377-210
73 Solenoid valve:  
  See pos.70  
74 Solenoid valve  
BLI Oil cooling 80-84 Gatket set for SVA 15-20 2453-022
81 Filter FA15:  
  (When TEAT 28 is selected)  
  Gasket set for FA15 1377-078
  Repair kit for FA15 1377-250
     
  Filter FA20:  
81 (When TEAT 85 is setected)  
  Gasket set for FA20 1377-079
  Repair kit for FA20 1377-251
     
82 Solenoid valve EVRA15  
  (whenTEAT 20 is selected)  
  Gasket set (for EVRA15) 1377-093
  Repair kit (for EVRA 15) 1377-099
  Coil 10W 220 V 50/60 Hz  
   110 V 50/60 Hz  See pes 70  
   240 V 50 Hz  
82 Solenoid valve EVRA20  
  (when TEAT 85 is selected)  
  Gasket set (for EVRA 20) 1377-094
  Repair kit (for EVRA 20) 1377-069
  Coil 10W 220 V 50/60 Hz  
   110 V 50/60 Hz  See pes 70  
   240 V 50 Hz  
83 Injection valve TEAT 20  
  Nozzle insert 20-8 1371-203
  Nozzle inset 20-12 1371-204
  Nozzle insert 20-20 1371-206
  Thermal part 35-65 deg. C 1371-255
  Thermal part 55-95 deg. C 1371-253
83 Injection valve TEAT 85  
  Nozzle insert 85-33 1371-207
  Nozzle Insert 85-55 1371-208
  Nozzle insert 85-85 1371-209
  Thermal part 35-65 deg. C 1371-257
  Thermal part 55-95 deg. C 1371-250
83 Injection valve PMFL 80  
  Gasket set 1377-040
  Piston rod 1377-086
Compr. connections   Spare parts set for coupling S952 size 262  
  Sheets, bolts, nuts & slices 1524-125
  Spacer bushing 1526-003
  Stop screw M 10 x 10 1413-250
  Combination wrench 9/16" Compr.
  Box wrench 9/16" Tools
  Alignment motor - compressor  
  Discs (motor up to IEC 280) 2221-067
  Discs ( motor from IEC 315) 2221-076
  Tools 3183-104

 

Tools for compressor SAB 163 Mk3
 
Line no. A401 = Normal set (part no. 3083-047)
Line no. A402 = Extendet set (part no. 3083-049 incl. 3083-048)
Line no. B401 = Tools for alining the coupling (part no. 3183-104)
Line no. B402 =Tools tor shaft seal removal, oil pump (part no.3083-160)

 

Tools no. Designation Part no. A401 A402 B401 B402
1 Pullar for bearings 3083-131 1 1    
2 Thrust ring for the puller, female : 3083-130 1 1    
3 Thrust ring for the puller, male 3083-054 1 1    
4 Tools for fitting the bearings 3083-058 1 1    
5 Ring for the puller 3083-053 1 1    
6 Tools for pressing out the rotors 3083-132 1 1    
7 Tools for fitting the bearings 3083-133 1 1    
8.1 Retaining cup formate rotor 3083-102 1 1    
8.2 Retaining cup for female rotor.  3083-103 1 1    
9 Tools for dismounting the bearings 3083-052 2 2    
10 Thrust washer 3083-129 1 1    
11 Locking tool for rotor 3083-128 1 1    
12 Bearing dia 42/25 x 11 1512-015 1 1    
20.1 Threaded pins  M10 x 160 2112-129 4 4    
20.2 Threaded pin  M16 x 325 2112-151 1 1    
21.1 Hexagon head screw M20 x 120 1424-298 1 1    
21.2 Hexagon head screw  M10 x 130 1424-203 4 4    
22.2 Socket cap screw M8 x 35 1413-359 1 1    
22.3 Socket cap screw  M8 x 120 1413-314 1 1    
22.4 Socket cap screw  M10 x 25 1413-371 4 4    
22.6 Socket cap screw M16 x 50 1413-434 1 1    
22.7 Hexagon head screw M16 x 130 1424-113 1 1    
23.1 Nuts  M8 1432-063 2 2    
23.2 Nuts  M10 1432-064 4 4    
23.3 Nuts  M16 1432-067 1 1    
24.2 Washer dia. 45/17 x 5 3083-114 4 4    
25 Guide pin  M16 x 300 2112-147 2 2    
30 Tools for adjusting the bearings 3083-101 1 1    
31 Special screw for adjusting the bearings 3083-100 1 1    
32.2 Eye bolt  M16 1427-156 1 1    
33 Alignment device for coupling 3133-104     1  
34 Feeler gauge 1622-050     1  
36 Tools for shaft seal removal, oil pump Consists of:          
33,1 Puller for shaft seal, oil pump 3083-157       1
36,2 Cap screw  M10 x 75 1424-201       1
36,3 Threaded pin  M8 x 150 3083-156       3
36,4 Nuts M8 1432-063       3
36,5 Punch dia. 18 x 80 3083-158       1
36,6 Punch  dia. 22/16,5 x 100 3083-159       1
40.1 Torque wrench (Ratchet) 5 - 50 Nm  1/2"     1    
40.2 Torque wrench 40-200 Nm  (14 x 18)     1    
42 Extention 1/2°     1    
43 Converter for torque wench(14x18) -  1/2"     1    
44.2 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 5mm     1    
44.3 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 6mm     1    
44.4 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 8mm     1    
44.5 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 10mm     1    
44.6 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 14mm     1    
45 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 19mm     1    
45.2 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 30mm     1    
45,3 Box spanner insert  1/2" - 36mm     1    
45.4 Box spanner insert  1/2"-9/16"     1    
46 Open end spanner  (14 x 18) - 24mm     1    
50.1 Combination spanner 17mm 1612-276   1    
50.2 Combination spanner 9/16"     1    
51.1 Allen key for socket cap screw  3mm 1612-395   1    
51.2 Allen key for socket cap screw  5mm 1612-397   1    
51.3 Allen key for socket cap screw  6mm 1612-398   1    
51.4 Allen key for socket cap screw  8mm 1612-399   1    
51.5 Allen key for socket cap screw  10mm 1612-401   1    
51.6 Allen key for socket cap screw  14mm 1612-400   1    
52 Magnetic Fixture for dial indicator     1    
53 Dial indicator     1    
54.1 Retaining ring plier     1    
54.2 Retaining ring plier     1    
55.1 Hammer 1612-012   1    
 55.2 Plastics hammer 1612-042   1    
56 Steel punch 10 mm     1    
57 Plier for driving pin 1612-190   1    

List of parts for SAB 202

       
List of parts for SAB 202
Relevant drawing 0661-855
 
Pos Designation No Part no
  Complete compressor LF, aut. Vi   4161-059
  Complete compressor LF, man. Vi   4161-060
  Complete compressor LM, aut. VI   4161-061
  Complete compressor LM, man, Vi   4161-062
  Complete compressor SF, aut. VI   4161-063
  Complete compressor S F, man. Vi   4161-064
  Complete compressor SM, ant, Vi   4161-065
  Complete compressor SM, man. Vi   4161-066
  Compressor housing    
10-1 Compressor housing (L) 1 3011-009
10-2 Compressor housing (S) 1 3011-019
  Bearing cover at suction end    
20-1 Bearing cover, female drive 1 3013-089
20-2 Bearing cover, male drive 1 3013-110
21 O-ring dia. 430,66 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-117
22 Innar sleeve, INA IR dia. 17/20 x 16 2 1514-018
23 Washer dia. 25/16.5 x 4 4 2114-047
24 mreaded plug with cottar 1/2 1 1343-027
25 Dowty ring 025 1 1331-430
26 Cylindrical screw M16 x 60 10 1413-436
27 Cylindrical screw M 16 x 30 2 1413-429
28 Cylindrical screw Ml 6 x 180 8 1413-428
30 Hose connection 1 1345-143
  Bearing cover at ditcharge end    
40 Thrust cover/capacity regulating cylinder 1 3013-150
41 Cylinder screw M16 x 60 20 1413-436
42 Washer dia. 35/16,5 x 4 4 2114-047
43 O-ring dia. 151,93 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-099
44 Adjusting screw a 2111-128
45 Locking screw M6 x 10 4 1413-231
46 Cross bar for bearing adjustment 1 3083-137
47 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 6 1413-366
48 Inner sleeve, INA IR dia 17/20 x 16 2 1514-018
49 O-ring dia. 13,94 x 2,62 1 1331-014
  Cover for capacity regulating cylinder    
60 Cover for capacity cylinder 1 3013-197
61 O-ring dia. 142,47 x 3,53 - neoprene 1 1331-096
62 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
  Housing for capacity indicator    
70 Housing for capacity indicator 1 3045-002
71 Cylinder screw M6 x 30 4 1413-343
72 Cover for capacity indicator 1 3045-003
73 Cylinder screw M6 x 50 4 1413-347
74 O-ring dia. 98.02 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-081
75-1 Glass for indicator (L) t 3045-050
75-2 Glass for indicator (S) 1 3045-049
  Rotors    
110-1 Set of rotors tor SM 1 3024-102
110-2 Set of rotors tor SF 1 3024-097
110-3 Set of rotors for LM 1 3024-103
110-4 Set of rotors for LF 1 3024-095
111 Journal bearing 4 1515-031
112 Retaining pin for journal bearing dia, 5 x 45 4 1446-033
113 Cylinder screw M6 x 45 8 1413-340
114 Thrust washes 2 3021-029
115 Cylinder screw M16 x 45 2 1413-433
132 Four point ball bearing dia. 70/150 x 35 2 1513-040
133 Set of shims dia. 128/150 for adjusting the clearance between the rotor and outlet port.  Comprising: 1 off thickness  5,60 mm  2 3021-043
  1 - 5,65 mrr     
  1 - 5,70 mm    
  1 - 5,75 mm    
  1 - 5,80 mrn    
  1 - 5,85 mm    
  1 - 5,90 mm    
134 Balance piston. drive rotor 1 3025-052
135 Spacer ring, drive rotor 1 3025-035
136 Retaining ring 4 x 10 1 1446-012
137 Balance piston, driven rotor 1 3025-034
138 Spacer ring, driven rotor 1 3025-036
139 Retaining pin 5x16 1 1446-021
  DIscharga ports    
140-1 Discharge port for male rotor . 1 3031-031
141-1 Discharge port for female rotor 1 3031P032
142 Cylinder scraw M8 x 190 6 1413-309
143 Washer for discharge port dia. 16,5 /8,2 x 10 6 2114-045
144 Cylinder screw M6 x 30 2 1413-343
145 Pointed screw M10 x 35 - inside adjustment 2 1413-255
146 Locking screw M10 x 10 - inside adjustment 2 1413-253
147 Locking screw M10 x 10 - outside adjustment 2 1413-253
148 Pointed screw M10 x 20 - outside adjustment 2 1413-032
149A Blank of screw 3/8" - outside adjustment 2 1343-026
149B Gasket - outside adjustment 2 1331-427
  Parts for adjusting rotors    
153 Inner cover 2 3021-030
154 O-ring dia. 142,47 x 3,53 2 1331-096
155 Cylindrical steel roll 8H 11 x 8 S 1514-019
  Shaft seal    
160A Shaft seal collar  1    
160B Shaft saal seat  1    
160C O-ring for shaft seat collar 1 1 3084-557
160D O-rlng for shaft saal seat 1    
160E Pointed screw  3    
161 Retaining pin for shaft seal seat dia. 3 x 5 1 1446-005
162 Spirolox ring (oil thrower) 1 1437-294
163-1 Cover, F 1 3013-100
163-2 Cover, M 1 3013-102
164 O-ring dia, 132,94 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-093
165-1 Cover for shaft seal, F 1 3013-099
165-2 Cover for shaft seal, M 1 3013-101
166 O-ring dia, 158,34 x 3,53 1 1331-100
167 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 8 1413-387
168 Hose connection branch 1 /4° 1 1345-143
169 Clear plastic hose 1 1241-190
  Suction filter    
170 Suction filter 1 3042-075
  Adjusting system for Vi-slide, AUT    
352 Screw for transmitter M3 x 8 (included in pos. 410) (4) 1412-012
371 Sealing ring OD 70 1 1332-126
372 Attachment for pin 1 3044-035
380 Cover tor aut. Vi 1 3013-196
381 O-ring dia. 101,19 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-083
382 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
384 Attachment for sealing ring 1 3044-034
385 Cylinder screw M4 x 16 2 1413-320
386 Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 16 2 1445-076
387 Cylinder screw M6 x 12 1 1413-339
390 Spindle aut. Vi 1 3044-063
393 Ball baaring 6202 1 1511-012
395 Driving disk 1 3044-021
396 Cylinder screw M4 x 12 1 1413-318
400 Attachment tor transmitter 1 3044-064
401 Cylinder screw M6 x 80 4 1413-307
402 Cover ring for transmitter 1 3045-009
403 Cylinder screw M4 x 10 4 1413-319
405 Magnetic coupling 1 3045-062
406 O-ring dia. 32,99 x 2,62 (incl in pos. 405) (1) 1331-133
407 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (inc. in pos. 405) (1) 1413-320
410 Turning transmitter 1 3448-004
411 Driving lug 1 3044-020
412 Pointed screw M4 x 5 1 1413-211
413 Clamping pin dia. 1,5 x 12 1 1446-010
  Adjusting system for Vi-slide, MAN    
180 Spindle man. Vi 1 3044-052
181 Cover for man. Vi 1 3013-093
182 Sealing washer for slide stop 1 3044-014
183 Sealing ring 1 1331-503
184 O-ring dia. 44,04 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-065
185 Retainer for bearings 1 3044-033
186 Axial ball bearing dia. 42/25 x 11 2 1512-015
187 Locking plate 1 2114-043
188 Cylinder screw M6 x 12 1 1413-339
189 Thread washer 1 3044-073
195 Cylinder screw M4 x 30 2 1413-325
196 Cylinder screw M6 x 35 3 1413-344
197 O-ring dia. 101,19 x 3,53 1 1331-083
198 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
  Vi-slide    
190-1 Slide stop, S 1 3043-131
190-2 Slide stop, L 1 3043-130
191-1 Spring for Vi-slide,L 1 2144-042
191-2 Spring for Vi-slide,S 1 2144-043
192 Cylinder screw M 10 x 25 1 1413-371
  Capacity regulating slide    
200-1 Slide for L 1 3043-113
200-2 Slide for S 1 3043-125
201 Piston part inner 1 3043-138
202 Piston part outer 1 3043-139
203 O-ring dia. 40,87 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-064
204 Sealing ring dia. 150 1 1332-133
206 Slotted nut KM8 1 1514-200
207A-1 Piston rod for L 1 3043-140
207A-2 Piston rod for S 1 3043141
207B Bushing tor indicator spindle Included in pos. 207A 1 3045-046
207C Cylindrical pin dia. 6 x 16  Included in pos. 207A 1 1445-076
207D Spirolox-ring  Inducted in pos. 207A 1 1437-291
207E Steel ball 3/8"  Included in pos. 207A 1 1514-158
208 Locking plate for slotted nut 1 1514-070
209 Tape bearing 2 2132-100
311 Cap torew M20 x 60 1 1424-289
313 Clamp 1 3042-054
  Spindle for copacity indication    
210 Spindle tor capacity indication 1 3045-059
216 Magnetic coupling 1 3045-061
217 O-ring dia. 44,12 x 2,62 (incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1331-146
218 Hexagon head screw M4 x 16 (Incl. in pos. 216) (1) 1413-320
219 Hexagon head screw M4 x 20 (ind. in pos. 216) (2) 1413-322
  Capacity indication    
221 Indication disk 1 3045-001
223 Socket cap screw M4 x 10 1 1413-319
224 Backing ring 105/90 x 1,6 1 2356-155
226 Locking washer DC 15/8,4 1 1437-054
227 Locking washar DC 8/4,3 1 1437-060
350 Position transmitter 1 3448-004
351-1 Indicator glass, L (replacing pos. 75-1 when transmitter) 1 3045-048
351-2 Indicator glass, S (replacing pos. 75-2 whentransmitter) 1 3045-047
352 Screw for transmitter M3 x 8 (incl. in pos. 350) (4) 1412-012
  Non return valve    
  Non return valve complet   3042-172
252 O-ring dia. 253,37 x 5,33, neoprene 1 1331-181
253 Intermediate flange 1 3013-288
255 Valve housing 1 3042-127
256 Spindle guide 1 3042-125
257 Retainer 1 3042-126
258 Hexagon head screw M8 x 120 3 1413-314
259 Valve cone 1 3042-123
260 Spindle 1 3042-124
261 Spring 1 1523-033
262 Tape bearing dim 10 x 1 x 46 1 2132-114
263 Tape bearing dim 10 x 1 x 105 t 2132-096
264 Hexagon head screw M16 x 75 8 1424-108
265 Countersunk socket cop. screw M12 x 25 1 1413-115
266 Hexagon bead scraw M12 x 30 2 1413-386
267 Shaft nut KM9 - M45 1 1514-201
268 Seeger ring dia. 14 x 1,0, DIN 471 1 1437-207
  Oil injection    
316 V-joint 22-RL 1 1349-153
317 Check valve RVS 1 1364-163
318 O-ring dia. 33,05 x 1,78 1 1331-123
319 Valve seat 1 3042-077
  External oil piping    
320-1 Pipe sat (L) 1 3049-026
320-2 Pipe set (S) 1 3049-029
321 Pipe clamp dia. 3 x 12 1 2532-012
  Oil filter    
450 Oil filter cover i 3041-008
452 O-ring dia. 132,94 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-093
453 O-ring dia. 101,19 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-083
455 Lock nut M10 1 1433-030
456 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
458 Stay bolt for magnet 1 2111-127
459 Magnets for oil filter 4 1517-022
460 Intermediate ring 4 3424-039
461 Rubber ring 2 1334-012
462 Plug 1/4" 2 1343-025
463 Dowty ring dia. 20,57 x 13,74 2 1331-428
470 Oil filter cartridge 1 1517-015
475 O-ring dia. 63,9 x 3,53 1 1331-071
476 Cylinder screw M 12 x 30 4 1413-386
  Oil flow swich    
500 Terminal box 1 1554-001
501 Cover for flow switch 1 3041-004
502 O-ring dia. 132,94 x 3,53, nroprere 1 1331-093
505 Nipple tor ftow switch o 1 2314-106
506 Dowty ring 1 1331-433
507 Flow switch with ball 1 1553-024
508 Washer 1 2114-046
509 Gasket dia. 19/14 x 1,5 1 2356-124
510 Spring 1 2144-041
511 Circlip (included in pos. 507) 1  
512 Cylinder screw M12 x 35 4 1413-387
  Plugging    
520 Plug 1/2" 1 1343-027
521 Dowty ring 025 1 1331-430
525 Plug 3/4" 1 1343-028
526 Dowty ring 027 1 1331-433
530 Plug 1/4" 1 1343-025
531 Gasket ring 19/14 x 1,5 1 2356-124
  Economizer inlet    
600 Eco-plug 1 3013-111
601 Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4 1413-386
602 Cylinder screw M8 x 30 2 1413-358
603 O-ring dia. 53,57 x 3,53, neoprene 1 1331-058
  Relief valve    
700-1 Back pressure independent valve. BSV 8-18 bar 1 2416-202
700-2 Back pressure independent valve. BSV 8-22 bar 1 2416-224
  Pilot operated valve    
701-A Connection line for POV 50 1 3049-032
701-B Connection line for POV 60 1 3049-033
702-A Cylinder screw M12 x 25 4 1413-385
702-B Cylinder screw M 12 x 30 4 1413-388
703-A O-ring dia. 63,09 x 3,53 1 1331-071
703-B O-ring dia. 88,49 x 3,53 1 1331-079
704-A Pilot operated valve, POV 50 (for R717) 1 2417-046
704-B Pilot operated valve, POV 80 (for R22 and HCF,s) 1 2417-058
  Cover for main valve    
705-A Cover for POV 50 1 3013-125
705-B Cover for POV 80 1 3013-163
706 Cylinder screw M16 x 40 8 1413-432
707 O-rlng dia. 253.37 x 5,33 1 1331-181
  Connection between compr. discharge side and suction side    
710-A Manifold for POV 50 1 3013-124
710-B Man (fold tor POV 80 1 3013-157
711-A O-ring dia. 85,32 x 3,53 1 1331-078
711-B O-ring dia. 86,49 x 3,53 1 1331-079
712-A Cylinder screw M12 x 110 3 1413-406
712-B Cylinder screw M12 x 30 4 1413-386
715-A Cover (for POV 50 only) 1 3013-125
716 Cylinder screw M16 x 40 4 1413-432
717 O-ring dia. 164,69 x 3,53 1 1331-101
720-A Pipe conneclion for POV 50 1 3014-002
720-B Pipe connection for POV 80 1 3013-166
721-A Cylindar screw M12 x 30 8 1413-386
721-B Cylinder screw M12 x 40 4 1413-388
722-A O-ring dia. 75,79 x 3,53 2 1331-075
722-B O-ring dia. 88.49 x 3,53 1 1331-079
  Releif valve connections    
725 Stud coupling A-12 RL 1 1349-053
726 Al-gasket dia.24/13 x 1,5 1 2356-127
727 Reducer G3/4 - G3/8 1 2312-038
729 Elbow coupling VB 12-RL 1 1349-210
730 Union nut G1 1 2313-017
731 Threaded nipple G3/8 1 2311-065
732 Al-gastet dia.30/16 x 1,5 1 2356-137
733 Dowty ring 023 1 1331-427
  Signal trantducers    
751 Pressure transducer, PT1 1 1373-249
752 Pressure transducer, PT3 1 1373-271
753 Pressure transducer, PT4 1 1373-271
755 Stud coupling 2 1349-137
756 Stud elbow 1 1349-233
761 Temperature transmitter, TT6 1 1373-264
762 Temperature transmitter, TT7 1 1373-264
765 Gasket ring 2 1349-135
766 Reducer G1/2-G1/4 1 1349-077

 

  S=L/D 1.7  M=Male drive
  L=L/D 2,2  F=Female drive

 

Spare parts survey for SAB 202 unit
 
The following list comprises all components that can be fitted on a compressor unit.
 
 From this list we have selected the components that are used on a particular unit 
and which are indicated on the piping diagram of this instruction manual. 
The position numbers on the piping diagram are a reference to the "Pos." columns of this list
 
 The piping diagram is dedicated to the compressor number stated on page 1 of this
 instruction manual.
 
The components in the shaded areas are variable. This may be due to voltags, refrigerant,
 approved pressure etc.
 
On ordering spare parts it may be an advantage to receive them in sets selected
for your specific compressor unit.
 
A list of sets can had on request from SABROE's local representative.

 

Pos. Designation Part no.
  Regulating & Control device  
  UNISAB Il  
PT1 Pressure transducer  -1 - 9 bar 1373-243
PT2 Pressure transducer  -1-25 bar 1373-271
PT3 Pressure transducer  -1 - 25 bar 1373-271
PT4 Pressure transducer  -1 -25 bar 1373-271
TT5-6-7 Temperature transducer  PT100 1373-252
TT5-6-7 Temperatura transducer  PT100 1373-264
  (Avaible after 97.01.20)  
GT6 Position transmittar (capacity) 3448-004
GT9 Position transmitter 3448-004
  UNISAB II Frontpanel 1573-007
  1 CPU-Module 1572-026
  1 Relay print 1574-016
  1 EPROM extractor 1613-002
  1 EEPROM extractor 1613-003
  1 EEPROM 1571-015
  3 Jumpers  
  2 Fuses 1572-018
  1 Screw driver  
  Refrigerant system  
  Suction:  
20 O-ring dia. 253,37 x 5,33 1331-181
  Set of gaskets for SCV 125  (M R717) 3184-080
  Set of gaskets for SCV 150  (M R22/F R717) 3184-081
  Set of gaskets for SCV200  (F R22) 3184-081
24    
34-35 Sel of gaskets for SNV 8 2453-053
47-48    
  Oil separator, general:  
22 O-ring dia. 164,69 x 3,53 (disch. flange) 1331-101
30 Sealing ring dia. 42/49 x 6,5 1349-213
30 Heating rod, 250V 3181-038-1
  Heating rod, 115V 3181-039-1
  Heating rod, 230V 3181-040
31 O-ring dia. 52,07 x 2,62  (Sight glass) 1331-140
  Sight glass 1226-017
55 O-ring dia. 329,57x5,33  (for cover) 1331-184
  Oil separating element 1517-079-2
  Oil return:  
52 Nozzle valve 1364-151
53 Sight glass 1226-014
53 Gasket dia. 40,5/33 x 1,5 2356-144
  Discharge:  
204 Set of gaskets for SCV 100 (M) 3184-079
  Set of gaskets for SCV 100 (F) 3184-097
  Safety valves:  
28 DN 40/65  
  Gasket dia. 75/61 x 2,0 2356-220
  Gasket dia. 109/95 x 2,0 2356-222
  O-ring dia. 91,67 x 3,53 (house) 1331-080
  Conical seal for DN 40/65 1365-079
  Spring  (for 25 bar opening pressure) 1523-027
28 DN 50/80  
  Gasket dia. 87/73 x 2,0 2356-221
  Gaskat dia. 120/106 x 2,0 2356-223
  O-ring dia. 117,07 x 3,53 (house) 1331-088
  Conical seal for DN 50/80 1365-080
  Spring  (for 25 bar opening pressure) 1365-050
28 DN 65/100  
  Gasket da. 109/95  2356-222
  Gasket dia. 149/129 2356-224
  O-ring dia. 151,99 x 3,53 (house) 1331-099
  Conical seal for DN 65/100 1365-081
  Spring  (for 25 bar opening pressure) 1523-035
28 DN 80/125  
  Gasket dia. 120/106 2356-223
   Gasket dia. 175/155 2356-228
  Gasket for safety valve house DN 80/125 1365-082
  Conical seal for DN 80/125 1365-075
  Spring  (for 25 bar opening pressure) 1523-036
  Water-cooled oil cooler OWSG  
33 OWSG 16xx  
  Gasket dia. 270/150 x 5,0  2355-171 
  Gasket dia. 107/61 x 2,0 2357-014
  Gasket dia. 36/28 x 1,5 2356-141
33 OWSG 21xx  
  Gasket dia. 310/205 x 5,0 2355-172
  Gasket dia. 142/90 x 2.0 2356-269
  Gasket dia, 36/28 x 1,5 2356-141
  O-ring dia. 34,52 x 3,53 1331-028
33 OWSG 27xx  
  Gasket dia.370/255 x 5,0 2356-173
  Gasket dia.162/115 x 2,0 2356-276
   O-ring dia. 34,52 x 3,53 1331-028
  External oil filter type BGAH  
39 Filter element 1517-015
  O-ring dia. 169,3 x 5,7 (cover) 1331-226
  O-ring dia. 130,2 x 5,34 (insert) 1331-169
  O-ring dia. 109,2 x 5,7 (element) 1331-225
  O-ring dia. 62,14 x 3,53 (collar) 1331-077
  External oil filter type OF2108  
39 Filter element 1517-015
  O-ring dia. 170,82 x 5.33 (cover) 1331-175
  O-ring dia. 130,2 x 5,33 (insert) 1331-169
  O-ring dia. 109,2 x 5,70 (element) 1331-225
38-42  Set of gaskets for SCV 50 3184-077
  Flange connection, oil tube  
  Gasket dia. 87/73 x 2,0 2356-221
  O-ring dia. 63,09 x 3,53 (compr.) 1331-071
  Oil by-pass (at pump)  
210 Gasket dia. 140/105 x 1,5  (non-return valve) 2356-106
69 O-ring dia. 50,40 x 3,53  (non-return valve) 1331-300
  Thermostatic three-way valve, type RT6  
46 O-ring, Neoprene 1331-384
  Thermo element (48 deg. C) 1365-084
70 Solenoid valve  
  Valve housing EVM (NC) 1372-335
  Gastet set for EVM 1336-024
     
  Coil 10 W 220 V 50/60 Hz 1372-537
   110 V 50/60 Hz 1372-538
    240 V 50 Hz 1372-539
     
71 Solenoid valve  
  Valve housing EVM{NO) 1372-287
  Gasket set for EVM 1336-024-02
     
  Coil 10 W 220 V 50/60 Hz 1372-537
    110 V 50/60 Hz 1372-538
    240 V 50 Hz 1372-539
     
  Throttle valve 1364-151
73 Solenoid valve - see pos.70  
     
74 Solenoid valve  
  Valve housing EVM (NO) - see pos.71 027B1130
     
80-84 Gasket set for SVA 15-20 2453-022
81 Filter FA15 - When TEAT 20 is selected  
  Gasket set for FA15 1377-078
  Repair kit for FA 15 1377-250
81 Filter FA20 - When TEAT 85 is selected  
  Gasket set for FA20 1377-079
  Repair kit for FA20 1377-251
82 Solenoid valve EVRA15 - When TEAT 20 is selected  
  Gasket set (for EVRA 15) 1377-093
  Repair kit (for EVRA15) 1377-099
  Coil 10 W  220 V 50/60 Hz 1372-537
  110V 50/60 Hz 1372-538
  240V 50 Hz 1372-539
82 Solenoid valve EVRA20 - When TEAT 20 is selected  
  Gasket set (for EVRA20) 1377-094
  Repair kit (for EVRA20) 1377-069
  Coil 10 W 220 V 50/60 Hz 1372-537
  110 V 50/60 Hz 1372-538
  240 V 50 Hz 1372-539
83 Injection valve TEAT 20  
  Nozzle insert 20-8 1371-203
  Nozzle insert 20-12 1371-204
  Nozzle insert 20-20 1371-206
  Thermal part 35-65 deg. C 1371-255
83 Injection valve TEAT 85  
  Nozzle insert 85-33 1371-207
  Nozzle insert 85-55 1371-208
  Nozzle insert 85-85 1371-209
  Thermal part 35-65 deg. C 1371-257
  Ecomomizer - ECO - DN 40  
97 O-ring dia. 59,92 x 3,53 (tlange) 1331-070
120 Gasket set for SCH 40 3184-112
133 Gasket set for STA 40 (2464,158) 2453-030
133 Filter 250 2464-212
  Ecomomizer - ECO - DN 50  
97 O-ring dia. 59,92 x 3,53 (flange) 1331-070
120 Gasket set for SCH 50 3184-112
133 Gasket set for STA 50 (2464,166) 2453-030
133 Fiiter 250 2464-212
  Spare parts set for coupling S952 size 312  
  Sheets, bolts, nuts & slices 1524-126
  Spacer bushing 1526-004
  Stop screw M 10 x 10 1413-250
  Combination wrench 5/8" Compr. tools
  Box wrench 5/8" Compr. tools
  Alignment motor - compressor  
  Disc (motor up to IEC 280) 2221-067
  Disc (motor from IEC 315) 2221 -076
  Tools 3183-104

 

Tools for compressor SAB 202
 
Line no. A401 =  normal set 3083-184
Line no. A402 =  Extended set 3083-185
Line no. B401 =  Toois for aligning the coupling 3163-105
Line no. B402  =  Tools for shaft seal removal, oil pump 3083-160

 

Tools no Designation Part no. A401 A402 B401 B402
1 Thrust plate for puller  40 x 20 x 200 3083-173 1 1    
a Puller for bearings  40 x 20 x 145 3083-172 1 1    
3 Threaded pins  M12/M6 x 200 3083-171 2 2    
4 Threaded pin  M14, Koko 1427-037 1 1    
5 Thrust plate for mounting the bearings 40 x 15 x 150 3083-181 1 1    
6 Washer for mounting the bearings dia. 130/17 x 15 3083-182 1 1    
7 Threaded pin  M16 x 200 3083-180 1 1    
8 Long nut  M16 x 50 1432-191 1 1    
9.1 Nut  M16 1432-067 1 1    
9.2 Nuts  M12 1432-065 2 2    
10 Mounting bushing for ball bearing, inner ring 3083-174 1 1    
11 Guide pins for suction- and disharge cover M16 x 300 3083-164 2 2    
12 Punch for locking the rotors 3083-183 1 1    
13 Plate for locking the rotors  40 x 15 x 200 3083-179 1 1    
14 Plate for dismounting the rotors 60 x 25 x 360 3083-177 1 1    
15 Bushing  dia.25/17 x 15 3083-178 2 2    
16.1 Cap screw  M20 x 120 3083-176 1 1    
16.2 Cap screw  M16 x 40 3083-175 1 1    
17.1 Socket cap screws  M16 x 60 1413-436 2 2    
17.2 Socket cap screws  M16 x 40 1413-432 2 2    
17.3 Socket cap screws  M6 x 16 1413-340 2 2    
18 Washer dia 20/17 x 3 1436-001 1 1    
19 Threaded pin  M 16 x 250 3083-168 1 1    
20 Thrust plate  50 x 20 x 270 3083-167 1 1    
21 Pipe pieces  dia. 25.9/21.3 x 187 3083-170 2 2    
22 Threaded pins  M 12 x 275 3083-169 2 2    
23 Gauge  dia. 62/17 x 51 3083-166 1 1    
24 Spring  dia. 50 x 9.5 2142-060 1 1    
25.1 Nuts with collar  M12 1432-170 2 2    
25.2 Nut with ooiiar  M16 1432-171 1 1    
26 Plate with M12 nut  20 x 6 x 100 3083-163 1 1    
27-1 Socket cap screw key with handle  5 mm 1612-391 1 1    
27-2 Socket cap screw with handle  M12 x 180 3083-165 1 1    
2B Eye-bol  M12 1427-150 1      
30 Alignment device for coupling 3183-105     1  
31 Feeler gauge (incl in3183-105) 1622-050     1  
32 Tools for shaft seal removal, oil pump 3083-160       1
  Consists of:          
  Puller for shaft seal, oil pump 3083-157       1
  Cap screw  M10 x 75 1424-201       1
  Threaded pin  M8 x 150 3083-156       3
  Nuts  M8 1432-063       3
  Punch  dia. 18 x 80 3083-158       1
  Punch  dia. 22/16.5 x 100 3083-159       1
40.1 Combination spanner  19mm     1    
40.2 Combination spanner  24mm     1    
40.3 Combination spanner  30mm     1    
40.4 Combination spanner  36mm     1    
41 Open end spanner  19/22mm     1    
42.2 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2"- 5mm     1    
42.3 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" - 6mm     1    
42.4 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" -10mm     1    
42.5 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2'"-14mm     1    
42.6 Hexagon bit adaptor  1/2" -17mm     1    
43 Rachet spanner     1    
44.1 Torque wrench 10-60 Nm     1    
44.2 Torque wrench 50-300 Nm     1    
45 Pointed screw  M 16 x 20 1413-262 2 2    
46 Box spanner insert  1/2"-36mm     1    
47 Hook spanner KM8     1    
48.1 Extension (long)     1    
48.2 Extension (short)     1    
49 Puller, kukko 10-20     1    
50 Dial indicator     1    
51 Magnetic fixture for dial indicator     1    
52.1 Retaining pliers J2     1    
52.2 Retaining pliers A1     1    
 
 
 
 
 
Office in St.Petersburg
Svetlanovsky pr. 70/1 office 47 (H)
195297 St. Petersburg, Russia
Phone/Fax: +7 (812) 648-22-33
info@cooltech.ru
Head office in Finland
Aholanmäentie 88, 49630
Vehkajoki, Hamina, Finland
Tel.: +358 535 77100
info@cooltech.fi